Aug 11, 2016 - Thursday 7:15 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Paulette Koontz Sally Meixner A 16 - - 1 - - 4.65 59.75 50.62 55.27 4.96 Gold|Red Scores
7 Michael Rose M Boulay A - - - 7 - - -0.64 52.60 53.85 53.21 0.63 Red Scores
2 Myrna Sullivan Kathy Sprague C - 8 4 - - - -9.52 42.78 61.46 51.94 3.30 Gold Scores
3 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - 3 - - 5.50 56.94 46.15 51.65 2.19 Red Scores
5 Melissa Heston Janee Oleson C - - - - - - -3.21 46.32 52.62 49.41 0.98 Red Scores
1 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - -0.92 48.42 50.23 49.31 Scores
9 David Braverman Claire Flatowicz A - - - - - - -2.07 44.78 48.85 46.78 Scores
4 Douglas Murphy Therese Koller C - - - - - - 1.93 45.16 41.38 43.31 Scores
8 Kathryn Williams Juhree Ring C - - - - - - 2.64 42.81 37.62 40.26 Scores
10 Anne O'Meara Rajiv Kapadia C - - - - - - 39.62 39.62 39.62 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Wityk Norm Hostetler A 4 - - 3 - - -0.49 57.95 58.92 58.43 14.16 Gold Scores
8 Buster Brown Robert Bertrand C 8 3 1 2 1 1 2.44 58.93 54.15 56.59 7.83 Gold Scores
1 Barb Zipoy Cindy Moat C 10 4 2 5 2 2 -0.97 55.56 57.46 56.49 6.10 Gold Scores
3 Martha Bailie Susan Adams A - - - - - - -1.27 51.74 54.23 52.96 0.68 Red Scores
7 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - 4 - - 3.70 55.88 48.62 52.32 1.53 Red Scores
6 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - - - - -1.24 50.11 52.54 51.30 Scores
2 Mutian Zhang Rick Ackermann C - 10 5 7 3 3 4.63 55.23 46.15 50.78 2.61 Gold Scores
4 Judy Hildreth Nancy Wray B - - - - - - 0.58 48.91 47.77 48.35 Scores
5 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - - - - -7.97 39.98 55.62 47.65 1.43 Red Scores
10 Ronald Greek Judith Greek C - - - - - - 1.61 48.47 45.31 46.92 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Barbara Reetz Mary Ann Ryan B 6 2 - 5 2 - -1.31 55.66 58.23 56.92 9.79 Gold Scores
6 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A - - - 4 - - 2.57 56.05 51.00 53.57 1.53 Red Scores
9 William Campbell Elise Parish A - - - - - - -2.59 49.92 55.00 52.41 0.82 Red Scores
5 Nancy Wittwer Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 0.43 51.54 50.69 51.12 Scores
3 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - 6 - - 4.43 53.92 45.23 49.66 0.73 Red Scores
1 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan C - - 7 8 3 2 3.20 52.59 46.31 49.51 1.96 Gold Scores
4 Esther Ellis Elizabeth Ling C - - - - 4 3 2.08 50.24 46.15 48.23 0.79 Red Scores
10 Joyce Zeldin Gail Himmelstein C - - - 2 1 1 12.11 59.16 35.38 47.49 3.07 Gold Scores
2 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - - - - 3.03 49.26 43.31 46.34 Scores
7 Marge Jones Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 41.88 41.88 41.88 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Koch Terry Beckman A 1 - - 1 - - -2.84 66.12 71.69 68.85 33.57 Gold Scores
2 Douglas Stark Sarah Imig A 12 - - - - - -9.55 46.95 65.69 56.14 5.16 Gold Scores
6 Richard Newell Toby White A 14 - - - - - -2.52 53.05 58.00 55.48 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A 15 - - 6 - - 0.06 55.34 55.23 55.29 4.20 Gold Scores
4 Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn B - 9 - 8 4 - 2.75 54.47 49.08 51.83 2.61 Gold Scores
1 Irene Ellis Jim Wattenbarger B - - - - - - -4.63 44.77 53.85 49.22 1.29 Red Scores
10 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C - - - - - - 1.94 48.80 45.00 46.94 Scores
9 John Morano Richard Bailie A - - - - - - -0.06 46.73 46.85 46.79 Scores
7 Helen Hom Anita Geer C - - - - - - -7.25 28.54 42.77 35.52 Scores
8 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis C - - - - - - -2.76 32.46 37.67 34.91 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.56 58.56 18.88 Gold Scores
5 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A 5 - - - - - 0.00 57.70 57.70 11.19 Gold Scores
4 Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski B - 6 - - - - 0.00 53.41 53.41 3.73 Gold Scores
11 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - 7 3 - - - 0.00 52.32 52.32 4.40 Gold Scores
6 Mel Dodd Jane Dodd C - - - - - - 0.00 49.37 49.37 1.79 Red Scores
8 Steven Towner Richard Towner B - - - - - - 0.00 48.68 48.68 0.79 Red Scores
16 Joann McDonald Kathleen Kellen B - - - - - - 0.00 48.57 48.57 1.02 Red Scores
14 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik C - - - - - - 0.00 47.32 47.32 0.79 Red Scores
3 Ann Van Ryn Nathan Pike C - - - - - - 0.00 47.10 47.10 0.98 Red Scores
9 George Bleich Elaine Olson B - - - - - - 0.00 46.16 46.16 1.07 Red Scores
7 H Schmidt Barbara Towner C - - - - - - 0.00 45.77 45.77 2.25 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Ogreenc Judith Auer A - - - - - - 0.00 45.48 45.48 Scores
1 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - - - 0.00 45.01 45.01 Scores
15 Alan Hanson Tom Hanson C - - - - - - 0.00 43.90 43.90 Scores
12 Marshall Blizzard Henry Cousineau III C - - - - - - 0.00 40.76 40.76 Scores
2 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B - - - - - - 0.00 40.16 40.16 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 59.07 59.07 25.18 Gold Scores
3 Dan Parish Nancy Hewson A 7 - - - - - 0.00 56.69 56.69 8.39 Gold Scores
6 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 9 - - - - - 0.00 56.52 56.52 6.71 Gold Scores
10 Christopher Fieber Steve Crutcher B 11 5 - - - - 0.00 56.30 56.30 5.60 Gold Scores
13 Lance Chamberlain Dave Hoffman A 13 - - - - - 0.00 55.93 55.93 4.80 Gold Scores
14 Annabelle Hudmon Jerry Helms A 17 - - - - - 0.00 53.99 53.99 3.73 Gold Scores
11 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 18 - - - - - 0.00 53.80 53.80 3.53 Gold Scores
7 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A - - - - - - 0.00 52.61 52.61 1.05 Red Scores
5 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - - - - 0.00 50.58 50.58 0.68 Red Scores
15 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A - - - - - - 0.00 49.96 49.96 4.08 Gold Scores
12 Teresa Scoles Cris Boyce C - - 6 - - - 0.00 49.93 49.93 2.24 Gold Scores
1 Phyllis Faw Barbara Schindler C - - - - - - 0.00 48.79 48.79 0.75 Red Scores
9 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C - - - - - - 0.00 47.31 47.31 1.04 Red Scores
4 Jay Bourne Beverly Baumgartner C - - - - - - 0.00 46.72 46.72 1.40 Gold Scores
8 Gil Kreul Melvin Patterson C - - - - - - 0.00 42.18 42.18 Scores
16 Marilyn Banta Wilson Banta C - - - - - - 0.00 37.28 37.28 Scores