Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Red 1 102.00 John MoschellaWinter Springs, FL Edward SchuslerLady Lake, FL Steven BarcusAltamonte Spg, FL Charles MinerOrlando, FL
4.62 Red 2 95.00 Jerry ClerkinBloomington, IN Dennis ClerkinBloomington, IN Alan OsofskyPalm Beach, FL Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD
3.47 Red 3 89.00 Nie Lih KalatSarasota, FL Edward SpearSarasota, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
2.60 Red 4 78.00 Arnie SummersPort St Lucie, FL Ann TaylorPort St Lucie, FL Patricia PratherPort St Lucie, FL Abha PatelPort St Lucie, FL
1.95 Red 5 76.00 Frederick WillsMiami, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Jo Anne CasenWellington, FL Betty SandiferDaytona Beach, FL
1.46 Red 6 75.00 Julie BradleyJacksonville, FL Genevieve WilsonBrookings, OR Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL
3.79 Red 1 1 74.00 Loretta SnyderCumming, GA Martha FallawDunwoody, GA Audrey PerraRegina, SK Robert LoewenRegina, SK
2.84 Red 2 72.00 Haesun Kim McCuneOrmond Beach, FL Kim KlanckeOrmond Beach, FL Bill McManusOrmond Beach, FL Misuzu McManusOrmond Beach, FL
2.13 Red 3 66.00 Pamela WolfJacksonville, FL Betty DavisJacksonville, FL Rona BrennerPonte Vedra, FL Nancy SteinJacksonville, FL
1.60 Red 4 64.00 Patrick ThomasSt Petersburg, FL Marlene FlamentOldsmar, FL Raymond WiseTampa, FL Angelica WhippSt Petersburg, FL
1.75 Red 5 2 62.00 Vicki CowardJacksonville, FL Carole SinoffSaint Johns, FL Margaret GibbsJacksonville, FL Mary LoftinJacksonville, FL
1.31 Red 3 61.00 Jane PhilipPonte Vedra, FL Daniel PhilipPonte Vedra, FL Barbara PerlmanMiami, FL Fred PerlmanMiami, FL
0.98 Red 4 59.00 Joanne WaitkusWeeki Wachee, FL Fumie TeitelbaumNew Port Richey, FL Aruna RaghavanWeeki Wachee, FL Joan GriffinNew Port Richey, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 John Moschella Edward Schusler Steven Barcus Charles Miner A 1 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.16 Red
23 Jerry Clerkin Dennis Clerkin Alan Osofsky Alan Sontag A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.62 Red
21 Nie Lih Kalat Edward Spear Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 3 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.47 Red
7 Arnie Summers Ann Taylor Patricia Prather Abha Patel A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.60 Red
6 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Jo Anne Casen Betty Sandifer A 5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.95 Red
17 Julie Bradley Genevieve Wilson Albert Wilson Jr Ralph Croskey A 6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.46 Red
3 Loretta Snyder Martha Fallaw Audrey Perra Robert Loewen C - 1 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.79 Red
2 Haesun Kim McCune Kim Klancke Bill McManus Misuzu McManus B - 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.84 Red
1 Gerry Panos Zada Moyer Kay Butters Ann Dickman-Pullman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.50 Red
18 Pamela Wolf Betty Davis Rona Brenner Nancy Stein B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.13 Red
9 Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament Raymond Wise Angelica Whipp B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.60 Red
13 Vicki Coward Carole Sinoff Margaret Gibbs Mary Loftin C - 5 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.75 Red
5 Jane Philip Daniel Philip Barbara Perlman Fred Perlman C - - 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.31 Red
11 Joanne Waitkus Fumie Teitelbaum Aruna Raghavan Joan Griffin C - - 4 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.98 Red
19 Kathleen Gillman Tippy Davis Jerry Gornowicz Carolyn Gornowicz C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.25 Red
10 Suzy O'Connor Gloria Zobel Toni Schultz Joan Waite B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Red
14 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Betty Vermillion Dianne Schupak C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
22 Andrew Russell Michael Gamble Ranald Davidson G. Margie Gwozdzinsky A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 -1.00 41.00 0.25 Red
16 Gloria Kenney Kevin Kenney Alice Adams Vernard Adams C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
15 Wendy Margraff Gerry Vaughn Judith Fleming Won Yang B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
8 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol Joann Vergnolle Jane Gregory C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
4 Richard Streeter Alexa Streeter Chester Montgomery Beverly Montgomery B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00
12 Michael Waskew Barbara Weinstein Nancy Meade Julie Mackey C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results