Oct 21, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.24 Gold 1 99.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ Will EhlersMadison, NJ Zachary BrescollCharlotte, NC Owen LienDetroit, MI
18.18 Gold 2 96.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY Iulian RotaruSunnyside, NY Radu NistorSunnyside, NY
13.64 Gold 3 94.00 John StiefelWethersfield, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT David EhlerFarmington, CT
10.23 Gold 4 87.00 Nancy MolesworthWhite Plains, NY Heidi KleinHarrison, NY Joan BrodyLivingston, NJ Kent MignocchiBronx, NY
7.51 Gold 5/6 73.00 Saurav DuttaMontebello, NY Martin SingerNew City, NY Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Dave DuBoisWestfield, NJ
7.51 Gold 5/6 73.00 Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY Judith WeismanGreat Neck, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 Dori Byrnes Will Ehlers Zachary Brescoll Owen Lien A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 24.24 Gold
3 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir Iulian Rotaru Radu Nistor A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 18.18 Gold
13 John Stiefel Richard DeMartino Geoffrey Brod David Ehler A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 13.64 Gold
5 Nancy Molesworth Heidi Klein Joan Brody Kent Mignocchi A 4 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 10.23 Gold
9 Joel Wooldridge Michael Lipkin Judith Weisman Lynne Tarnopol A 5/6 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.51 Gold
1 Saurav Dutta Martin Singer Paul Irvine Dave DuBois A 5/6 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 7.51 Gold
7 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.26 Red
12 Farley Mawyer Mindy White Richard Cohen Clifford Wald A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.44 Red
8 Helen Wallach Steven Sundheimer Wendy Bazelow Ronna Morrison A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
2 Terry Lubman Vivian Wu William Palmer Steven Lockwood A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Red
6 William Maine John Monti Susan Siegel Dennis Kaye A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Red
4 William Wood Barbara Moore Alan Bronstein Estelle Margolin A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.36 Red
11 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Henry Deutsch Eileen O'Neill A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results