Sep 26, 2016 - Monday 2:00 pm

Monday-Tuesday Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.38 Gold|Red 1 Diane SternWeston, FL Gayle RosenbergWeston, FL Joanne GatewoodPlantation, FL Gloria TrinkunasJacksonville, FL
9.37 Gold|Red 2 Susan JonesNaples, FL Robert JonesNaples, FL Marjorie HedingerMonmouth Beach, NJ Robert HedingerMonmouth Beach, NJ
5.35 Gold|Red 3/4 Ann PanzeraNaples, FL Nancy KaplanNaples, FL William BedardNaples, FL Trixie Dorsett GermerNaples, FL
5.35 Gold|Red 3/4 Goeran EklundPoinciana, FL Agneta EklundPoinciana, FL Ellen GoldbergPoinciana, FL Irwin GoldbergPoinciana, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Charles Curley Tom Stuetzer Joseph Curley Bill Kissick A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Andrew Altman Saunie Canuso Richard Rubinson Phyllis Levy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 James Bard Gaye Little Joel Addison Portia Craven A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red
13 Rona Lake Georgia Pope Jeannette Folsom Joan Paskert A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Jean Miller Marlene Mackinnon Brenda Gisriel Louise Schadt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Goeran Eklund Agneta Eklund Ellen Goldberg Irwin Goldberg A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.35 Gold|Red
10 Darlene Zinnen Marcia Pandjiris Jo Goodman R J Joneja A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Diane Stern Gayle Rosenberg Joanne Gatewood Gloria Trinkunas A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.38 Gold|Red
8 Susan Jones Robert Jones Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.37 Gold|Red
7 Susan McCullough Paula Babcock Judy Earl Wanda Jacobs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Betsy Bunting Jennifer Yesowich Tina Brinsfield Debbie Schell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red
5 Doris Schons Jane Seeley Barbara Rollman Terry Strecansky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Everett Van Hoesen Alice Van Hoesen W Wallace Abbott Jan Abbott A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Brenda Kefauver Charles Burnett Mary Fischer Louis Fischer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red
2 Ann Panzera Nancy Kaplan William Bedard Trixie Dorsett Germer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.35 Gold|Red
16 Aimee Snyder Jane Austermiller Jack Miller Lynsie Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.34 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results