Oct 22, 2016 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat A/B/C/ Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Smith Susan Smith B 2 1 - 1 1 - 425.50 65.46 425.50 5.54 Gold J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Garreffa Melissa Baker A 8 - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.47 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 12/13 - - 8 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.01 Red J - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Peter Szabados Sarah Wiener A 18/20 - - 9/10 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.89 Red J - 14 - E/W Scores
12 John Scheuermann Elizabeth Wellington C 25 7 1 - 4 1 334.00 51.38 334.00 1.58 Gold J - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 J - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Nancy Molesworth Susan Kraner A - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 J - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 J - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 J - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Yan Zhang Jake Neuthaler C - - 7 - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 J - 4 - E/W Scores
5 K Hart Jeff Horowitz B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Neeta Mone Foster Osborne C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 260.00 J - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A 6 - - 2 - - 384.50 59.15 384.50 3.88 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Alex Perlin Dana Berkowitz A 15 - - 7 - - 349.50 53.77 349.50 1.13 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Maeve Lucey Russell Friedman A 16 - - 8 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 1.01 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Adam Grossack Bart Bussink B 17 4 - 9 2 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.99 Gold I - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A 21 - - 11 - - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.79 Red I - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Lee Ohliger Bob Gwirtzman A 23 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A 24 - - - - - 336.50 51.77 336.50 I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A 26/27 - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ettore Bianchi Steven Huhman B 28 9 - - 5 - 322.00 49.54 322.00 0.57 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Kamla Chawla Robert Heitzman Jr A - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Alka Gupta Kamal Gupta C - 11 3 - - 2 316.50 48.69 316.50 0.98 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Julian Laderman Ivan Petrovic B - 12 - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 I - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Carl Sorgen Joseph Shuldiner C - 15 5 - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Susan Klein Wilma Delucco C - - - - - - 225.00 34.62 225.00 I - 12 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gerald Sosler Kay Schulle A 3 - - 2 - - 410.00 63.08 410.00 3.88 Gold I - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Ethan Stein Halina Jamner A 4 - - 3 - - 403.00 62.00 403.00 2.77 Red J - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Arthur Seelenfreund Dan Hertz A 5 - - 4 - - 402.00 61.85 402.00 1.94 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
9 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 10 - - 6 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.27 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B 11 2 - 7 2 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.76 Gold J - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Yasmine Guenancia Barbara Loprete B 18/20 5/6 - 9/10 3 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.26 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Bronstein Estelle Margolin A 22 - - 11 - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.79 Red J - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Ellen Cotterell Kerry Cotterell C - 14 4 - 5 2 306.00 47.08 306.00 1.11 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Pauline Raiff Frederic Raiff C - - 6 - - 3 295.50 45.46 295.50 0.79 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 I - 14 - E/W Scores
8 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Gerald Goldberg Carole Goldberg C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff C - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores
6 David Venetianer Richard Franklin C - - - - - - 244.00 37.54 244.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ron Gerard William Pollack A 1 - - 1 - - 427.00 65.69 427.00 5.54 Gold I - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Lloyd Arvedon John McLaughlin A 7 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 377.00 2.77 Red J - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Alene Friedman Michael Rosen A 9 - - 4 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.94 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Lawrence Lau Brett Adler A 12/13 - - 5 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.47 Red J - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Pat Hartman Kay Howe B 14 3 - 6 1 - 351.00 54.00 351.00 2.84 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 David Blackburn Linda Green B 18/20 5/6 - 10 3 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 1.42 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Irene Reiter Stephanie Austin C 26/27 8 2 - 4 1 329.50 50.69 329.50 1.40 Gold J - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Marilyn Caissy Joan Martin B - 10 - - 6 - 321.50 49.46 321.50 0.47 Red I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - 13 - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
11 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 J - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Harvey Sugar Richard Castellone B - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 J - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Heidi Winslow Vince D'Souza C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 J - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Ann Mercer Marjorie Sheehan C - - - - - - 231.00 35.54 231.00 J - 13 - N/S Scores