Sep 30, 2016 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Judy Tracton Rita Merl Y 6 4 2 3 1 1 402.34 57.31 402.34 3.84 Gold I - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 14 - - 8 - - 390.51 55.63 390.51 1.09 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Shelbie Bastiaans Jerry Astrove Y 32 23 12 - - - 354.45 50.49 354.45 I - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Benamati John Bortins X - - - - - - 342.04 48.72 342.04 I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Joe Angermeier Adrienne Muslin X - - - - - - 337.79 48.12 337.79 H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - - - - 318.09 45.31 318.09 H - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A - - - - - - 311.49 44.37 311.49 G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Raymond Wise Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - 309.07 44.03 309.07 H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Peggy Smith Marsha German Y - - - - - - 289.30 41.21 289.30 I - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Kenneth Wagner Jr Leonard Michelman X - - - - - - 281.25 40.06 281.25 G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Larry Adler Ann Adler Y - - - - - - 250.59 35.70 250.59 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
10 Leon Zaczek Bruce Thiher X 1 1 - 1 1 - 431.46 61.46 431.46 5.98 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge X 2 2 - 2 2 - 428.11 60.98 428.11 4.19 Gold H - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Gordon Thomas Randall Y 3 3 1 3 3 1 421.27 60.01 421.27 2.99 Gold G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jack Longman Samuel Phillips X 9 6 - 6 5 - 400.29 57.02 400.29 1.37 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Sandy McCay Roberta Trayman A 16 - - 7 - - 387.18 55.15 387.18 1.21 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Dan Zevin George Elangical Y 18 11 6 9 6 2 382.85 54.54 382.85 1.72 Red G - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Gilda Reynolds Robin Spriggle Y 31 22 11 - - 4 356.21 50.74 356.21 0.86 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Garry Schuemann Roger Banks X - - - - - - 350.22 49.89 350.22 I - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Alan Stone Bernard Zions Y - - - - - - 331.34 47.20 331.34 G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra Geffert Anthony Maglione Y - - - - - - 327.00 46.58 327.00 G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Louis Trautwein III Jo Goodman Y - - - - - - 319.15 45.46 319.15 G - 3 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
11 Bob Heller Charles Jeffrey Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 411.59 58.63 411.59 5.98 Gold G - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian Y 10 7 3 4 2 2 400.08 56.99 400.08 2.69 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Jimmy Pelham John Berry A 15 - - 9 - - 387.29 55.17 387.29 1.00 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Gretchen Funk Marianne Timmons X 20 13 - 10 6 - 374.21 53.31 374.21 0.92 Red G - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Charlene Predmest Martin Robins A 21 - - 11 - - 371.88 52.97 371.88 0.85 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Suzanne Payne Sharon Deering Y 23 14 7 13 7 5 368.56 52.50 368.56 0.75 Red G - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee Y 25 16 8 - - - 361.07 51.43 361.07 H - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Donald McCullough Jr Scot Smith X - - - - - - 349.00 49.72 349.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Barbara Thorpe Jackie Hillen Y - - 13 - - - 345.66 49.24 345.66 G - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Bev Nelson Jim Burt A - - - - - - 322.82 45.99 322.82 H - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Goldberg Hazel Greenberg Y - - - - - - 272.06 38.75 272.06 G - 8 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A 17 - - 8 - - 385.54 54.92 385.54 1.09 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Janet Laing Carol Hamilton X 19 12 - 10 7 - 382.74 54.52 382.74 0.92 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Braley Mary Anne Geppert X 26 17 - 11 8 - 361.01 51.43 361.01 0.85 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Brenda Hoffman Raye Zeigler Y 28 19 9 12 9 3 360.33 51.33 360.33 1.23 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Gary See Stephen Bickel Y - - - - - 5 340.22 48.46 340.22 0.49 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Lynne Cook Debra Eaves A - - - - - - 339.96 48.43 339.96 H - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Krueger Dee Krynock Y - - - - - - 328.15 46.75 328.15 H - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Fletcher Linda Tedeschi Y - - - - - - 327.35 46.63 327.35 G - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Mougalian Susan Mougalian Y - - - - - - 299.61 42.68 299.61 H - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Sauer Charmaine Powers A - - - - - - 292.09 41.61 292.09 I - 6 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
1 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A 5 - - 2 - - 407.25 58.01 407.25 4.19 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Cecily Larmon Gail Nye X 11 8 - 5 3 - 396.43 56.47 396.43 1.92 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Myron Siegel Judith Siegel Y 12 9 4 6 4 3 391.49 55.77 391.49 1.37 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
5 James Gordon Carrolena Key Y 13 10 5 7 5 4 390.61 55.64 390.61 1.21 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A 22 - - 12 - - 369.53 52.64 369.53 0.80 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Terry Grogan Gay Grogan X 24 15 - - 8 - 367.25 52.31 367.25 0.48 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell X 27 18 - - - - 360.72 51.38 360.72 H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Freiberg Barbara Wolf Y 29 20 10 - - - 359.29 51.18 359.29 H - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Angela Kaiser Patricia Hanson X - - - - - - 336.58 47.95 336.58 G - 6 - E/W Scores
9 S Ruskin Martin Baff A - - - - - - 311.50 44.37 311.50 I - 11 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
6 Charles Trayman David Rogers A 7 - - 4 - - 401.22 57.15 401.22 2.09 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Ann Turner Ira Zucker X 8 5 - 5 4 - 400.50 57.05 400.50 1.59 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
8 G Stanley Harman Margaret Moore X 30 21 - 13 10 - 356.36 50.76 356.36 0.75 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Melanie Schaengold Helen Kirwan X - - - - - - 348.10 49.59 348.10 I - 1 - N/S Scores
10 D Pierce R Graham X - - - - - - 337.07 48.02 337.07 H - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Olsen John Guerra Y - - - - - 6 332.96 47.43 332.96 0.41 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
2 George Bernstein Peggy Kehoe Y - - - - - - 330.22 47.04 330.22 I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Gloria Weissman Keith Cohen Y - - - - - - 279.43 39.80 279.43 H - 5 - E/W Scores
3 James Sampson Eileen Abramson X - - - - - - 276.53 39.39 276.53 H - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin A - - - - - - 266.96 38.03 266.96 I - 9 - N/S Scores