Aug 13, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan A - - - 1 - - 65.00 65.00 65.00 5.54 Gold LL - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Brian Rink Belinda Rust C - - - 3 1 1 59.62 59.62 59.62 2.77 Gold|Red LL - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - 7 - - 55.62 55.62 55.62 1.13 Red LL - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Joyce Zeldin Gail Himmelstein C - - - 8 3 3 54.85 54.85 54.85 1.28 Red LL - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mike Albert Ray Pape A - - - 9 - - 54.15 54.15 54.15 0.92 Red LL - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Jim Swanson Sandra Swanson A - - - 10 - - 53.00 53.00 53.00 0.85 Red LL - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Peter Wityk Sarah Imig A - - - 11 - - 52.46 52.46 52.46 0.79 Red LL - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - - - - 49.85 49.85 49.85 LL - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Olivia Harrison Nancy Lancaster C - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 46.15 LL - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison C - - - - - - 46.08 46.08 46.08 LL - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones C - - - - - - 45.15 45.15 45.15 LL - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Mikkelson James Easterling B - - - - - - 44.85 44.85 44.85 LL - 14 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Rose M Boulay A - - - - - - 44.23 44.23 44.23 LL - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C - - - - - - 43.62 43.62 43.62 LL - 1 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Vernon Evans Monte Evans A 1 - - 6 - - -2.28 55.85 60.23 57.95 4.62 Gold|Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 2 - - 2/3 - - 3.13 59.62 53.60 56.73 4.00 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 3 - - - - - -5.58 50.62 61.36 55.78 2.35 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Frances Schenk Janice Henderson A 7 - - 10 - - 0.09 54.15 53.98 54.07 2.02 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Linda James Dave Hoffman A 8 - - - - - -3.61 49.69 56.63 53.02 1.68 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 9 - - 9 - - 2.10 54.23 50.19 52.29 0.92 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Thomas Flanders Joseph Pieper A 11 - - 7 - - 3.21 54.85 48.67 51.88 1.13 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski B 14 4 - - - - -8.05 43.23 58.71 50.66 2.35 Gold|Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Gene Brandl Del Swanson C 15 5 3 - 5 4 -1.03 48.77 50.76 49.73 1.56 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Phyllis Faw Barbara Schindler C 20 8 6 - - - -5.30 39.23 49.43 44.13 1.23 Gold X - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge A 21 - - - - - 2.98 46.46 40.72 43.70 X - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B 22 9 - - - - 0.07 43.69 43.56 43.63 X - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley C 24 11 8 - - - 1.03 43.85 41.86 42.89 X - 5 - E/W Scores
14 William Belanich Tiger Li Li Williams B - - - - - - 41.15 41.15 41.15 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A - - - 2 - - 60.62 60.62 60.62 3.88 Gold LL - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 4 - - 6 - - 0.15 55.77 55.49 55.64 2.95 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 4 - - 0.95 56.38 54.55 55.50 3.11 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Gary Raymond Walter Case B 6 1 - - - - -9.10 47.08 64.58 55.48 3.35 Gold X - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Joseph Koester William Drake C 10 2 1 5 2 2 4.26 55.92 47.73 51.99 1.79 Gold X - 11 - N/S Scores
10 John Koch Terry Beckman A 12 - - - - - 0.57 51.85 50.76 51.33 X - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Svein Sjovold Jarl Sjovold C 13 3 2 - 4 4 -0.76 50.23 51.70 50.94 2.29 Gold|Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
5 John Crouch Nicky Bredeson C 16 6 4 - 6 - -0.23 47.85 48.30 48.07 0.43 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Barbara O'Grady Kenneth McNary A 17 - - - - - 0.82 48.54 46.97 47.79 X - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Solick Patricia Solick C 18 7 5 - - - 1.69 47.38 44.13 45.82 X - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Linda Webb Kerry Brothers A 19 - - - - - -0.63 45.00 46.21 45.58 X - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Roush Wyn Seeley C 23 10 7 - 5 5 5.68 48.23 37.31 42.99 0.51 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Marilyn Banta Wilson Banta C 25 12 9 - - - -5.95 36.85 48.30 42.35 0.86 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
4 John Stewart Maggie Frick C 26 13 10 - - - -0.31 33.69 34.28 33.97 X - 4 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - 1 - - 60.15 60.15 60.15 5.54 Gold LL - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia C - - - 2/3 1 1 59.62 59.62 59.62 3.33 Gold LL - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Norm Hostetler Dan Parish A - - - 4 - - 59.00 59.00 59.00 1.94 Red LL - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A - - - 5 - - 58.62 58.62 58.62 1.47 Red LL - 3 - N/S Scores
2 L D Allen Thom Pigaga C - - - 8 2 2 54.38 54.38 54.38 1.79 Gold LL - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Gene Mogen James Skulstad B - - - 11 3 - 52.85 52.85 52.85 1.28 Red LL - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 52.23 52.23 52.23 LL - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 50.69 50.69 50.69 LL - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Barbara Woito William H Woito C - - - - 4 3 49.85 49.85 49.85 0.89 Red LL - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - - 6 - 48.23 48.23 48.23 0.43 Red LL - 15 - E/W Scores
11 Jerrold Harrington Mary Harrington B - - - - - - 48.00 48.00 48.00 LL - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Kay Henderson Thomas Carlson C - - - - - - 45.62 45.62 45.62 LL - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein C - - - - - - 38.00 38.00 38.00 LL - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Teresa Scoles Cris Boyce C - - - - - - 37.38 37.38 37.38 LL - 10 - N/S Scores