Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Josh Feldstein Jonathan Shuster X 1 1 - 1 1 - 409.42 65.61 384.00 793.42 31.96 Gold Scores
9 Robert Dennard Bruce Ohmann A 7 - - 2 - - 389.18 62.37 327.50 716.68 7.99 Gold Scores
3 Allan Smith John Gilbert A 12 - - 6 - - 357.50 57.29 325.50 683.00 4.92 Gold Scores
7 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X - 10 - - - - 294.64 47.22 350.00 644.64 3.49 Gold Scores
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - - - - - - 272.26 43.63 349.50 621.76 1.40 Red Scores
11 Regina Sooey Bill Page Y - - - - - - 297.60 47.69 309.00 606.60 0.86 Red Scores
4 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe X - - - 8 5 - 342.14 54.83 252.50 594.64 0.96 Red Scores
10 Peggy Higginbotham John Rufi X - - - - - - 265.82 42.60 322.50 588.32 0.88 Red Scores
12 Robert Todd Dale Rands A - - - - - - 279.26 44.75 297.00 576.26 Scores
2 Sharon Lessard Cozy May Y - - - - - - 299.69 48.03 264.00 563.69 Scores
8 Linda Miller June Byrne X - - - - - - 279.26 44.75 283.50 562.76 Scores
5 George Flack Jr Burt Rosenberg Y - - - - - - 264.10 42.32 296.00 560.10 Scores
13 Nancy Williams Susan Fraser X - - - - - - 294.62 47.21 248.50 543.12 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 3 - - 4 - - 374.98 60.09 378.63 753.61 17.98 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X 4 2 - 5 2 - 373.06 59.79 376.46 749.52 14.39 Gold Scores
7 Jeff Edelstein Steven Ashe X 5 3 - 1/2 1 - 386.02 61.86 353.71 739.73 10.79 Gold Scores
11 Paul Jepson Ping Chen Y - 8 3 - 8 2 296.26 47.48 371.50 667.76 4.94 Gold|Red Scores
3 David Caprera Anne Brenner A - - - 8 - - 350.50 56.17 310.00 660.50 0.96 Red Scores
6 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - 9 - - 344.74 55.25 307.50 652.24 0.88 Red Scores
8 Connie Queller Scott Roland Y - - 5 - - 4 292.22 46.83 332.00 624.22 1.86 Gold Scores
10 Rawy Shediac Karen Kribs Y - - - - - 3 295.10 47.29 321.75 616.85 2.10 Red Scores
5 Jourdain Patchett Sharon Horton X - - - - 7 - 308.26 49.40 293.00 601.26 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jack Carter Anita Ritchin X - - - - - - 294.82 47.25 273.00 567.82 Scores
12 Shirley Agness Lucy Tillman Y - - - - - - 262.64 42.09 280.04 542.68 Scores
2 Nancy Frame Tina Ross Y - - - - - - 258.07 41.36 281.67 539.74 Scores
13 Larry Rich Shirley Seals A - - - - - - 234.74 37.62 287.08 521.82 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Thomas Pinter Earl Brown Jr Y 6 4 1 3 2 1 387.05 62.03 341.00 728.05 9.13 Gold Scores
9 Riki Tulin Allison L Cappelletti X 13 7 - 5 4 - 358.83 57.50 323.00 681.83 4.80 Gold Scores
10 Julie Bradley Ralph Croskey X - 9 - 4 3 - 376.24 60.29 274.00 650.24 3.84 Gold Scores
3 William Worrall Liane Turner A - - - - - - 285.98 45.83 359.13 645.11 1.40 Red Scores
12 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 7 - - 342.62 54.91 286.50 629.12 1.07 Red Scores
11 Misuzu McManus Kim Klancke Y - - 4 10 6 2 322.46 51.68 306.04 628.50 2.36 Gold Scores
1 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge X - - - - - - 246.74 39.54 364.50 611.24 2.63 Red Scores
5 Carol Hamilton Bette Cohn A - - - 9 - - 327.63 52.50 273.00 600.63 0.88 Red Scores
6 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - - - - 292.70 46.91 295.21 587.91 Scores
8 Marcia Greenstein Janis Ward X - - - - - - 296.99 47.59 270.29 567.28 Scores
4 Sandra Wirtz Winona Jones X - - - - - - 209.86 33.63 303.50 513.36 Scores
7 Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters X - - - - 7 - 308.54 49.45 204.00 512.54 0.50 Red Scores
13 Gail Rust Jackie Kimel A - - - - - - 313.23 50.20 313.23 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 2 - - 3 - - 377.66 60.52 398.00 775.66 23.97 Gold Scores
3 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton A 8 - - - - - 317.97 50.96 397.50 715.47 7.10 Gold Scores
9 Eric Rodwell Donna Rodwell A 9 - - 1/2 - - 386.02 61.86 321.50 707.52 6.39 Gold Scores
2 Charles Showalter Henry Hood Y 10 5 2 6 3 1 355.51 56.97 337.50 693.01 6.39 Gold Scores
7 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh X 11 6 - 7 4 - 354.72 56.85 337.00 691.72 5.48 Gold Scores
11 Donald Richards Glen Harmer Y - - - - - - 288.21 46.19 330.00 618.21 0.88 Red Scores
1 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle X - - - - 6 - 325.57 52.17 287.50 613.07 0.60 Red Scores
4 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak X - - - 10 5 - 330.82 53.02 278.00 608.82 0.81 Red Scores
13 Patricia Charpentier Robert Charpentier X - - - - - - 272.62 43.69 335.00 607.62 1.21 Red Scores
10 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss X - - - - - - 277.06 44.40 322.50 599.56 Scores
12 Jim Geary Lena Howard X - - - - - - 292.90 46.94 259.50 552.40 Scores
8 Greg Moniz Susan Rowley Y - - - - - - 246.93 39.57 259.00 505.93 Scores
5 Susan Elliott Mary Petit Y - - - - - - 217.04 34.78 273.00 490.04 Scores