Aug 09, 2016 - Tuesday 7:15 pm

Evening Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Red 1 62.00 Pierre FlatowiczOmaha, NE James NashOmaha, NE Don StackKansas City, KS Linda EakesLeawood, KS Stephen StewartOverland Park, KS Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH
6.16 Red 2 1 60.00 Jim Mulbrandondes Plaines, IL Junko HemusWindermere, FL Del SwansonLakeville, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN
4.62 Red 3 2 59.00 Douglas MurphyOmaha, NE Therese KollerPueblo, CO Marlene ClausenOmaha, NE Duane FeekinPapillion, NE
3.31 Red 4/6 3 1 54.00 Joan LevalleyFort Dodge, IA Mina JacobsFort Dodge, IA Sue Carolyn MillerWestfield, IA Audrey ErcoliniSioux City, IA
2.67 Red 4/6 54.00 Frances SchenkBaton Rouge, LA Janice HendersonGonzales, LA Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Dana HastingsBaton Rouge, LA
2.67 Red 4/6 54.00 Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO Virgil StetzLincoln, NE John OxleySaint Joseph, MO Ron AshbacherSaint Louis, MO
0.73 Red 7 53.00 Milton PetersenOmaha, NE Billy MillerLas Vegas, NV Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Peter WeichselCarlsbad, CA
2.48 Red 8 4 50.00 Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN Cindy MoatLakeville, MN Robert HuberMinneapolis, MN Michael MyersOttawa, ON
1.86 Red 5 49.00 Jean BlilieKerrville, TX Shirley LundLake Park, MN Marilyn HansonFargo, ND Mary ShawFargo, ND
1.75 Red 6 2 46.00 Diane McGeeNebraska City, NE Karen BrannonNehawka, NE Charlene GangelNebraska City, NE Jane SlezakOmaha, NE
1.31 Red 7 3 44.00 Vinton GeistfeldEden Prairie, MN Beverly WedelBartlesville, OK Craig FrerichsLincoln, NE Alexander WooMoscow, ID
1.05 Red 7 43.00 Linda OdetteBloomington, IL Ann SchuylerBloomington, IL Mary AllenPeoria, IL Lori MooreBloomington, IL
0.98 Red 4 37.00 Jerry HenryLe Claire, IA Gary PetersenMoline, IL Marjeta HealdMoline, IL Michelle FeeneyDavenport, IA

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Pierre Flatowicz James Nash Don Stack Linda Eakes Stephen Stewart Phillip Becker A 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 6.16 Red
4 Jim Mulbrandon Junko Hemus Del Swanson Gene Brandl B 2 1 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 6.16 Red
7 Douglas Murphy Therese Koller Marlene Clausen Duane Feekin B 3 2 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.62 Red
29 Rod Beery Virgil Stetz John Oxley Ron Ashbacher A 4/6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.67 Red
28 Joan Levalley Mina Jacobs Sue Carolyn Miller Audrey Ercolini C 4/6 3 1 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.31 Red
19 Frances Schenk Janice Henderson Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 4/6 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.67 Red
15 Milton Petersen Billy Miller Dan Jacob Leo Bell Peter Weichsel A 7 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.73 Red
30 Jane Trahms Cindy Moat Robert Huber Michael Myers B 8 4 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.48 Red
25 Jean Blilie Shirley Lund Marilyn Hanson Mary Shaw B - 5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.86 Red
27 Eva Johnson John Ochsner Mary Olson Joe Luk A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
5 Diane McGee Karen Brannon Charlene Gangel Jane Slezak C - 6 2 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.75 Red
13 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson Toby White Brian Kelly A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.75 Red
22 Nancy Ogreenc Judith Auer Carol Konrad Marge Jones A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
18 Vinton Geistfeld Beverly Wedel Craig Frerichs Alexander Woo C - 7 3 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.31 Red
21 Linda Odette Ann Schuyler Mary Allen Lori Moore B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
1 Richard Gordon Annabelle Kovar Darlene Anderson Jeanine Hall B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
31 Kay Johnson Judith Strobush Joseph Browan Jim Hacker B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
16 Terrence Ibbs Robert Reid Shyla McGill Bruce Burns B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
3 Jerry Henry Gary Petersen Marjeta Heald Michelle Feeney C - - 4 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.98 Red
11 Elaine Thompson Sheila Caffrey Ellie Fehrman Chris Pietig C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
23 Bernadette Cleary Georgann DeMoss David Diehm Carolyn Diehm C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
8 Maggie Frick Martha Graves Lynne Wenski John Stewart B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
17 Gerald Wendling Carolyn Fleming Shirley Hasche Marian Wascher B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
12 Elaine Olson George Bleich Wynn Cook Constance Galanti B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
26 Norman Marks II Norman Marks Audrey Hulsey Evelyn Estenson B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
10 John Higgins Jr Norma Higgins Tom Bernstein Mary Bernstein B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
9 Robert Olson Kathleen Corbin Polly Schoning William Belanich B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
33 Janee Oleson Melissa Heston Paulette Koontz Bill Kent A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
34 Bonnie Stettler Sally Meixner Howard Aldrich Art Clausen C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
6 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
24 Tevfik Ozcandarli Keith Johnson Colleen Fogarty Mary Ellen Pospishil C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
14 Greg Broderick Barbara Broderick Carol Adams Larry Adams B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
32 E Allen Carter Mark Boucher Karen Mumm Douglas Mumm C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
2 Steve Burnham Matthew Campbell Gerald Larson Patricia Wittmaack B - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results