Oct 23, 2016 - Sunday 10:30 am

Sun B/C Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
11 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 21.74 Gold
7 Kerry Cotterell Ellen Cotterell Alka Gupta Kamal Gupta C 2 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 16.31 Gold
16 Michael Wavada Susan Smith Michael Smith Felix Springer B 3 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 12.23 Gold
5 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan Dorothy Koernig David Sutton B 4/5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.21 Gold
22 Weiling Zhao Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel Charles Slater B 4/5 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 8.21 Gold
26 Carl Palmer George Holland Leo Ditkoff Judy Williams B 6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.21 Gold
30 Amy Rhodes Yasmine Guenancia Wesley Albinger Charles Pierce B 7 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.44 Gold
27 Jay Force Vera Wardlaw Terry Lubman Sheila Katz B 8 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.83 Gold
21 Jeffrey Allen Deborah Wasik Marcello Gambacorta Barbra Arnold B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.08 Red
18 Paul Norris Jay Norris Richard Schecter Frances Katz C - 2/4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.60 Gold
10 Jill Howard Nancy Marshall Gail Wallach Suresh Nayak C - 2/4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.60 Gold
9 Ellen Greenfield Stanley Greenfield Linda Friedman Robert Friedman C - 2/4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.60 Gold
24 Jonathan Jankus Christina Hare Paul Miller Lore Monnig C - 5 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.23 Gold
13 Bea Kustas Gabriella Cachon Sevil Kokturk Uygur Kokturk B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.81 Red
4 Gernot Reiners Lawrence Stern Jonathan Clark Alan Milstone C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
20 Robert Hoffman Jr Maria Weinberg Diane Martini Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
6 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs Jan Weber George Weber B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Red
17 William Maine Lynn Baker John Parry John Monti B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.81 Red
2 John Hodge Sue Hodge Patricia Linnemeyer Frederick Linnemeyer C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.54 Red
19 Phil Waxberg Subrata Ghosh Dominick D'Ascoli Elayne Pollet C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.81 Red
1 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff Robin Sanders Thomas Hunter C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
3 Renee Janow Joan Stroup Stanley Kerry Sandra Sobel C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.08 Red
12 Joseph Shuldiner Arthur Bressman Carl Sorgen Phyllis Bressman C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.54 Red
14 Jonathan Kogen Sandra Walters Robert Anastasi Irene Reiter C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.81 Red
28 John Klaus Joanne Klaus Alan Blake Wendy Bazelow B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.54 Red
29 Roger Price David Wright Betsy Kopstein-Stuts Richard Collins C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.54 Red
31 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason Abraham Fisher David Hogan C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.41 Red
23 Jerry Jacobs Margaret Molwitz Martin Arnold Esther Watstein B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.81 Red
15 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.68 Red
25 Susan Davison Sharon Phillips Susan Montgomery Joann Goodspeed C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.27 Red
8 Gary Mills Stuart Price Diane Tobias Marjorie Andrews C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.27 Red