Oct 02, 2016 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

47.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.95 Gold 1 146.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Justin LallCharlotte, NC Shan HuangToronto, ON
11.21 Gold 2 140.00 Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Albert ShriveNaples, FL Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Michael WolfFort Lauderdale, FL Lee BukstelBoca Raton, FL
17.93 Gold 3 1 131.00 Luisana MaduenoAventura, FL Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Freerk PollingPalm Bch Gdns, FL Francisco BernalMiami, FL
13.45 Gold 4 2 129.00 Joan KieferNaples, FL Barbara SteffekSt Petersburg, FL Won YangClermont, FL Freida DohrmanClearwater, FL
9.96 Gold 5 128.00 Jim BurtFort Myers, FL Bev NelsonFort Myers, FL Frank HackerFort Myers, FL Clifford GordonCape Coral, FL
8.01 Gold 6/7 126.00 Rahn SmithBrandon, FL Sharon HortonLakeland, FL Gen GeigerSarasota, FL Terry McHenrySarasota, FL
4.00 Gold 6/7 126.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY Drew CasenMetarie, LA James KrekorianPensacola, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Marty BergenPalm Bch Gdns, FL
6.64 Gold 8 121.00 Jeffrey WolfsonChicago, IL Neil SilvermanFort Lauderdale, FL Lisa BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL
10.09 Gold 9 3 110.00 Lynne CookRiverview, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI R GrahamCharleston, WV D PierceParkersburg, WV
5.43 Gold 10 109.00 Debbie BennerFairfield, CT Arthur CrystalFairfield, CT Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Curtis CheekLas Vegas, NV
7.56 Gold 11 4 108.00 Peter CleavesSarasota, FL Yee Tar ZeeRuskin, FL Sangit ChatterjeeSarasota, FL Marilyn SnodellNokomis, FL
8.46 Gold 12 5 1 106.00 Giorgia BottaWoodside, NY Peggyann KleinNew York, NY Kenneth Wagner JrHollywood, FL Joan LangHollywood, FL
5.12 Gold 6 105.00 George MaurerFort Myers, FL Walter OteyFort Myers, FL Nancy RichardsonLehigh Acres, FL Judith MunnBonita Springs, FL
6.35 Gold 7 2 104.00 Janice HannszNaples, FL Nancy LenneyNaples, FL Nancy SchmittNaples, FL Janis SavittNaples, FL
4.76 Gold 8 3 103.00 Margaret TominoskyNorth Venice, FL Nora BranconiSarasota, FL Victor LawrenceOsprey, FL Dev PathakBradenton, FL
3.59 Gold 9 99.00 Peter JargowskyBoca Raton, FL Howard GruninMc Lean, VA Neil SelvinNaples, FL Jo Anne CasenWellington, FL
3.20 Gold 4/5 93.00 Edward NieldNaples, FL John VegaNaples, FL Angela KelleyBonita Springs, FL Suzanne PayneNaples, FL
3.20 Gold 4/5 93.00 Ted ThomasVenice, FL Ann RhodeEnglewood, FL Richard MougalianVenice, FL Susan MougalianVenice, FL
2.42 Gold 6 92.00 Kenneth TeebagyNaples, FL William BedardNaples, FL Richard McMillan JrGibson Island, MD Trixie Dorsett GermerNaples, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
19 Jay Whipple III Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst Justin Lall Shan Huang A 1 - - - - - 146.00 0.00 146.00 14.95 Gold
28 Marshall Hall Bruce Lang Albert Shrive Janice Seamon-Molson Michael Wolf Lee Bukstel A 2 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 11.21 Gold
46 Luisana Madueno Juan Castillo Freerk Polling Francisco Bernal X 3 1 - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 17.93 Gold
29 Joan Kiefer Barbara Steffek Won Yang Freida Dohrman X 4 2 - - - - 129.00 0.00 129.00 13.45 Gold
12 Jim Burt Bev Nelson Frank Hacker Clifford Gordon A 5 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 9.96 Gold
1 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev Drew Casen James Krekorian Gary Cohler Marty Bergen A 6/7 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 4.00 Gold
36 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A 6/7 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 8.01 Gold
2 Jeffrey Wolfson Neil Silverman Lisa Berkowitz David Berkowitz A 8 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 6.64 Gold
37 Lynne Cook Debra Eaves R Graham D Pierce X 9 3 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 10.09 Gold
7 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Ishmael DelMonte Curtis Cheek A 10 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 5.43 Gold
17 Peter Cleaves Yee Tar Zee Sangit Chatterjee Marilyn Snodell X 11 4 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 7.56 Gold
44 Giorgia Botta Peggyann Klein Kenneth Wagner Jr Joan Lang Y 12 5 1 - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 8.46 Gold
