Sep 27, 2016 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.01 Gold 1 Giorgia BottaWoodside, NY Peggyann KleinNew York, NY Leonardo FruscoloniNew York, NY Margie ColeNew York, NY
15.41 Gold 2 Thomas EidsonAtlanta, GA Trella BromleyJacksonville, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
8.80 Gold 3/4 Marilyn SnodellNokomis, FL Sangit ChatterjeeSarasota, FL Dev PathakBradenton, FL Victor LawrenceOsprey, FL
8.80 Gold 3/4 Frederick ScottBonita Springs, FL Mary KondashBonita Springs, FL Sarah PennNaples, FL June StoiberPut-In-Bay, OH

Recaps

Section 22

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Wilbur Argersinger Pamela Ziegel Katherine Grant Virginia Bright A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.20 Red
15 Charles Morris Marlyn Warden Francis Lynch Thomas Schneider A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Carol Davis Linda Tedeschi Marilyn Falk Annabelle Hills A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Marilyn Snodell Sangit Chatterjee Dev Pathak Victor Lawrence A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.80 Gold
12 Adele Hast Barbara Reich Judith Bronsteen Sue Projain A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.20 Red
11 John Guerra Judy Olsen Sandra Frederick William Frederick Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III Patricia Spencer Roger Zucker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.20 Red
9 Jo Rogan Janis Savitt Sally Wright John Fitzgibbon Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Belinda Rust Lucy Franklin Jerry Astrove Shelbie Bastiaans A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo Kay Egner Theodore Egner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.20 Red
6 George Bernstein B Jean Jensen Rusty Ruff Peggy Kehoe A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Giorgia Botta Peggyann Klein Leonardo Fruscoloni Margie Cole A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.01 Gold
4 Thomas Eidson Trella Bromley Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.41 Gold
3 Wendy Margraff Won Yang William Belanich Nancy Golden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Pamela Page Sharon Sutton Jo Maddox Casey Holscher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Frederick Scott Mary Kondash Sarah Penn June Stoiber A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.80 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results