Sep 28, 2016 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Wednesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.72 Red 1 106.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
5.04 Red 2 89.00 Iulian RotaruQueens, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV Melanie TuckerNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY
1.89 Red 3 87.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Marty BergenPalm Bch Gdns, FL
5.06 Red 4 1 83.00 Ann TaylorPort St Lucie, FL Gerry VaughnFort Pierce, FL Ann BottelliVero Beach, FL Richard BottelliVero Beach, FL
3.80 Red 5 2 82.00 Carolyn LewisLouisville, KY Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Kenneth Wagner JrHollywood, FL David LarsonPalm Beach, FL
2.85 Red 6 3 75.00 June StoiberPut-In-Bay, OH Sarah PennNaples, FL Edward NieldNaples, FL Angela KelleyBonita Springs, FL
3.08 Red 7 4 1 73.00 Trisha MunizTampa, FL Howard BraunClearwater, FL Phillip FultzBenton, KY Michael WilliamsonBelleair, FL
1.60 Red 5 72.00 Won YangClermont, FL Wendy MargraffSt Petersburg, FL Joan KieferNaples, FL Linda CensitsNaples, FL
2.31 Red 6 2 71.00 Eileen GottsegenBoca Raton, FL Debbie ElradBoca Raton, FL Shirley DavisBoca Raton, FL Lorrilyn SaexBoca Raton, FL
1.73 Red 3 65.00 Carol CooksonEnglewood, FL Diana StrietelmeierVenice, FL Lois HeraldVenice, FL Donna WilsonVenice, FL
1.30 Red 4 61.00 Peggy YeagerNaples, FL Christine PumoNaples, FL Ruth Ann VerellNaples, FL Valerie BeeBonita Springs, FL
0.97 Red 5 60.00 Mary PeredaMiami, FL Mary Jo DavidCoral Gables, FL Barbara InskeepNaples, FL Frances MeliaNaples, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 6.72 Red
15 Iulian Rotaru John Kranyak Melanie Tucker John Hurd A 2 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.04 Red
7 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Drew Casen James Krekorian Gary Cohler Marty Bergen A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.89 Red
19 Ann Taylor Gerry Vaughn Ann Bottelli Richard Bottelli B 4 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.06 Red
12 Carolyn Lewis Bruce Lang Kenneth Wagner Jr David Larson B 5 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.80 Red
18 June Stoiber Sarah Penn Edward Nield Angela Kelley B 6 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.85 Red
4 Trisha Muniz Howard Braun Phillip Fultz Michael Williamson C 7 4 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.08 Red
11 Won Yang Wendy Margraff Joan Kiefer Linda Censits B - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.60 Red
5 Eileen Gottsegen Debbie Elrad Shirley Davis Lorrilyn Saex C - 6 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.31 Red
23 Marilyn Snodell Sangit Chatterjee Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.50 Red
24 Carol Cookson Diana Strietelmeier Lois Herald Donna Wilson C - - 3 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.73 Red
10 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Betsy Stanton Francine Moring A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.63 Red
17 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell Nancy Davis Jack Longman A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Red
3 Peggy Yeager Christine Pumo Ruth Ann Verell Valerie Bee C - - 4 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.30 Red
1 Mary Pereda Mary Jo David Barbara Inskeep Frances Melia C - - 5 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.97 Red
26 Elaine Jaffe Peggy Busch Colette Sears Catherine Rodriguez C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.50 Red
8 Judy Krueger Dee Dee Harris Mary Jane Allen Rosemarie Lehninger C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.50 Red
13 Judith Kortier Fumie Teitelbaum Joanne Waitkus Joan Griffin C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
6 Betty Ellingson Jean Mutter Carole Bondi Richard Bondi C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
25 Marsha German Ann Goldberg Hazel Greenberg Peggy Smith B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.25 Red
9 Joel Addison Dawn Arnold Lynn Harvey Jerry Harvey C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
2 Ethel Porter Carolyn Oates Dottie Maklary Janis Foster C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
20 Doreen MacMillan Katherine Seigfreid John Fitzgibbon Jr Diane Seely C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
21 William Bedard Trixie Dorsett Germer Aimee Snyder Jane Austermiller C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00
22 Belinda Rust Lucy Franklin Jerry Astrove Shelbie Bastiaans B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
14 Elaine Laurence Linda Carpenter Ronald Carpenter Margeret Schiller C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results