Nov 09, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.35 Red 1 107.00 Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO
4.76 Red 2 89.00 Jack BonneyVenice, FL Dianne BonneyVenice, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
3.94 Red 3 1 88.00 Louis MarksOcala, FL Barbara EberlinDunnellon, FL Patty LutherOcala, FL Lee GreenOcala, FL
2.96 Red 4 2 85.00 Guy UnangstJacksonville, FL Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL Betty NielsenFernandina, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL
2.22 Red 5 3 84.00 Neil TimmThe Villages, FL Don FarverLeicester, NC Candace DickinsonLeicester, NC Kathy BermanThe Villages, FL
1.66 Red 6 4 76.00 Nancy SteinJacksonville, FL Rona BrennerPonte Vedra, FL Pamela WolfJacksonville, FL Betty DavisJacksonville, FL
1.25 Red 5 66.00 Scott RolandGrand Rapids, MI Connie QuellerHudson, FL Susan ElliottCrystal River, FL Mary PetitEast Windsor, CT
1.96 Red 1 53.00 Wendy KatzTampa, FL Rose Marie PauletteSan Antonio, FL Andre LandryZephyrhills, FL Viviane LandryZephyrhills, FL
1.47 Red 2 50.00 E. Jeanne KokeshThomasville, GA Bunny BrogdonPort Saint Joe, FL Marvin GoembelCairo, GA Dot GroomTallahassee, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard David Caprera Anne Brenner A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 6.35 Red
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.76 Red
22 Louis Marks Barbara Eberlin Patty Luther Lee Green B 3 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.94 Red
16 Guy Unangst Ellen Flenniken Betty Nielsen Patt Corbin B 4 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.96 Red
7 Neil Timm Don Farver Candace Dickinson Kathy Berman B 5 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.22 Red
21 Nancy Stein Rona Brenner Pamela Wolf Betty Davis B 6 4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.66 Red
17 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Bill Irvine Vincent Grande Jr A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.75 Red
15 Edward Schusler Steven Barcus Charles Miner Candace Griffey A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.50 Red
19 Scott Roland Connie Queller Susan Elliott Mary Petit B - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.25 Red
24 Gary Cohler Jay Whipple III Janice Seamon-Molson Marshall Hall A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.50 Red
9 Dale Rands Robert Todd Karen Kribs Brian Howard A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.50 Red
3 Daniel Sellers, Jr Robert McAfee Gayle Marr Doris Needham A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
12 Marlene Falkner Meryl Margolies William Connellan Carolyn Brown B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Red
13 Beverly Parrish David Stentz Janet Matthews Caroline Davies B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
1 Wendy Katz Rose Marie Paulette Andre Landry Viviane Landry C - - 1 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.96 Red
11 Albert Makem Mark Bruce Winona Jones Sandra Wirtz B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
20 Suzy O'Connor Gloria Zobel James Easterling Joan Dann B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.25 Red
8 E. Jeanne Kokesh Bunny Brogdon Marvin Goembel Dot Groom C - - 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.47 Red
23 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Paul Boisvert Erasmo Gerato B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.25 Red
4 Robert Schwenk Marian Schwenk Sandy Moody Robert Joe Hooks Jr C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
6 Jonathon Robbins Lynn Brown Jay Moorehead Constance Hrabchak A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
18 Geri Michelsen Jill Pennington Theresa Hernandez Trudy Bell C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
2 Judith Kortier Janis Foster Margaret Zielinski Sandra Ollar C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00
10 Lynn Long Marsha Johnson Dianne Schupak Betty Vermillion C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results