Aug 13, 2016 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Diane Kenyon Mary Fox 3 8 5 - 3 - - -1.64 54.46 57.74 56.10 1.80 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Winsor Bonnie Stettler 3 10 6 - 1 1 - 3.58 56.55 49.40 52.98 1.45 Gold Y - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Vogel Barbara Lilly 7 16 - - - - - -6.40 44.64 57.44 51.04 0.77 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Pat Burford Nancy Copenhaver 7 19 - - 4 - - 3.72 53.87 46.43 50.15 0.51 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Roswitha Frerichs Mary Schroeder 3 24 16 - - - - -1.93 46.43 50.30 48.37 Y - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Betty Salber Alexis Campbell 7 27 - - - - - 0.45 47.92 47.02 47.47 Y - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Amy Dutton Dixie Wantoch 3 - - - 2 2 - 8.48 55.65 38.69 47.17 1.02 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Duane Brasch Sandra Brasch 1 - - - - - - -0.74 44.94 46.43 45.69 Y - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Caffrey Elaine Thompson 3 - - - - - - 1.64 45.54 42.26 43.90 Y - 5 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Sharon Dameron Laura Craft 3 - - - 2 2 - 62.20 62.20 62.20 1.02 Red OO - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Rita Miller Sylvia Jackson 3 6 3 - 1 1 - 12.06 68.75 44.64 56.70 1.45 Gold Y - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Givens Judy Kennedy 7 9 - - 4 - - -2.97 52.98 58.93 55.96 1.28 Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Tamera Mowrey L Jerman 7 - - - 3 - - 55.06 55.06 55.06 0.73 Red OO - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Marie Mareda Rhonda Norfleet 1 11/13 7/9 - - - - -6.99 45.54 59.52 52.53 1.53 Gold Y - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Judy Roberts Doris Moore 7 - - - - - - 45.54 45.54 45.54 OO - 4 - N/S Scores
7 James Stuehler Nancy Stuehler 7 - - - - - - 42.26 42.26 42.26 OO - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Linda Johnson Carol Testa 7 - - - - - - 38.99 38.99 38.99 OO - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Kathy Denholm Susan Hines 3 - - - - - - 38.69 38.69 38.69 OO - 3 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Mary Ellen Pospishil Colleen Fogarty 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 5.51 64.29 53.27 58.78 2.22 Gold|Red Y - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Sherry Peshek Zehr Judeth Hoppe 3 5 2 - 2 2 - -2.97 55.06 61.01 58.04 2.09 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Voorhees Lois Hartmann 3 7 4 - - - - -6.55 49.70 62.80 56.25 1.53 Gold Y - 18 - N/S Scores
2 Phillip Rhodes Linda Rhodes 3 17 12 - 3 3 - 1.34 52.08 49.40 50.74 0.73 Red Y - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Arlene Tannahill Donna Bryant 3 - - - 4 - - 50.30 50.30 50.30 0.51 Red OO - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Daniel Thompson William Thompson 3 26 - - - - - 0.15 47.92 47.62 47.77 Y - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Ann Rose Mary Wright 3 - - - - - - -4.46 42.86 51.79 47.33 0.54 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
6 Anita Geer Helen Hom 7 - - - - - - 1.19 48.21 45.83 47.02 Y - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Carolyn Nielsen Ronald Nielsen 7 - - - - - - 0.45 39.58 38.69 39.14 Y - 20 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Joanne Freeman Barbara Taxman 7 2 - - 2 - - -5.21 53.87 64.29 59.08 2.55 Gold|Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Panzer Martha Peterson 7 4 - - 1 - - 9.38 67.86 49.11 58.49 1.45 Gold Y - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Craig Frerichs Mary Wyatt 3 11/13 7/9 - 3 1 - -2.23 50.30 54.76 52.53 1.83 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens 3 11/13 7/9 - - - - -4.02 48.51 56.55 52.53 1.12 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 3 14 10 - 4 2 - -2.53 49.40 54.46 51.93 1.30 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Lois Head Charles Head 3 22 14 - - - - -0.59 48.81 50.00 49.41 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Larry Kronick Diane Ames 3 25 17 - - - - 1.19 49.11 46.73 47.92 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Irwin Levine Susan Levine 7 - - - - - - -0.29 41.37 41.96 41.67 Y - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Caryl Martinez Shirley Gouger 3 - - - - - - 4.02 40.77 32.74 36.76 Y - 9 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold 3 - - - 1 1 - 58.33 58.33 58.33 1.45 Gold OO - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Mary Doyle Sharon Lindgren 7 - - - 2 - - 57.74 57.74 57.74 1.02 Red OO - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Ahmed Ibrahim Zhihong Zhao 3 - - - 3 2 - 55.36 55.36 55.36 0.73 Red Y - 19 - E/W Scores
7 Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz 7 - - - 4 - - 52.08 52.08 52.08 0.51 Red OO - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ed Hale Laurids Pedersen 7 - - - - - - 49.40 49.40 49.40 OO - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Barber Joan Maguire 3 - - - - - - 46.73 46.73 46.73 OO - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Barbara Maas Rose Legg 3 - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Ellie Fehrman Chris Pietig 1 - - - - - - 2.53 44.35 39.29 41.82 Y - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Darrel Draper JoAnne Draper 7 - - - - - - 40.18 40.18 40.18 OO - 3 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Samuel Lane Robert Tung 7 1 - - 1 - - 1.20 64.29 61.90 63.10 2.98 Gold Y - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski 3 15 11 - 2 1 - 0.90 52.68 50.89 51.79 2.10 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
2 John Hurwitz Roger Hurwitz 7 18 - - - - - -8.92 41.67 59.52 50.60 1.07 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Gwen Swanger Sheryl Morrow 7 20 - - 3 - - 1.94 51.79 47.92 49.86 0.73 Red Y - 15 - E/W Scores
9 Angie Davidson Bernean Deeter 3 21 13 - 4/5 2/3 - 0.15 49.70 49.40 49.55 0.64 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
8 Sandy Krick Bobee Torskey 3 23 15 - 4/5 2/3 - 0.45 49.70 48.81 49.26 1.38 Red Y - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Shane Rhian Steven Schroeder 3 - - - - - - 1.34 47.62 44.94 46.28 Y - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 3 - - - - - - 3.13 49.11 42.86 45.99 Y - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm 3 - - - - - - 43.45 43.45 43.45 OO - 2 - E/W Scores