Nov 10, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Gail Rust Deborah Drury A 4 - - 1 - - 285.50 62.20 252.00 537.50 13.26 Gold Scores
12 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 7 - - 2 - - 280.50 61.11 245.00 525.50 7.86 Gold Scores
10 Brian Mason Lena Howard A 8 - - 9 - - 239.00 52.07 268.00 507.00 6.98 Gold Scores
11 Peter Jargowsky Shirley Seals X 11 4 - - 6 - 226.50 49.35 260.00 486.50 7.96 Gold Scores
9 Patricia Charpentier Robert Charpentier X - 7 - - - - 215.00 46.84 264.50 479.50 4.72 Gold Scores
3 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick Y - 8 1 - - 2 221.00 48.15 257.00 478.00 5.96 Gold Scores
2 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe X - 9 - 10 3 - 235.00 51.20 233.50 468.50 3.77 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - 8 - - 244.00 53.16 222.50 466.50 0.62 Red Scores
4 Peggy Higginbotham Alexander Vinokurov X - - - 3 1 - 264.50 57.63 188.50 453.00 3.22 Gold Scores
6 Lynn Brown Jonathon Robbins Y - - 3 - - 3 215.00 46.84 231.00 446.00 3.35 Gold Scores
8 David Goodrie John Stansbury Y - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 199.00 405.50 Scores
5 Kathy Berman Neil Timm Y - - - - - - 175.50 38.24 208.00 383.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A 1 - - 4 - - 272.50 59.37 293.50 566.00 31.43 Gold Scores
4 Anam Tebha Gerrianne Mason X 5 2 - 9 6 - 252.50 55.01 284.50 537.00 14.15 Gold Scores
11 Allan Smith John Gilbert A 6 - - 6 - - 256.00 55.77 271.00 527.00 8.98 Gold Scores
8 Mary Rutledge Ronda O'Farrell X 9 3 - 1 1 - 289.50 63.07 216.50 506.00 10.61 Gold Scores
9 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 257.00 478.00 2.11 Red Scores
2 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 243.00 444.50 1.61 Red Scores
6 George Flack Jr Dinesh Gupta Y - - 4 - - 2 201.50 43.90 237.00 438.50 2.51 Gold Scores
5 Jack Hargrove John Landry X - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 203.00 433.00 Scores
12 Riki Tulin Allison L Cappelletti X - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 209.50 417.50 Scores
7 Bette Cohn Joanne Behr A - - - - - - 186.00 40.52 221.50 407.50 Scores
3 Paul Jepson Joseph Ur Y - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 207.00 403.00 Scores
10 Marcia Greenstein Janis Ward X - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 202.50 388.00 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Carol Hamilton Sylvia Christian A 10 - - 5 - - 252.50 55.01 253.00 505.50 5.71 Gold Scores
1 Robert Todd Dale Rands A - - - 4 - - 255.50 55.66 230.00 485.50 1.74 Red Scores
12 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 240.00 462.00 0.62 Red Scores
2 David Loeb Maureen Loeb X - - - - - - 216.00 47.06 242.50 458.50 1.21 Red Scores
3 Henry Hood Charles Showalter Y - - 2 - 4 1 234.50 51.09 220.50 455.00 4.47 Gold Scores
5 Nancy Williams Susan Fraser X - - - - 5 - 229.00 49.89 213.50 442.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Beverly Parrish Janet Matthews Y - - 5 - - - 210.00 45.75 226.00 436.00 1.99 Gold Scores
9 Tom Rusk Carol Mullins X - - - 7 2 - 249.00 54.25 186.00 435.00 2.25 Gold Scores
8 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan X - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 206.50 422.00 Scores
10 Brian Howard Karen Kribs Y - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 210.50 398.50 Scores
11 William Connellan Carolyn Brown Y - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 209.00 386.00 Scores
7 Eric Rodwell Donna Rodwell A - - - 6 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 0.83 Red Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 2 - - 3 - - 277.50 60.46 282.00 559.50 23.57 Gold Scores
9 Jourdain Patchett Sharon Horton X 3 1 - 2 2 - 279.00 60.78 269.00 548.00 18.86 Gold Scores
5 Robert McAfee Daniel Sellers, Jr X 12 5 - 8 5 - 253.50 55.23 232.50 486.00 6.29 Gold Scores
2 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell X - 6 - 7 4 - 255.00 55.56 229.00 484.00 5.39 Gold Scores
11 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - 10 - - 251.00 54.68 228.50 479.50 1.00 Red Scores
1 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney X - - - 5 3 - 256.50 55.88 203.00 459.50 1.74 Red Scores
4 Anne Landry John Rufi X - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 237.50 446.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Richard Vatter Jo Anne Vatter X - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 218.50 435.00 Scores
8 Lee Bukstel Scott Weiss X - - - - - - 209.00 45.53 222.50 431.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Sandy Desilets Jackie Kimel Y - - - - 7 1 234.50 51.09 179.50 414.00 1.42 Gold Scores
12 Paul Boisvert Erasmo Gerato Y - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 210.00 392.00 0.99 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Miller Carl Miller Y - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 167.00 351.50 Scores