Sep 29, 2016 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thursday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Suzan Lordi Carol Hamilton A 13 - - - - - 336.42 47.92 427.95 764.37 4.66 Gold Scores
4 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin B - 10 - - - - 331.91 47.28 399.25 731.16 2.37 Gold Scores
9 Janet Clark Thomas Clark A - - - 3 - - 402.24 57.30 302.75 704.99 2.92 Gold Scores
1 Miles Thomson Scot Smith B - - - 2 1 - 416.86 59.38 283.50 700.36 4.08 Gold Scores
10 Gail Nye Cecily Larmon B - - - 11 6 - 365.42 52.05 333.21 698.63 0.83 Red Scores
5 Victor Lawrence Sangit Chatterjee C - - 4 - - 4 342.50 48.79 353.00 695.50 3.21 Gold Scores
3 Hank Parker Gail Goggin A - - - - - - 339.77 48.40 343.64 683.41 Scores
7 Freida Dohrman Barbara Steffek A - - - - - - 332.91 47.42 345.16 678.07 Scores
2 Brenda Hoffman Richard Fletcher C - - - - - - 333.35 47.49 343.31 676.66 1.02 Red Scores
8 Susan Mougalian Richard Mougalian C - - - - - - 303.85 43.28 368.98 672.83 1.43 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lynne Cook Debra Eaves A 7 - - - - - 335.04 47.73 449.52 784.56 8.16 Gold Scores
10 Bob Heller Charles Jeffrey Jr A 8 - - 7 - - 392.57 55.92 386.48 779.05 7.25 Gold Scores
3 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - 6 - - 395.58 56.35 345.09 740.67 1.34 Red Scores
4 Nancy Benamati John Bortins B - 8 - 2 1 - 413.60 58.92 322.93 736.53 4.08 Gold Scores
6 Gudrun Wallace Myriam Milgrom A - - - - - - 362.83 51.69 341.32 704.15 Scores
8 Stephen Pilzer Alice Roberts C - - - - - - 317.43 45.22 335.84 653.27 Scores
7 Brian Russell Joy McKenzie-Smith C - - - - - 4 337.66 48.10 276.60 614.26 0.75 Red Scores
2 Ernest Jefferies Bailey Geeslin C - - - - - - 287.64 40.97 281.29 568.93 Scores
5 Robert Parlin Michael Campbell B - - - - 8 - 361.30 51.47 361.30 0.50 Red Scores
1 Charles Morris Sally Wright C - - - - - - 311.12 44.32 311.12 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 1 - - 1 - - 459.11 65.40 428.34 887.45 32.63 Gold Scores
7 Robert Murphy Marie Anzilotti B 12 6 - 8 4 - 380.61 54.22 386.48 767.09 5.02 Gold Scores
6 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A 14 - - - - - 334.92 47.71 425.98 760.90 4.35 Gold Scores
8 Judy Tracton Rita Merl C - - 2 - - 3 343.90 48.99 381.31 725.21 5.71 Gold Scores
1 Charles Trayman David Rogers A - - - - - - 338.41 48.21 378.37 716.78 0.83 Red Scores
3 Muffie Gur Rochelle Djmal B - - - - - - 310.82 44.28 382.49 693.31 1.07 Red Scores
9 Bruce Lang Carolyn Lewis B - - - - - - 324.67 46.25 343.92 668.59 Scores
5 Lois Moran Eileen Renzi C - - - - - - 275.67 39.27 335.27 610.94 1.02 Red Scores
4 Betty Lou Barnes Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 225.31 32.10 251.48 476.79 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Les Bart Martha Marsh A 2 - - 1 - - 461.26 65.71 397.68 858.94 24.47 Gold Scores
4 Donald McCullough Jr Courtney Donovan B 3 1 - 4 2 - 404.96 57.69 445.71 850.67 18.35 Gold Scores
3 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller B 9 3 - - - - 349.21 49.75 423.48 772.69 7.34 Gold Scores
7 Ann Turner Ira Zucker B - - - - - - 351.89 50.13 375.95 727.84 0.83 Red Scores
6 Chris Shanklin Edward Kemnitzer A - - - 5 - - 400.70 57.08 304.47 705.17 1.55 Red Scores
1 Bernard Zions Angela Kaiser B - - - 8 3 - 377.43 53.76 305.93 683.36 1.99 Gold Scores
2 Barry Stivers Richard Orr C - - 6 - 9 2 356.82 50.83 320.42 677.24 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson C - - - - - - 336.80 47.98 338.63 675.43 0.71 Red Scores
10 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell B - - - 10 5 - 366.76 52.25 276.23 642.99 0.90 Red Scores
8 Betty Vandervort Sharon McNutt C - - - - - - 290.34 41.36 265.30 555.64 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lee Bukstel Michael Wolf B 5 2 - 10 5 - 370.13 52.73 445.40 815.53 10.88 Gold Scores
9 Roberta Trayman Sandy McCay A 6 - - 4 - - 389.81 55.53 398.66 788.47 9.32 Gold Scores
1 James Gordon Carrolena Key C 10 4 1 12 7 2 360.17 51.31 411.88 772.05 7.61 Gold Scores
7 Kenneth Abelson Roger Banks B 11 5 - - - - 347.95 49.57 421.20 769.15 5.44 Gold Scores
3 Albert Shrive Mary Anne Geppert B - 9 - 5 2 - 389.15 55.43 346.98 736.13 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
2 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer A - - - 6 - - 385.80 54.96 341.16 726.96 1.34 Red Scores
5 Thomas Randall Gary Gordon C - - 3 7 3 1 381.94 54.41 330.02 711.96 4.28 Gold Scores
4 Jimmy Pelham John Berry A - - - 9 - - 370.39 52.76 338.74 709.13 0.97 Red Scores
10 Sally Meckstroth Samuel Phillips A - - - - - - 347.93 49.56 314.67 662.60 Scores
8 Leonard Michelman Susan Tankle C - - - - - - 337.29 48.05 285.18 622.47 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 S Ruskin Thomas Weik A 4 - - 3 - - 412.19 58.72 404.01 816.20 13.77 Gold Scores
6 James Sampson Eileen Abramson B 15 7 - 11 6 - 364.83 51.97 394.22 759.05 4.08 Gold Scores
7 Margaret Moore Raymond Wise B - - - 9 4 - 371.93 52.98 357.23 729.16 2.52 Red Scores
2 Larry Adler Ann Adler C - - 5 12 7 1 363.96 51.85 316.98 680.94 2.54 Gold Scores
9 Barry Senensky Barbara Shnier A - - - - - - 292.78 41.71 384.67 677.45 0.90 Red Scores
4 Judith Argento Raymond Depew B - - - - - - 321.69 45.82 352.68 674.37 Scores
5 David Larson Kenneth Wagner Jr C - - - - - 3 339.79 48.40 324.19 663.98 1.07 Red Scores
1 Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge B - - - - - - 280.60 39.97 382.33 662.93 0.97 Red Scores
10 Sandi Myer Dan Zevin C - - - - - - 316.28 45.05 293.73 610.01 Scores
8 Carol Kohn Margaret Bernstein C - - - - - - 275.39 39.23 275.41 550.80 Scores