Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thurs-Fri Bracketed KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.66 Gold 1 William PollansLutz, FL Norman PoythressTampa, FL Charlotte GlaserHernando, FL Bruce MaierTampa, FL
14.46 Gold 2 Sarah Jones-ChambersSun City Center, FL Trella BromleyJacksonville, FL Judith MillerJacksonville, FL Randall RathjenSaint Augustine, FL
8.26 Gold 3/4 John BortinsDelray Beach, FL Nancy BenamatiDelray Beach, FL Benjamin EisenbergBoca Raton, FL Susan EisenbergBoca Raton, FL
8.26 Gold 3/4 Mary WelchHernando, FL Pat PetersonHernando, FL Sharron RosenbergSaint Charles, IL Lorraine CarrierLecanto, FL

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Gloria Zobel Suzy O'Connor Joan Dann James Easterling A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Won Yang Wendy Margraff Judith Fleming Gerry Vaughn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.04 Red
10 Mary Welch Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg Lorraine Carrier A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.26 Gold
9 Jeffery Jones Michael Zeller Meryl Margolies Marlene Falkner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.07 Red
8 Sarah Jones-Chambers Trella Bromley Judith Miller Randall Rathjen A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.46 Gold
7 Pamela Wolf Rona Brenner Betty Davis Nancy Stein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Susan Elliott Mary Petit Connie Queller Scott Roland A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.07 Red
5 William Pollans Norman Poythress Charlotte Glaser Bruce Maier A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.66 Gold
4 Albert Wilson Jr Genevieve Wilson Julie Bradley Ralph Croskey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 George Delp April Delp Tommy Boze Linda Boze A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.04 Red
2 John Bortins Nancy Benamati Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.26 Gold
12 Mark Bruce Sandra Wirtz Albert Makem Winona Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.04 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results