34 George Maurer Walter Otey Nancy Richardson Judith Munn X - 6 - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 5.12 Gold
4 Janice Hannsz Nancy Lenney Nancy Schmitt Janis Savitt Y - 7 2 - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 6.35 Gold
10 Margaret Tominosky Nora Branconi Victor Lawrence Dev Pathak Y - 8 3 - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 4.76 Gold
41 David Rogers Sandy McCay Roberta Trayman Charles Trayman A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 2.00 Red
14 Peter Jargowsky Howard Grunin Neil Selvin Jo Anne Casen X - 9 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.59 Gold
24 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Michael Gibson Roger Johnson X - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.75 Red
33 Barbara Wolf Paul Freiberg Roger Banks Garry Schuemann X - - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.75 Red
26 Edward Nield John Vega Angela Kelley Suzanne Payne Y - - 4/5 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.20 Gold
42 Ted Thomas Ann Rhode Richard Mougalian Susan Mougalian Y - - 4/5 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.20 Gold
15 Paul Eberman Madi Drimmer Gary Gordon Thomas Randall X - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.50 Red
23 Kenneth Teebagy William Bedard Richard McMillan Jr Trixie Dorsett Germer Y - - 6 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 2.42 Gold
5 Edward Kemnitzer Chris Shanklin Esther Bankuti Gudrun Wallace A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.50 Red
35 Margaret Moore Robert Murphy Marie Anzilotti Judith Argento X - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.25 Red
43 Eileen Abramson Jimmy Pelham John Berry James Sampson A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.50 Red
45 Kim Hall Jody Ledford Loli Rainey M Douglas Winship X - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.25 Red
3 Barbara Thorpe John Sullivan Roger Hill Jackie Hillen Y - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.50 Red
30 Lucy Hofmann Bonnie Terrell Donna Mann Barbara Pope Y - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.50 Red
38 Carol Drewniak Jean Louis Joanne Baccile Ibrahim Ghorayeb Y - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.50 Red
21 Margaret Donovan Eleanor Egerton Nancy Husted Katherine Hall Y - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.00 Red
9 Sarah Penn Raymond Depew Peggy Yeager Nancy Kammeraad X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.00 Red
6 James Gordon Izrail Gorian Marcia Ryan Rose Ritter Y - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.25 Red
22 Terry Grogan Gay Grogan Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker X - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.00 Red
47 Janet Van Oppen Richard Whittington Michael Warchol Dirk Van Oppen Y - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.00 Red
18 Marilyn Lightner Brenda Hoffman Peter Bouyea Peggy Bruchansky Y - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.25 Red
8 Darrow Neves Ronda O'Farrell Mary Rutledge Craig Abbott X - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.00 Red
32 Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner Janet Laudenslager Jean Seward X - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.00 Red
25 Theodore Egner Kay Egner Resa Becher David Doretsky Y - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.00 Red
16 Phillip Fultz Deborah Gregory Joyce Akridge Michael Williamson Y - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.25 Red
20 Dorothy Coakley Mary Sauer G Stanley Harman Charmaine Powers A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.00 Red
27 Donald McCullough Jr Hank Parker Courtney Donovan Scot Smith X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.00 Red
13 Rona Lake Jo Rogan Sally Wright Judith Harrington Y - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
40 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III Richard Novosad Nathaniel Cook X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
11 Lulie Eide Mary Jane Allen Joyce Ling Rosemarie Lehninger Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
31 Keith Gellman Joan Gasparro Sandra Juhansoo Marie Poirier Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
39 Richard Gencarelli Kathleen Gencarelli Phil Reilly Susan Stechschulte Y - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results