Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 3:00 pm

Friday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Donna Wilson Carol Cookson 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 103.50 61.61 100.00 203.50 8.10 Gold Scores
8 Margaret Overholt Harold Overholt 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 112.00 66.67 86.00 198.00 4.08 Gold Scores
2 Mary Wagner Linda Smith 7 11 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 99.00 187.50 1.80 Gold Scores
1 Carole Raby John Ciangetti Jr 3 19 - - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 97.00 181.00 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 Martha(Jean) Gordon Barbara Jean Brown 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 77.50 153.00 Scores
3 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 79.50 152.50 Scores
9 Susan Jones Robert Jones 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 65.00 145.50 Scores
5 Phyllis Corio Francis Gallo 1 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 78.00 145.00 Scores
6 Regina Doernbach Carol Gross 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 58.50 130.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Jane Roberts James Roberts 1 12/13 4 2 2 1 1 99.00 58.93 88.00 187.00 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
2 Loretta Capwell Carolyn Atkins 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 79.50 187.00 1.60 Gold Scores
1 Jack Miller Lynsie Miller 3 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 83.50 175.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Hubbard Judy Flickinger 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 84.50 163.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Henry Schmerler Sandra Hesse 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 83.00 161.50 Scores
7 Chris Andon Allen Jones 1 - - 4 - - - 75.00 44.64 86.50 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Nancy Cogen Takeko Toyama 7 - - - 4 - - 81.00 48.21 75.50 156.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Clayton Farrar William George 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.00 155.00 Scores
6 Noni Hume Susan Crawford 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 65.50 137.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Nancy Davis Lou Lazzaro 7 1 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 101.00 206.50 10.80 Gold Scores
7 Carol Ketterer Robert Vicars Jr 3 14 5 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 89.00 186.50 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
1 Janet Loos Sue Scheessele 3 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 92.50 178.50 1.53 Red Scores
4 Nancy Kammeraad Alexander Shafer 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 85.50 168.50 Scores
5 Eleanor Egerton Nancy Husted 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 95.00 168.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Walter Fitzgerald Bobbi Rossi 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 80.00 161.00 Scores
8 Alma Douglas S Thompson 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 90.50 158.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 Martha Core Kate Willet 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 70.00 156.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Mary Pereda Mary Jo David 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 80.50 156.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Myrna Sadowsky Clifford Hordlow 7 10 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 97.00 188.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carrie Mitsch Kathleen Silverman 3 15 6 - 1 1 - 107.50 63.99 78.50 186.00 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Lorraine Hammerly Harry Hammerly 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 104.50 177.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Elaine Iwinski Claudia Maricle 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 91.00 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
6 Geri Michelsen Theresa Hernandez 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 96.50 173.50 0.98 Red Scores
3 Julie Anderson Cheryl Britton 7 - - - 3 - - 87.50 52.08 74.00 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Dorothy Sherwood Richard Sherwood 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 78.50 160.50 0.69 Red Scores
7 Linda Sullivan Noel Bischoff 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.50 160.00 0.69 Red Scores
1 Ted Dicorpo Josephine Dicorpo 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 78.00 150.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Patricia Rodilosso Marsha Brustein 7 3 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 99.00 201.00 6.08 Gold Scores
3 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino 3 17/18 7 - 2/3 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 93.00 184.00 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 Richard Kumicich Edith Harvey 3 - - - 2/3 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 89.50 180.50 1.43 Red Scores
7 Ellen Thomas Tina Andon 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 90.50 169.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Doris Trowbridge Judy Lee Alcorn 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 80.50 166.00 Scores
1 Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.50 162.50 Scores
2 David Mell Elizabeth Potter 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 81.00 154.00 Scores
9 Judi Bowers Trudy Bell 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 63.50 142.00 Scores
5 Richard Price Robert Hudson 1 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 56.00 127.00 Scores
10 Mollie Ottina Charles Burnett 3 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.54 Red Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Bill Kissick Joseph Curley 7 4/5 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 95.00 198.00 4.08 Gold Scores
9 Jill Gibbs Judy Henry 1 6 2 1 1 1 1 109.00 64.88 88.50 197.50 3.09 Gold Scores
1 Merle Lenox Lucretia Karo 3 7/8 3 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 97.00 191.00 2.55 Gold Scores
3 Michael Andesilich Anne Runyan 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 98.00 175.00 1.53 Gold Scores
8 John Steffan Marilyn Steffan 7 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 80.50 170.00 Scores
6 Majorie Milone Kathleen Muniz 3 - - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 73.00 163.00 0.54 Red Scores
2 Mary Jane Allen Rosemarie Lehninger 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 70.50 154.50 Scores
7 Phyllis Healy Patricia Bernstein 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 79.00 150.50 Scores
10 Genny Esayian Maria Saez 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 79.00 137.50 Scores
5 David Kupperman Robin Kupperman 1 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 70.50 134.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Vicki Mace Paul Michaels 7 7/8 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 84.00 191.00 2.55 Gold Scores
8 Tom Stuetzer Charles Curley 7 16 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 88.50 185.00 1.27 Gold Scores
1 Janice Danzig Bette Batson 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 96.50 180.50 1.07 Red Scores
7 Jan Amara Fern Shierson 3 - - - 4 1 - 87.00 51.79 88.50 175.50 1.56 Red Scores
6 Clay Abramson Marlyn Warden 7 - - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 69.50 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Marylee MacDougall Robert MacDougall 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 90.50 170.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Janet Hendrickson Johanna Costic 1 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 94.50 161.00 1.07 Red Scores
3 Ginger Lewis Nancy Garvey 1 - - - - 2 1 69.50 41.37 77.00 146.50 0.72 Red Scores
5 Mary Leamon Gert Wagner 3 - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 68.50 130.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Cynthia Hauser Dee Dee Harris 7 9 - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 104.00 188.50 2.16 Gold Scores
1 Betsy Bunting Jennifer Yesowich 7 17/18 - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 93.00 184.00 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
3 Shirley Barry Alfred Barry 1 - - 3 - - - 79.00 47.02 95.00 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Diane Seely Georgelle Burns 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 93.00 171.50 0.64 Red Scores
6 Tom Corwin Marjorie Whitman 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 91.00 169.00 Scores
5 Betty Duncan Lynn Dealy 3 - - - 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 55.00 166.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Carole Bondi Richard Bondi 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 77.50 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Fred Costin Doreen MacMillan 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 82.50 159.50 Scores
9 Susan Maier Mae Beck 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 80.50 148.00 Scores