Sep 29, 2016 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thursday-Friday Knockout Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.13 Gold|Red 1 Chris WeylandNaples, FL John ShueyNaples, FL Edwin AndersonNaples, FL R J JonejaNaples, FL
8.49 Gold|Red 2 David BischopingEustis, FL Carmito PichardoMelbourne, FL Kathleen RankinMount Dora, FL Linda DonahueMelbourne, FL
4.85 Gold|Red 3/4 Elaine JaffeVenice, FL Peggy BuschVenice, FL Colette SearsVenice, FL Catherine RodriguezVenice, FL
4.85 Gold|Red 3/4 Rona LakeNaples, FL Georgia PopeBonita Springs, FL Joan PaskertNaples, FL Jeannette FolsomNaples, FL

Recaps

Section 24

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert MacDougall Marylee MacDougall Susan McCullough Paula Babcock A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.21 Red
15 Kate Willet Martha Core Claudia Maricle Elaine Iwinski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 David Bischoping Carmito Pichardo Kathleen Rankin Linda Donahue A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.49 Gold|Red
13 Teresa Noa Dev Pathak Robert D'Avanzo Junko Hemus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Rona Lake Georgia Pope Joan Paskert Jeannette Folsom A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.85 Gold|Red
11 Wanda Jacobs Marina Kotch Nancy Baer Judy Earl A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Nancy McCrory Doris Schons Sharon Weisenauer Linda Golle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Dee Dee Harris Marilyn Sopka Polly Keller Cynthia Hauser Liana Buysse A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.61 Red
8 Elaine Jaffe Peggy Busch Colette Sears Catherine Rodriguez A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.85 Gold|Red
7 Betty Ellingson Jean Mutter Carole Bondi Richard Bondi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Chris Weyland John Shuey Edwin Anderson R J Joneja A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.13 Gold|Red
5 Andreina Panion Judi Palay Ruth Ann Verell Valerie Bee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Mary Pereda Mary Jo David Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Cheryl Britton Patricia Rodilosso Julie Anderson Marsha Brustein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.21 Red
2 Charles Pulvino Carol Pulvino Anne Runyan Michael Andesilich A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Georgelle Burns Christine Bush Diane Seely Maria Hakki A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.21 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results