Aug 13, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.23 Red 1 68.00 Gary McDoleLees Summit, MO Fred DischmanKansas City, MO Fred LambertKansas City, MO William Karnaze JrLees Summit, MO
3.92 Red 2 57.00 James ThurtellDallas, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX
2.94 Red 3 55.00 Cookie HobermanOmaha, NE Deana LiddyOmaha, NE Minna Lou MercerElkhorn, NE Steve GarnerChicago, IL
2.21 Red 4 46.00 Mutian ZhangOmaha, NE Donald SloterCouncil Bluffs, IA Elise ParishOmaha, NE Freda ThornbroughCouncil Bluffs, IA
3.43 Red 5 1 45.00 E. Steeves SmithMitchell, SD Gerald ThuryDimock, SD Ray DegeestRapid City, SD Daniel HafnerRapid City, SD
1.98 Red 2/4 40.00 Rick AckermannOmaha, NE Duane HilbersOmaha, NE Barbara HippleLincoln, NE Matthew CampbellLincoln, NE
1.98 Red 2/4 40.00 Amanda OlsonLa Vista, NE Regina KonfrstOmaha, NE Constance GalantiCrest Hill, IL Wynn CookAurora, IL
1.98 Red 2/4 40.00 Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Marge JonesWausau, WI Norman MarksOakland, CA Norman Marks IIJacksonville, FL
1.59 Red 1 26.00 Ruby JamesLincoln, NE Diane CrawfordLincoln, NE Penny BergerLincoln, NE Barbara StoneLincoln, NE

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Gary McDole Fred Dischman Fred Lambert William Karnaze Jr A 1 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.23 Red
6 James Thurtell John Schwartz Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.92 Red
16 Cookie Hoberman Deana Liddy Minna Lou Mercer Steve Garner A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.94 Red
8 Mutian Zhang Donald Sloter Elise Parish Freda Thornbrough A 4 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.21 Red
2 E. Steeves Smith Gerald Thury Ray Degeest Daniel Hafner B 5 1 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 3.43 Red
3 Barbara Reetz Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner Robyn Amis A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.75 Red
12 Bud Stowe Kay Stowe Albert Mintzer Evelyn Mintzer A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
15 Mary Olson Joe Luk Annabelle Kovar Christine Moran A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.63 Red
9 Amanda Olson Regina Konfrst Constance Galanti Wynn Cook B - 2/4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.98 Red
13 Carol Konrad Marge Jones Norman Marks Norman Marks II B - 2/4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.98 Red
4 Rick Ackermann Duane Hilbers Barbara Hipple Matthew Campbell B - 2/4 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.98 Red
10 Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
5 John Pfenenger Harry Satterwhite Charles Peterson Richard Dimond B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
18 Kathy Carmichael John Carmichael William Smith Jan Loftin B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
14 Cerona Stevens Fran Smith Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
17 Ruby James Diane Crawford Penny Berger Barbara Stone C - - 1 - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 1.59 Red
7 Barbara O'Daniel Jane Gauger Beverly Loehrke Margaret Barber C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
1 Laura Shaner Maxine Passer Julie Dunn Mark Scobey C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results