Aug 10, 2016 - Wednesday 7:15 pm

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

39.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.43 Red 1 66.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL David SabourinOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON
8.57 Red 2 65.00 Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski
6.43 Red 3 58.00 Peter WitykDes Moines, IA Sarah ImigSioux City, IA Douglas StarkDes Moines, IA Norm HostetlerLincoln, NE
6.01 Red 4/6 1/2 53.00 Shirley HascheBellevue, NE Marian WascherOmaha, NE Gerald WendlingPapillion, NE Carolyn FlemingOmaha, NE
6.01 Red 4/6 1/2 53.00 Robin WaskoSioux Falls, SD Joanne SkunbergSioux Falls, SD Kaye WhitmoreSioux Falls, SD Gerry SchultzSioux Falls, SD
3.72 Red 4/6 53.00 Liane TurnerOrlando, FL Eileen EasterlingCasselberry, FL Mara TuttleOrlando, FL Gloria McCainOrlando, FL
1.78 Red 7/8 52.00 Bruce HarbourDallas, TX Mark BumgardnerDallas, TX Ann ParkerDallas, TX Ginger MorganGordonville, TX
1.78 Red 7/8 52.00 John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX
3.86 Red 9/10 3 50.00 Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN Ann HouseEden Prairie, MN
1.21 Red 9/10 50.00 Richard GollTekamah, NE Norma GollTekamah, NE John Higgins JrOmaha, NE Norma HigginsOmaha, NE
1.04 Red 11 49.00 Frances SchenkBaton Rouge, LA Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA Janice HendersonGonzales, LA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX
3.52 Red 4 1 48.00 Randall MasonKansas City, MO Patricia MasonKansas City, MO Joe JohnstonKansas City, MO Dee JohnstonKansas City, MO
2.17 Red 5 46.00 Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Billie DarnellSan Antonio, TX
2.64 Red 6/8 2 42.00 Patricia ChristieGretna, NE Christine HattonOmaha, NE Timothy McColloughElkhorn, NE Teresa McIntyreOmaha, NE
1.26 Red 6/8 42.00 Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Marge JonesWausau, WI Laura CraftLeander, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX
1.26 Red 6/8 42.00 Darlene AndersonNew Brighton, MN Betty TriliegiRichfield, MN Robert HuberMinneapolis, MN Jeanine HallCottage Grove, MN
1.98 Red 3 38.00 Sharon JobeBlue Springs, MO James StuehlerBroomfield, CO Steve JobeBlue Springs, MO Nancy StuehlerBroomfield, CO
1.49 Red 4 35.00 Nathan PikeLake City, MN Ann Van RynRochester, MN Judith ArgueRochester, MN Barbara WijdicksRochester, MN
1.11 Red 5 32.00 Charles Hoster JrLincoln, NE Mary Pat MillerLincoln, NE Mary DoyleLincoln, NE W Lynn StoneLincoln, NE
0.84 Red 6 31.00 Ronald GreekGalesburg, IL Judith GreekGalesburg, IL William TracyGalesburg, IL Wayne GonyeaOmaha, NE

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
39 Joan Millens Kevin Dwyer David Sabourin Shan Huang A 1 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 11.43 Red
31 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Rumen Trendafilov Vladislav Isporski A 2 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 8.57 Red
10 Peter Wityk Sarah Imig Douglas Stark Norm Hostetler A 3 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 6.43 Red
33 Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg Kaye Whitmore Gerry Schultz B 4/6 1/2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 6.01 Red
15 Shirley Hasche Marian Wascher Gerald Wendling Carolyn Fleming B 4/6 1/2 - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 6.01 Red
5 Liane Turner Eileen Easterling Mara Tuttle Gloria McCain A 4/6 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 3.72 Red
35 John Schwartz James Thurtell Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A 7/8 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.78 Red
27 Bruce Harbour Mark Bumgardner Ann Parker Ginger Morgan A 7/8 - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.78 Red
24 Richard Goll Norma Goll John Higgins Jr Norma Higgins A 9/10 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.21 Red
22 Barb Zipoy Jane Trahms Cindy Moat Ann House B 9/10 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.86 Red
30 Frances Schenk Dana Hastings Janice Henderson Greg Hinze A 11 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.04 Red
37 Randall Mason Patricia Mason Joe Johnston Dee Johnston C - 4 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.52 Red
26 Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter Robert Macneal Billie Darnell B - 5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.17 Red
18 Dave Hoffman Kerry Brothers Lance Chamberlain Linda Webb A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.25 Red
7 Patricia Christie Christine Hatton Timothy McCollough Teresa McIntyre C - 6/8 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 2.64 Red
21 Carol Konrad Marge Jones Laura Craft Sharon Dameron B - 6/8 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.26 Red
34 Darlene Anderson Betty Triliegi Robert Huber Jeanine Hall B - 6/8 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.26 Red
19 Ruthann McCarty Fran Smith Cerona Stevens Sheila Becker B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
13 Marion McDonald Elizabeth Getman Doris Hausmann Lavonne Peterson B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.38 Red
25 Thomas Flanders Gene Brandl Joseph Pieper Del Swanson B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.75 Red
3 Jim Mulbrandon Nancy Ogreenc Judith Auer Junko Hemus B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
14 Sharon Jobe James Stuehler Steve Jobe Nancy Stuehler C - - 3 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.98 Red
36 Elaine Olson E. Steeves Smith Gerald Thury George Bleich B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
16 Jean Blilie Mary Shaw Shirley Lund Marilyn Hanson B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
11 Linda Odette Ann Schuyler Mary Allen Lori Moore B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
6 John Stewart William Belanich Maggie Frick Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.38 Red
17 Michael Hewson J Robert Hewson Robert Lass Tom Fogarty B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
12 Nathan Pike Ann Van Ryn Judith Argue Barbara Wijdicks C - - 4 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 1.49 Red
32 Charles Hoster Jr Mary Pat Miller Mary Doyle W Lynn Stone C - - 5 - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 1.11 Red
28 Norman Marks Carroll Frogge Norman Marks II Annabelle Kovar B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
1 Ronald Greek Judith Greek William Tracy Wayne Gonyea C - - 6 - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.84 Red
9 Charlotte Lunsford Carolyn Rossie Nancy Lauridsen Marjorie Mueller C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
23 Connie Barksdale Sharon Hockemeier Pat Vanderford Juanita Washburn C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
29 Susan Hines Kathy Denholm Ray Degeest Daniel Hafner C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.50 Red
2 Ed Hale Julie Ann Scrivner Jim Scrivner Marlene Clausen B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
20 Elaine Thompson Sheila Caffrey Ellie Fehrman Chris Pietig C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.13 Red
8 Robert Klare Elizabeth Foster Dixie Wantoch Mark Scobey C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red
38 Betty Schuster Caryl Martinez Carolyn Peterson Shirley Gouger C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.25 Red
4 Lee Greif Penelope Hilton Patricia Reel Nancy Greenstreet C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results