Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Morning 299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Belo Kellam Janet Tutera C 3 3 2 1 1 1 102.50 61.01 102.50 2.07 Red Scores
2 Bethann Kassman Karen Meyer C - - - 2/3 2/3 2 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.76 Red Scores
6 David Klancke Sylvia Gough B - - - 2/3 2/3 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.76 Red Scores
9 Karen Waterval Mary Grieb B - - - 4 4 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.44 Red Scores
8 Michael Clifford Helen Gottlieb C - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 Scores
7 John Sushko W Douglas Schuler C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
4 Annette Katz Jacquelyn Fine C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
3 John O'Brien Sheridan Buckley B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
1 Carole Bailey Chris Barret C - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 60.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bonnie Kant Edward Kant B 2 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 2.76 Red Scores
3 Patricia Rode Nancy Skinner C 4 4 3 2 2 1 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.55 Red Scores
2 Marianne Donohue Maryann Gransee C - - 6 3 3 2 96.50 57.44 96.50 0.63 Red Scores
7 Beth Gantos Lise Desimone B - - - 4 4 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.44 Red Scores
6 Lana McBride Mary Gately B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
8 Linda Meyer Lawrence Meyer C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
9 Anne Edwards Larry Edwards B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
5 Dorothy Kern Carolyn Mills B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores
4 Gerrie Cook Carol Koehler C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lynn Gaine Marnie Helm C 5 5 4 1 1 1 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.25 Red Scores
9 Sue Karlbergs Mary Kay Gempeler C 6 6 5 2 2 2 99.50 59.23 99.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Jacqueline Giller Judith Edson C - - - 3 3 3 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.63 Red Scores
4 Carolyn Keller Toni Tuttle C - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.44 Red Scores
7 Nancy Baer Marina Kotch A - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
8 Deb Wyman Loralee Leboeuf B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
2 Cecil Jones Mary Lou Jones C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
6 Beth Chensoff Helen Ashley C - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 Scores
3 Louis Marrero Gerry Gertner C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Emma Senter Carol Rosen C 1 1 1 1 1 1 106.50 63.39 106.50 3.68 Red Scores
3 Michelle Curtin Sandi Sauls C - - - 2 2 2 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.88 Red Scores
4 David Long Mary Thorne B - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.63 Red Scores
9 Carol Kurlander Janie Gill C - - - 4 4 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.44 Red Scores
6 Richard Wallace Barbara Wallace B - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 Scores
1 Sandra Estridge Frances Naples B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
5 Sandra Bernabei Connie Mullen C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
7 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
8 Kathy Taylor Betsy Cole C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores