Aug 11, 2016 - Thursday 9:00 am

AM Stratified Swiss Teams II Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.08 Gold 1 120.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangToronto, ON Ron SmithChicago, IL David SabourinOttawa, ON
12.08 Gold 2 113.00 Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH James NashOmaha, NE Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS
9.06 Gold 3 107.00 Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX
6.79 Gold 4 106.00 Louise ClarkGlencoe, IL Owen LienDetroit, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Steve ClarkGlencoe, IL
5.37 Gold 5 103.00 Bill KentIowa City, IA Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Vernon EvansRedfield, SD Monte EvansRedfield, SD
2.30 Gold 6 102.00 Cookie HobermanOmaha, NE Deana LiddyOmaha, NE Michael EdwardsRock Island, IL Steve GarnerChicago, IL Minna Lou MercerElkhorn, NE
2.02 Gold 7 97.00 Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Jacob MorganMadison, WI Chris ComptonDallas, TX Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
8.58 Gold 8 1 96.00 Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Kevin DunnCentennial, CO Tim JonesOverland Park, KS Billie DarnellSan Antonio, TX
1.61 Gold 9 93.00 Milton PetersenOmaha, NE Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Peter WeichselCarlsbad, CA
5.64 Gold 2/3 86.00 Robert EllisonWichita, KS Gina Austin FreshWichita, KS Jack ConwayLincoln, NE Anne BeaurivageLincoln, NE
5.64 Gold 2/3 86.00 Constance GalantiCrest Hill, IL William BelanichGlen Allen, VA Wynn CookAurora, IL Polly SchoningManhattan, KS
3.24 Gold 4/5 85.00 Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN Ken CorneliusPortland, OR Mary CorneliusPortland, OR
3.24 Gold 4/5 85.00 Thomas FlandersCedar Rapids, IA Del SwansonLakeville, MN Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN
4.04 Gold 6/7 1 84.00 John CrittendenBoulder, CO Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Margaret BarberArvada, CO Beverly LoehrkeFort Collins, CO
2.30 Gold 6/7 84.00 Jim Mulbrandondes Plaines, IL Junko HemusWindermere, FL Mary OseSacramento, CA Ginny CurtisCitrus Heights, CA
3.03 Gold 2 83.00 Ronald GreekGalesburg, IL Judith GreekGalesburg, IL William TracyGalesburg, IL Wayne GonyeaOmaha, NE
2.27 Gold 3 73.00 Daniel StoneMadison, WI Janet StoneMadison, WI Christine PriestMadison, WI Geoffrey PriestMadison, WI
1.70 Gold 4 72.00 Michael RenbargerSuperior, CO Lynnette RenbargerSuperior, CO Nancy StuehlerBroomfield, CO James StuehlerBroomfield, CO

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Joan Millens Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang Ron Smith David Sabourin A 1 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 12.08 Gold
35 Phillip Becker James Nash Pierre Flatowicz Stephen Stewart A 2 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 12.08 Gold
28 Virginia Noelke Venkatrao Koneru John Schwartz James Thurtell A 3 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 9.06 Gold
18 Louise Clark Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman Steve Clark A 4 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 6.79 Gold
12 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan Vernon Evans Monte Evans A 5 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 5.37 Gold
33 Cookie Hoberman Deana Liddy Michael Edwards Steve Garner Minna Lou Mercer A 6 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 2.30 Gold
10 Karin Kelsey Jacob Morgan Chris Compton Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 7 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.02 Gold
30 Robert Macneal Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Billie Darnell B 8 1 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 8.58 Gold
36 Milton Petersen Billy Miller Dan Jacob Leo Bell Peter Weichsel A 9 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.61 Gold
34 Rod Beery John Koch Terry Beckman Virgil Stetz A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.24 Red
25 Constance Galanti William Belanich Wynn Cook Polly Schoning B - 2/3 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.64 Gold
3 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - 2/3 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.64 Gold
21 Thomas Flanders Del Swanson Joseph Pieper Gene Brandl B - 4/5 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.24 Gold
13 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius B - 4/5 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.24 Gold
7 Jim Mulbrandon Junko Hemus Mary Ose Ginny Curtis B - 6/7 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.30 Gold
17 Richard Newell Toby White Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.24 Red
15 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke C - 6/7 1 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.04 Gold
22 Ronald Greek Judith Greek William Tracy Wayne Gonyea C - - 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.03 Gold
14 John Crouch William Drake Joseph Koester Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.24 Red
23 Ray Degeest Daniel Hafner E. Steeves Smith Gerald Thury B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.24 Red
20 Daniel Stone Janet Stone Christine Priest Geoffrey Priest C - - 3 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.27 Gold
26 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger Nancy Stuehler James Stuehler C - - 4 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.70 Gold
5 Jeanie Brown Marilyn Hutcherson Victoria Billard Wynne Begun C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.24 Red
2 Liane Turner Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle Gloria McCain A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
31 Maggie Frick John Stewart Evelyn Estenson Audrey Hulsey C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.93 Red
16 Larry Adams Richard Frohlich Kenneth Kernen Pete Schuler B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.62 Red
4 Gregory Slager Marion Engel Bruno Rinas Dorris Hotchkiss B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.93 Red
6 Jennifer O'Neill Donna Barrow Douglas Murphy Therese Koller Craig Frerichs C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.93 Red
27 Helen Hom Anita Geer Dianne Swieskowski Mary David C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
8 Cerona Stevens Fran Smith Edith Kohler Annabelle Kovar B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
1 Iva Nelson Becky Hamilton Lois Sperl Valerie McGrath C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.93 Red
24 Sallie Dillian Patti Ensminger Faye Comstock Pat Linville C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
11 Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz Roberta Klein Melvyn Klein C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.62 Red
9 Kay Johnson Judith Strobush Alexis Campbell Betty Salber B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
19 Barb Zipoy Jane Trahms Cindy Moat Ann House B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
29 Elaine Thompson Sheila Caffrey Ellie Fehrman Chris Pietig C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results