Nov 11, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 1 - - 1 - - 398.00 63.78 398.00 5.25 Gold S - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Fitzmorris Michael Dalton A 2 - - 2 - - 397.50 63.70 397.50 3.68 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Showalter Henry Hood Y 13 9 3 7 3 1 337.50 54.09 337.50 1.74 Gold|Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Patricia Charpentier Robert Charpentier X 15 11 - 8 4 - 335.00 53.69 335.00 1.21 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Peggy Higginbotham John Rufi X 21/22 15/16 - 9 5 - 322.50 51.68 322.50 0.88 Red R - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Eric Rodwell Donna Rodwell A 24 - - - - - 321.50 51.52 321.50 S - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Regina Sooey Bill Page Y 26 18 7 - 7 3 309.00 49.52 309.00 0.86 Red R - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra Wirtz Winona Jones X - - - - - - 303.50 48.64 303.50 S - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle X - - - - - - 287.50 46.07 287.50 S - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Elliott Mary Petit Y - - - - - - 273.00 43.75 273.00 S - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Jim Geary Lena Howard X - - - - - - 259.50 41.59 259.50 S - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Greg Moniz Susan Rowley Y - - - - - - 259.00 41.51 259.00 S - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe X - - - - - - 252.50 40.46 252.50 R - 4 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Josh Feldstein Jonathan Shuster X 3 1 - 1 1 - 384.00 61.54 384.00 5.25 Gold R - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Marvin Darter Linda Darter X 10 6 - 4 4 - 350.00 56.09 350.00 1.84 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X 11 7 - 5 5 - 349.50 56.01 349.50 1.40 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Donald Richards Glen Harmer Y 17 13 5 9 - - 330.00 52.88 330.00 0.88 Red S - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Dennard Bruce Ohmann A 18 - - 10 - - 327.50 52.48 327.50 0.81 Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Allan Smith John Gilbert A 19 - - - - - 325.50 52.16 325.50 R - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss X 21/22 15/16 - - - - 322.50 51.68 322.50 S - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Todd Dale Rands A - - - - - - 297.00 47.60 297.00 R - 12 - N/S Scores
5 George Flack Jr Burt Rosenberg Y - - - - - - 296.00 47.44 296.00 R - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Miller June Byrne X - - - - - - 283.50 45.43 283.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak X - - - - - - 278.00 44.55 278.00 S - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sharon Lessard Cozy May Y - - - - - - 264.00 42.31 264.00 R - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Nancy Williams Susan Fraser X - - - - - - 248.50 39.82 248.50 R - 13 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 4 - - 3 - - 378.63 60.68 378.63 2.63 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin X 5 2 - 4 1 - 376.46 60.33 376.46 3.47 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
3 William Worrall Liane Turner A 8 - - 5 - - 359.13 57.55 359.13 1.40 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jeff Edelstein Steven Ashe X 9 5 - 6 2 - 353.71 56.68 353.71 2.43 Gold R - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Rawy Shediac Karen Kribs Y 23 17 6 10 6 2 321.75 51.56 321.75 1.20 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Misuzu McManus Kim Klancke Y - 19 - - - - 306.04 49.04 306.04 S - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - - - - 295.21 47.31 295.21 S - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Larry Rich Shirley Seals A - - - - - - 287.08 46.01 287.08 R - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Nancy Frame Tina Ross Y - - - - - - 281.67 45.14 281.67 R - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Shirley Agness Lucy Tillman Y - - - - - - 280.04 44.88 280.04 R - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Jack Carter Anita Ritchin X - - - - - - 273.00 43.75 273.00 R - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Hamilton Bette Cohn A - - - - - - 273.00 43.75 273.00 S - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Marcia Greenstein Janis Ward X - - - - - - 270.29 43.32 270.29 S - 8 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Paul Jepson Ping Chen Y 6 3 1 2 2 1 371.50 59.54 371.50 3.68 Gold R - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge X 7 4 - 3 3 - 364.50 58.41 364.50 2.63 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Pinter Earl Brown Jr Y 12 8 2 6 6 2 341.00 54.65 341.00 1.21 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh X 14 10 - 7 7 - 337.00 54.01 337.00 1.07 Red S - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Connie Queller Scott Roland Y 16 12 4 8 8 - 332.00 53.21 332.00 0.96 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Riki Tulin Allison L Cappelletti X 20 14 - - - - 323.00 51.76 323.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
3 David Caprera Anne Brenner A 25 - - - - - 310.00 49.68 310.00 R - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 307.50 49.28 307.50 R - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Jourdain Patchett Sharon Horton X - - - - - - 293.00 46.96 293.00 R - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - - - - 286.50 45.91 286.50 S - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Julie Bradley Ralph Croskey X - - - - - - 274.00 43.91 274.00 S - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters X - - - - - - 204.00 32.69 204.00 S - 7 - N/S Scores