Oct 20, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thu Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.00 Gold 1 93.00 Carlos MunozWhite Plains, NY Stephen ShaneWhite Plains, NY Faye MarinoGreenwich, CT Mimi BieberHartsdale, NY
18.75 Gold 2 89.00 Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Hjordis EythorsdottirNew York, NY Radu NistorSunnyside, NY Iulian RotaruSunnyside, NY
14.06 Gold 3 84.00 Michael LipkinBrooklyn, NY Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Judith WeismanGreat Neck, NY
10.55 Gold 4 83.00 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ David KatzenSparta, NJ Stephen GarreffaRandolph, NJ
7.74 Gold 5/6 79.00 Frances SchneiderRiverside, CT Lorraine BellagambaMiddletown, NY Phyllis BausherWest Haven, CT Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT
7.74 Gold 5/6 79.00 John GroppNewburgh, NY Sevil KokturkPoughkeepsie, NY Uygur KokturkPoughkeepsie, NY Dennis KayeRosendale, NY

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Carlos Munoz Stephen Shane Faye Marino Mimi Bieber A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 25.00 Gold
5 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir Radu Nistor Iulian Rotaru A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 18.75 Gold
12 Michael Lipkin Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Judith Weisman A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 14.06 Gold
10 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A 4 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 10.55 Gold
9 John Gropp Sevil Kokturk Uygur Kokturk Dennis Kaye A 5/6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.74 Gold
7 Frances Schneider Lorraine Bellagamba Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino A 5/6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.74 Gold
8 Daniel Raz Robert Wachtenheim Marjorie Vogel Barbara Loprete A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.44 Red
3 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
2 Jeffrey Allen Betty Fleischer Doris Staubi Deborah Wasik A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.44 Red
4 Geoffrey Brod John Stiefel Richard DeMartino David Ehler A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Red
13 Andrew Lohan Ruth Bernstein Miyoko Boswell Myra Bachman A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Red
15 Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall Julian Laderman Arthur Seelenfreund A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.72 Red
6 Martin Singer Dan Peters Steven Sundheimer Myron Rimer A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Red
1 Jay Force Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel Terry Lubman A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Red
14 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall Ronna Morrison Wendy Bazelow A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.54 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results