Aug 10, 2016 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Bracketed KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.16 Gold 1 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Judy HansenEagan, MN
14.81 Gold 2 Gregory SlagerCedar Rapids, IA Marion EngelCedar Rapids, IA Bruno RinasMarion, IA Dorris HotchkissCedar Rapids, IA
8.46 Gold 3/4 Mary Lou AgocsClive, IA Janice KimmDes Moines, IA Mary WalterClive, IA Rita KothariDes Moines, IA
8.46 Gold 3/4 Keith BartelsLincoln, NE Mary BartelsLincoln, NE Kathy CarmichaelLincoln, NE John CarmichaelLincoln, NE

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Gregory Slager Marion Engel Bruno Rinas Dorris Hotchkiss A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.81 Gold
14 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine Kathleen Blackwell Judy Hansen A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.16 Gold
13 John Stewart Maggie Frick William Belanich Polly Schoning A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Fran Bernstein Marc Bernstein Marianne Payne Carol Lapin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red
11 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels Kathy Carmichael John Carmichael A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.46 Gold
10 Kay Johnson Judith Strobush Betty Salber Alexis Campbell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Rick Ackermann Mutian Zhang Matthew Campbell Jonathan Cohn A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red
8 Robin Wasko Joanne Skunberg Gerry Schultz Kaye Whitmore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Marilyn Hoskins William Smith Jan Loftin James Milam A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Mary Lou Agocs Janice Kimm Mary Walter Rita Kothari A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.46 Gold
5 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley Nance Booty Joan Orth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red
3 Richard Dimond Harry Satterwhite Charles Peterson John Pfenenger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red
2 Mary Allen Ann Schuyler Lori Moore Linda Odette A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Joseph Koester William Drake John Crouch Nicky Bredeson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results