Nov 09, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A 3 - - 1 - - 312.00 67.97 210.00 522.00 15.01 Gold Scores
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 5/6 - - 5 - - 264.50 57.63 254.00 518.50 8.27 Gold Scores
1 June Byrne Linda Miller X 8 2 - 2 1 - 288.00 62.75 220.50 508.50 8.01 Gold Scores
8 Anam Tebha Gerrianne Mason X 9 3 - 3 2 - 285.00 62.09 220.50 505.50 6.01 Gold Scores
4 Alexander Vinokurov Brian Mason X - 4 - 7 4 - 249.50 54.36 250.50 500.00 4.51 Gold Scores
5 Sandy Desilets Jackie Kimel Y - - 4 - - - 186.50 40.63 266.00 452.50 2.86 Gold Scores
2 Adrian Figliotti Nancy Frame Y - - - - - 1 227.00 49.46 206.50 433.50 1.42 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Burgess Margaret Timpe X - - - 6 3 - 252.00 54.90 172.50 424.50 1.43 Red Scores
6 Corinne Cichon Jeffrey Ledewitz X - - - - - - 185.50 40.41 185.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A 4 - - 3 - - 263.00 57.30 256.50 519.50 11.26 Gold Scores
5 Allan Smith John Gilbert A - - - - - - 212.50 46.30 278.50 491.00 4.08 Gold Scores
7 Betty Sandifer Robert Aumiller X - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 275.00 479.50 2.86 Gold Scores
6 Scott Weiss Nancy Mitchell A - - - 6/7 - - 237.50 51.74 231.00 468.50 0.63 Red Scores
3 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 240.00 466.00 0.58 Red Scores
1 Joseph Glazar Ted Defilippo X - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 232.00 459.50 0.55 Red Scores
4 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 237.50 399.50 0.96 Red Scores
8 Angela Shiflett Richard Shiflett Y - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 171.00 377.00 Scores
2 W June Vignati Safwan Shams Y - - - - - - 142.00 30.94 195.50 337.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 2 - - 4 - - 282.50 61.55 247.00 529.50 20.02 Gold Scores
1 John Moschella Maureen Loeb X - - - - 5 - 247.50 53.92 231.50 479.00 1.12 Red Scores
5 Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel Y - - 3 - - 2/3 190.00 41.39 286.00 476.00 4.93 Gold|Red Scores
7 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 219.00 447.00 Scores
6 Gail Rust Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 227.00 49.46 199.50 426.50 Scores
9 Michael Dalton Marianne Claysmith A - - - - - - 197.00 42.92 226.00 423.00 Scores
2 Arnold Winikoff Barbara Accolla Y - - - - - 2/3 190.00 41.39 195.50 385.50 0.85 Red Scores
8 Terry Wager Sylvia Caviggia Y - - - - - - 167.50 36.49 201.00 368.50 Scores
4 Peggy Higginbotham Shirley Seals X - - - - - - 151.50 33.01 208.50 360.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 1 - - 1 - - 308.50 67.21 254.00 562.50 26.69 Gold Scores
9 Sharon Horton Carol Hamilton A 5/6 - - 5 - - 257.00 55.99 261.50 518.50 8.27 Gold Scores
5 David Goodrie John Stansbury Y 7 1 1 4 2 1 262.50 57.19 249.50 512.00 10.68 Gold Scores
2 Earl Brown Jr Thomas Pinter Y - 5 2 - 5 2 231.50 50.44 266.00 497.50 3.62 Gold Scores
1 Jim Maxwell Ann Rhode X - 6 - 2 1 - 283.00 61.66 214.00 497.00 3.05 Gold Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin X - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 238.50 455.50 0.96 Red Scores
7 Nancy Williams Susan Fraser X - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 225.50 446.50 Scores
8 Marcia Greenstein Janis Ward X - - - - 4 - 232.00 50.54 211.00 443.00 0.96 Red Scores
4 Jim Geary Lena Howard X - - - 6/7 3 - 237.50 51.74 197.50 435.00 1.37 Red Scores