Oct 20, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thu A/B/C/ Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Feller Luke Gillespie A 3 - - 4/6 - - 248.50 51.13 306.37 554.87 15.50 Gold Scores
2 John Hrones Jr Paul Lewis B 8 3 - 3 2 - 277.50 57.10 244.35 521.85 6.12 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Eisenstein Irene Frary A 9 - - - - - 224.50 46.19 285.60 510.10 5.51 Gold Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 241.50 49.69 254.70 496.20 0.60 Red Scores
8 Adam Grossack Bart Bussink B - - - - - - 212.50 43.72 269.64 482.14 2.19 Gold Scores
4 Mark Stasiewski Lee Herdle C - - 2 - - - 241.50 49.69 227.46 468.96 3.26 Gold Scores
6 William Wood Barbara Moore B - - - 4/6 3/4 - 248.50 51.13 218.85 467.35 1.01 Red Scores
10 Alan Bronstein Estelle Margolin A - - - - - - 226.00 46.50 224.35 450.35 Scores
5 Heidi Klein Lynn Condon A - - - - - - 228.50 47.02 196.74 425.24 Scores
1 Sheldon Rosenbaum Joseph Pagerino C - - - - - - 226.50 46.60 174.53 401.03 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Gwirtzman Steven Huhman A 1 - - 1 - - 301.50 62.04 292.18 593.68 27.56 Gold Scores
7 Howard Zusman Allan Wolf A 4 - - 2 - - 301.00 61.93 252.96 553.96 11.63 Gold Scores
9 Lawrence Lau Barry Bragin A 6 - - 3 - - 269.00 55.35 280.21 549.21 7.87 Gold Scores
2 Steven Lockwood William Palmer B - 4 - 5 2 - 254.00 52.26 248.60 502.60 4.13 Gold Scores
5 Robert Lavin Michelle Roberts B - 5 - - - - 241.00 49.59 254.71 495.71 3.26 Gold Scores
8 Robert Rising Jean Schiaroli B - - - - - - 236.00 48.56 238.86 474.86 0.77 Red Scores
6 Dan Dayani Bette Cornelius A - - - - - - 219.00 45.06 251.18 470.18 0.53 Red Scores
4 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak C - - 4 - - - 214.50 44.14 246.07 460.57 1.84 Gold Scores
1 Neeta Mone Foster Osborne C - - - - - 2 240.00 49.38 199.36 439.36 0.92 Red Scores
10 Catherine Bertrand Jerry Bertrand C - - - - - - 208.50 42.90 219.85 428.35 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 2 - - 1 - - 304.50 62.65 275.15 579.65 20.67 Gold Scores
2 Fred Lambert Leo Spittler B 7 2 - 2 1 - 290.00 59.67 237.20 527.20 7.34 Gold Scores
7 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A - - - 7 - - 245.00 50.41 257.84 502.84 1.31 Red Scores
4 Betty Jane Corbani Peter MacCuaig A - - - - - - 239.00 49.18 243.18 482.18 Scores
6 Ruth Zowader Doree Sobel A - - - - - - 225.50 46.40 251.77 477.27 0.53 Red Scores
1 Larry Osofsky Frank Felleman C - - 3 8 - 2 243.00 50.00 225.70 468.70 2.45 Gold Scores
5 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 204.00 41.98 261.10 465.10 0.85 Red Scores
3 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 242.00 49.79 222.63 464.63 Scores
8 Renee Pomerantz Ruth Twersky C - - - 4/6 3/4 1 248.50 51.13 182.43 430.93 1.23 Gold Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Gary Donner David Libchaber B 5 1 - 4 1 - 259.50 53.40 292.26 551.76 9.79 Gold Scores
9 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A 10 - - - - - 241.00 49.59 264.41 505.41 5.01 Gold Scores
8 Edward Landau Leonard Helfgott A - - - - - - 218.00 44.86 270.76 488.76 1.48 Red Scores
2 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - 7 3 - 248.50 51.13 234.05 482.55 1.10 Red Scores
3 Ethan Stein Meg Sunier A - - - 8 - - 248.00 51.03 222.54 470.54 0.53 Red Scores
4 Weiling Zhao J Sun-Ming Lee C - - 1 - 4 1 242.50 49.90 226.65 469.15 4.35 Gold Scores
5 Janet Lippmann Barbara Skluth A - - - - - - 218.50 44.96 246.90 465.40 Scores
7 Doris Greenwald David Benjamin A - - - 6 - - 251.50 51.75 208.22 459.72 0.71 Red Scores
1 Ed Finlay Caroline Molyneux C - - - - - - 205.00 42.18 219.22 424.22 Scores