Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.72 Gold 1 110.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY Betty BloomDuanesburg, NY Steve BloomDuanesburg, NY
19.29 Gold 2 100.00 Bob FellerGuilderland, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY Jeffrey RothsteinNew York, NY Russell SamuelCoram, NY
14.47 Gold 3 93.00 Burrell HumphreysWayne, NJ Eli SchneiderEast Brunswick, NJ Cynthia SchneiderEast Brunswick, NJ Bruce HumphreysMontclair, NJ
10.85 Gold 4 82.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Will EhlersMadison, NJ Owen LienDetroit, MI Zachary BrescollCharlotte, NC
7.96 Gold 5/6 78.00 John StiefelWethersfield, CT David EhlerFarmington, CT Eric RobinsonNew York, NY Michael KoperaBrooklyn, NY Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT
7.96 Gold 5/6 78.00 Edmund WuNew York, NY Samuel KuangElmhurst, NY Zhuo WangJersey City, NJ William ZhuNew York City, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Victor King Jeff Aker Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 25.72 Gold
16 Bob Feller Michael Lipkin Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A 2 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 19.29 Gold
3 Burrell Humphreys Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Bruce Humphreys A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 14.47 Gold
1 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Owen Lien Zachary Brescoll A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 10.85 Gold
5 John Stiefel David Ehler Eric Robinson Michael Kopera Richard DeMartino A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 7.96 Gold
14 Edmund Wu Samuel Kuang Zhuo Wang William Zhu A 5/6 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 7.96 Gold
13 Bill Begert David Yoon R Rubinstein Sam Goldberg A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.44 Red
12 Shawn Drenning Daniel Landau Max Glick Jin Hu A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.44 Red
4 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
10 Terry Lubman Vivian Wu Doree Sobel Amal Abouhamad A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Red
8 Joyce Landau Edward Landau Celeste Steinberg Martin Steinberg A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
15 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan John Berry Marion Yonke A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Red
7 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Henry Deutsch Eileen O'Neill A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Red
2 Paul Miller Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel Betty Jane Corbani A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Red
9 Saurav Dutta Martin Singer Paul Irvine Dave DuBois A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.36 Red
6 Heidi Klein Joan Brody Jill Fouad Lynn Condon A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results