Aug 11, 2016 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Wityk Norm Hostetler A - - - 1 - - 58.92 58.92 58.92 4.08 Gold MM - 9 - E/W Scores
18 Barbara Reetz Mary Ann Ryan B - - - 2 1 - 58.23 58.23 58.23 2.86 Gold|Red NN - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Barb Zipoy Cindy Moat C - - - 3 2 1 57.46 57.46 57.46 2.04 Gold|Red MM - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Freda Thornbrough Donald Sloter A - - - 4 - - 55.62 55.62 55.62 1.43 Red MM - 5 - E/W Scores
12 William Campbell Elise Parish A - - - 5 - - 55.00 55.00 55.00 0.82 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Martha Bailie Susan Adams A - - - 6 - - 54.23 54.23 54.23 0.68 Red MM - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Buster Brown Robert Bertrand C - - - 7 3 2 54.15 54.15 54.15 0.98 Red MM - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Rose M Boulay A - - - - - - 53.85 53.85 53.85 NN - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Cheryl Gorman Donna Givner A - - - - - - 52.54 52.54 52.54 MM - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Rod Beery Virgil Stetz A - - - - - - 51.77 51.77 51.77 MM - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A - - - - - - 51.00 51.00 51.00 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Nancy Wittwer Kathy Beckman A - - - - - - 50.69 50.69 50.69 NN - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Judy Hildreth Nancy Wray B - - - - - - 47.77 47.77 47.77 MM - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan C - - - - - - 46.31 46.31 46.31 NN - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Mutian Zhang Rick Ackermann C - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 46.15 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Ronald Greek Judith Greek C - - - - - - 45.31 45.31 45.31 MM - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - - - - 43.31 43.31 43.31 NN - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Joyce Zeldin Gail Himmelstein C - - - - - - 35.38 35.38 35.38 NN - 10 - N/S Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Bette Suzuki Wesley Suzuki B 1 1 - 4 2 - -3.24 56.08 62.31 59.07 4.23 Gold|Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A 3 - - 2 - - -0.25 57.46 57.95 57.70 4.76 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Dan Parish Nancy Hewson A 4 - - - - - -7.33 49.92 64.02 56.69 3.79 Gold X - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 1 - - 1.60 58.00 54.92 56.52 5.41 Gold|Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski B 10 3 - 5 3 - 0.38 53.77 53.03 53.41 2.63 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 11 - - - - - -3.07 49.77 55.68 52.61 1.05 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A 13 - - 6 - - 2.28 52.69 48.30 50.58 0.68 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Mel Dodd Jane Dodd C 16 6 3 - 5 2 -0.82 48.62 50.19 49.37 1.79 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Phyllis Faw Barbara Schindler C 17 7 4 - - 3 -1.02 47.85 49.81 48.79 0.75 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Steven Towner Richard Towner B 18 8 - 7 4 - 1.52 50.08 47.16 48.68 0.79 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Ann Van Ryn Nathan Pike C 22 12 7 - - - -3.28 44.08 50.38 47.10 0.98 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jay Bourne Beverly Baumgartner C 23 13 8 - - - -4.04 43.00 50.76 46.72 1.40 Gold X - 4 - E/W Scores
17 Esther Ellis Elizabeth Ling C - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 46.15 NN - 4 - N/S Scores
13 H Schmidt Barbara Towner C 25 15 9 3 1 1 12.25 57.08 33.52 45.77 2.25 Gold X - 7 - N/S Scores
18 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - - - - 45.23 45.23 45.23 NN - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B 27 16 - - - - -3.85 41.46 48.86 45.01 X - 1 - N/S Scores
16 Gil Kreul Melvin Patterson C 29 18 11 - - - 5.63 47.38 36.55 42.18 X - 8 - E/W Scores
3 James Milam Marilyn Hoskins B 31 20 - - - - -7.00 33.69 47.16 40.16 X - 2 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 2 - - 3 - - 2.12 60.67 56.44 58.56 3.94 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
17 Richard Newell Toby White A - - - 5 - - 58.00 58.00 58.00 0.82 Red NN - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Christopher Fieber Steve Crutcher B 6 2 - 7 2 - -3.55 52.75 59.85 56.30 5.29 Gold|Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
10 Lance Chamberlain Dave Hoffman A 7 - - 2 - - 7.07 63.00 48.86 55.93 2.86 Red X - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Annabelle Hudmon Jerry Helms A 8 - - 4 - - 4.94 58.92 49.05 53.99 1.43 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 9 - - - - - -1.88 51.92 55.68 53.80 1.05 Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C 12 4 1 - 4 2 -5.07 47.25 57.39 52.32 3.76 Gold|Red X - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Jon Sutcliffe Jon King A 14 - - 1 - - 13.79 63.75 36.17 49.96 4.08 Gold X - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Teresa Scoles Cris Boyce C 15 5 2 6 1 1 3.15 53.08 46.78 49.93 2.14 Gold X - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Joann McDonald Kathleen Kellen B 19 9 - - - - -4.46 44.46 53.03 48.57 1.02 Red X - 16 - N/S Scores
11 Lynda Peterson Debra Tvrdik C 20 10 5 - - 3 -2.68 44.85 50.00 47.32 0.79 Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C 21 11 6 - - - -4.39 42.92 51.70 47.31 1.04 Red X - 9 - E/W Scores
1 George Bleich Elaine Olson B 24 14 - - 3 - 4.68 50.83 41.48 46.16 1.07 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Ogreenc Judith Auer A 26 - - - - - 3.06 48.31 42.42 45.48 X - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Alan Hanson Tom Hanson C 28 17 10 - - - -3.64 40.54 47.54 43.90 X - 15 - N/S Scores
7 Marshall Blizzard Henry Cousineau III C 30 19 12 - - - -6.59 34.17 47.35 40.76 X - 12 - N/S Scores
18 Mary Ose Ginny Curtis C - - - - - - 37.67 37.67 37.67 NN - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Marilyn Banta Wilson Banta C 32 - 13 - - - -8.36 28.92 45.64 37.28 X - 16 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - 1 - - 71.69 71.69 71.69 4.08 Gold NN - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Douglas Stark Sarah Imig A - - - 2 - - 65.69 65.69 65.69 2.86 Red NN - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Myrna Sullivan Kathy Sprague C - - - 3 1 1 61.46 61.46 61.46 2.04 Gold|Red MM - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Mary Ann Boardman James Boardman A - - - 4 - - 55.23 55.23 55.23 1.43 Red NN - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Irene Ellis Jim Wattenbarger B - - - 5 2 - 53.85 53.85 53.85 1.29 Red NN - 1 - E/W Scores
14 Melissa Heston Janee Oleson C - - - 6 3 2 52.62 52.62 52.62 0.98 Red MM - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Paulette Koontz Sally Meixner A - - - 7 - - 50.62 50.62 50.62 0.58 Red MM - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A - - - - - - 50.23 50.23 50.23 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn B - - - - - - 49.08 49.08 49.08 NN - 4 - E/W Scores
16 David Braverman Claire Flatowicz A - - - - - - 48.85 48.85 48.85 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 48.62 48.62 48.62 MM - 7 - N/S Scores
9 John Morano Richard Bailie A - - - - - - 46.85 46.85 46.85 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 46.15 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C - - - - - - 45.00 45.00 45.00 NN - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Helen Hom Anita Geer C - - - - - - 42.77 42.77 42.77 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
17 Douglas Murphy Therese Koller C - - - - - - 41.38 41.38 41.38 MM - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Kathryn Williams Juhree Ring C - - - - - - 37.62 37.62 37.62 MM - 8 - N/S Scores