Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.50 Gold|Red 1 Kenneth TeebagyNaples, FL William BedardNaples, FL Richard McMillan JrGibson Island, MD Trixie Dorsett GermerNaples, FL
7.35 Gold|Red 2 Donald LaceyClearwater, FL Ann Van DykePurchase, NY Athena GordonTampa, FL Ann TurnerTampa, FL
4.20 Gold|Red 3/4 Bruce MaierTampa, FL Homer BallewTampa, FL Catherine CohanTampa, FL Bridget HarrisLutz, FL
4.20 Gold|Red 3/4 Jon MercurioNaples, FL Louis PfohlNaples, FL Sharon CrouseBonita Springs, FL Michele MarksEstero, FL Nancy GarveyBonita Springs, FL

Recaps

Section 222

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Bruce Maier Homer Ballew Catherine Cohan Bridget Harris A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.20 Gold|Red
11 Donald Lacey Ann Van Dyke Athena Gordon Ann Turner A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.35 Gold|Red
10 Betty Ellingson Jean Mutter Sandra Zions Carolyn Kelley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Brenda Kefauver Jean Miller Marybeth Lindung Jack Lindung A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.05 Red
8 Jon Mercurio Louis Pfohl Sharon Crouse Michele Marks Nancy Garvey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.20 Gold|Red
7 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Gencarelli Phil Reilly Susan Stechschulte A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Andreina Panion Judi Palay Valerie Bee Mary Ellen Long A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Kenneth Teebagy William Bedard Richard McMillan Jr Trixie Dorsett Germer A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.50 Gold|Red
4 Angela Smith Don Smith Peter Geittmann Margaret Geittmann A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.53 Red
3 Ethel Porter Carolyn Oates Dottie Maklary Janis Foster A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.53 Red
2 Sue Lerner Suzanne Calvert Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Mike Hartz Ellen Hartz David Lippman Carolyn Lippman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.05 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results