Nov 08, 2016 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 4 - - 1 - - 294.20 64.10 243.19 537.39 11.26 Gold Scores
2 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell A 5 - - - - - 233.21 50.81 289.58 522.79 8.90 Gold Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X 6 1 - 4 2 - 252.68 55.05 254.50 507.18 10.68 Gold Scores
8 Mark Fitzmorris Bill Page Y 7 2 1 2 1 1 271.63 59.18 231.62 503.25 8.01 Gold Scores
7 Peggy Higginbotham Alexander Vinokurov X - 5 - - - - 225.95 49.23 259.62 485.57 3.56 Gold Scores
9 Allan Smith John Gilbert A - - - 7 - - 234.21 51.03 243.77 477.98 1.31 Red Scores
6 Michael Dalton Marianne Claysmith A - - - - - - 229.98 50.10 219.87 -3.00 449.85 Scores
4 Marcia Greenstein Janis Ward X - - - - - - 207.85 45.28 192.47 400.32 Scores
5 Nancy Benedict Sherry Clint Y - - - - - - 198.53 43.25 198.85 397.38 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
2 Jeff Meckstroth Sally Meckstroth A 3 - - 5 - - 252.05 54.91 288.90 540.95 15.01 Gold Scores
6 Linda Miller Brian Mason A 8 - - 6 - - 245.29 53.44 257.36 502.65 5.93 Gold Scores
1 Anam Tebha Gerrianne Mason X - 4 - 4 2 - 254.29 55.40 238.91 493.20 4.51 Gold Scores
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 231.30 50.39 231.75 463.05 Scores
4 Ted Defilippo Joseph Glazar X - - - - - - 216.37 47.14 229.24 445.61 0.57 Red Scores
9 Ron Ashbacher Allyson Wolfe A - - - - - - 240.52 52.40 202.89 443.41 Scores
5 Clyde Benoy III Yara Barretta Y - - - - - - 202.65 44.15 185.73 388.38 Scores
8 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas Y - - - - - - 200.82 43.75 170.54 371.36 Scores
7 Marianne Hansen Jacqueline Richards Y - - - - - - 136.47 29.73 136.47 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Kevin Dwyer Stan Tulin A 1 - - 3 - - 263.63 57.44 318.77 582.40 26.69 Gold Scores
7 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - - - - 225.41 49.11 255.95 481.36 0.88 Red Scores
4 Gerald Robie Stephen Bean X - - - 6 4 - 234.83 51.16 222.72 457.55 0.91 Red Scores
3 Jerry Helms Annabelle Hudmon A - - - - - - 227.32 49.53 225.02 452.34 Scores
1 Jim Maxwell Ann Rhode X - - - 5 3 - 237.32 51.70 206.38 443.70 1.30 Red Scores
6 W June Vignati Frank Vignati Y - - 4 - - - 216.06 47.07 218.18 434.24 2.44 Gold Scores
2 Sandy Desilets Judith McCall Y - - - - - 2 219.71 47.87 214.23 433.94 1.06 Red Scores
8 Angela Shiflett Richard Shiflett Y - - - - - - 181.62 39.57 246.63 428.25 1.61 Gold Scores
5 Joyce Cutts Jan Nielsen Y - - - - - - 181.11 39.46 192.05 373.16 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 2 - - 2 - - 263.68 57.45 281.45 545.13 20.02 Gold Scores
8 Joseph Brogdon Kim Klancke Y 9 3 2 3 1 1 259.18 56.47 241.83 501.01 6.01 Gold Scores
9 Gail Rust June Byrne A - - - 1 - - 265.44 57.83 232.18 497.62 4.08 Gold Scores
6 Allison L Cappelletti Riki Tulin X - 6 - 7 3 - 241.87 52.69 233.07 474.94 3.05 Gold Scores
7 Bruce Thiher Leon Zaczek X - - - - - - 217.89 47.47 255.82 473.71 2.85 Gold Scores
4 George Flack Jr Dinesh Gupta Y - - 3 - 5 2 223.88 48.78 238.34 462.22 3.25 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Charpentier Robert Charpentier X - - - - 4 - 234.79 51.15 204.81 439.60 0.96 Red Scores
5 Gary Coe Patricia Coe Y - - - - - - 214.17 46.66 209.33 423.50 Scores
2 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Gencarelli Y - - - - - 3 223.09 48.60 192.92 416.01 0.81 Red Scores