Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.18 Red 1 112.00 Donna ComptonDallas, TX Chris ComptonDallas, TX Kay MoranDallas, TX Ralph KatzBurr Ridge, IL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL Eric RodwellClearwater, FL
4.76 Red 2 91.00 Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Claire AlpertNew York, NY Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Allison L CappellettiCookeville, TN
3.57 Red 3 86.00 Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Albert ShriveNaples, FL Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL
2.01 Red 4 84.00 Joyce HillBlythewood, SC Lucas LebiodaColumbia, SC Steve WeinsteinAndes, NY Jacek PszczolaChapel Hill, NC Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz NarkiewiczChapel Hill, NC
4.41 Red 5 1 1 77.00 Rona LakeNaples, FL Georgia PopeBonita Springs, FL Joan PaskertNaples, FL Jeannette FolsomNaples, FL
3.31 Red 6 2 75.00 Lucy HofmannKingwood, TX Bonnie TerrellKingwood, TX Donna MannKingwood, TX Barbara PopeKingwood, TX
2.48 Red 3 70.00 Neil SelvinNaples, FL Howard GruninMc Lean, VA John VegaNaples, FL Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL
1.86 Red 4 66.00 Won YangClermont, FL Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Joan KieferNaples, FL Linda CensitsNaples, FL
1.40 Red 5 64.00 Keith GellmanFort Lauderdale, FL Joan GasparroPompano Beach, FL Sandra JuhansooBoca Raton, FL Marie PoirierParkland, FL
1.83 Red 2 63.00 Andreina PanionNaples, FL Valerie BeeBonita Springs, FL Ruth Ann VerellNaples, FL Judi PalayNaples, FL
1.37 Red 3 58.00 Dev PathakBradenton, FL Teresa NoaSarasota, FL Robert D'AvanzoCape May Point, NJ Junko HemusWindermere, FL
1.03 Red 4 55.00 Elaine LaurenceNaples, FL Suzanne CalvertWest Point, MS Sue LernerNaples, FL Margeret SchillerFort Myers, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Donna Compton Chris Compton Kay Moran Ralph Katz Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A 1 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 3.18 Red
22 Corey Krantz Claire Alpert Shannon Cappelletti Mike Cappelletti Allison L Cappelletti A 2 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.76 Red
9 Bruce Lang Janice Seamon-Molson Albert Shrive Marshall Hall A 3 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.57 Red
23 Joyce Hill Lucas Lebioda Steve Weinstein Jacek Pszczola Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz A 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.01 Red
2 Rona Lake Georgia Pope Joan Paskert Jeannette Folsom C 5 1 1 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.41 Red
11 Lucy Hofmann Bonnie Terrell Donna Mann Barbara Pope B 6 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.31 Red
12 Neil Selvin Howard Grunin John Vega Peter Jargowsky B - 3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.48 Red
24 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan Paul Hirsch Hanna Hirsch A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.75 Red
4 Judith Argento Raymond Depew Robert Murphy Marie Anzilotti A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.50 Red
10 Won Yang Wendy Margraff Joan Kiefer Linda Censits B - 4 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.86 Red
16 Keith Gellman Joan Gasparro Sandra Juhansoo Marie Poirier B - 5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.40 Red
5 Andreina Panion Valerie Bee Ruth Ann Verell Judi Palay C - - 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.83 Red
17 Caren Epstein Helena Fine Debbie Robins Nathaniel Cook A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.75 Red
13 Paula Donnarumma Ana Messiry Nancy Glosser Maria Ullrich B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
7 Dev Pathak Teresa Noa Robert D'Avanzo Junko Hemus C - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.37 Red
3 Elaine Laurence Suzanne Calvert Sue Lerner Margeret Schiller C - - 4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.03 Red
14 William Belanich Nancy Golden Carol Mc Carthy Connie Lytle C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
1 Bruce Baxter Claire Buete Pat Geissler Carol MacRitchie C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.25 Red
6 Brenda Gisriel Louise Schadt Charles Schadt Barbara Zmach C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
18 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Gencarelli Phil Reilly Susan Stechschulte C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
21 Barry Davis Peggy Yeager Linda Wilkening Jean Tipton B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
19 Charles Morris Sally Wright Christine Pumo Elizabeth Getman B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
15 Dirk Van Oppen Janet Van Oppen Richard Whittington Michael Warchol B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
8 Marina Kotch Nancy Baer John Sushko W Douglas Schuler C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results