Aug 09, 2016 - Tuesday 7:15 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Carol Murray Steve Hoff A 1 - - 2 - - -2.22 59.25 63.69 61.47 31.96 Gold Scores
9 James Masilamani Gary Morrison A 4 - - 3 - - 0.04 58.76 58.69 58.73 13.48 Gold Scores
11 Roy Coplen Frank Ryck C 11 3 2 1 1 1 4.98 59.33 49.38 54.36 6.78 Gold Scores
17 Nancy Wittwer Elise Parish A - - - - - - -9.61 43.39 62.62 53.01 5.40 Gold Scores
1 Rick Ackermann Duane Hilbers B - 5 - - - - -8.02 44.58 60.62 52.60 4.02 Gold Scores
13 Susan Urich Beckie Stasi A - - - - - - -5.42 46.38 57.23 51.81 1.24 Red Scores
4 Esther Ellis Elizabeth Ling C - 7 3 7 2 2 -0.92 50.38 52.23 51.31 3.74 Gold Scores
3 Eileen Easterling Liane Turner A - - - 4 - - 4.96 55.37 45.46 50.42 1.38 Red Scores
8 Thomas Flanders Joseph Pieper A - - - 5 - - 5.17 55.26 44.92 50.09 0.79 Red Scores
5 Michael Rose M Boulay A - - - - - - -4.57 44.94 54.08 49.51 0.90 Red Scores
6 Norm Hostetler Dan Parish A - - - 6 - - 5.46 54.46 43.54 49.00 0.66 Red Scores
16 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan C - - - - 3 - 1.00 49.76 47.77 48.77 0.97 Red Scores
12 Jonathan Cohn Barbara Reetz B - - - - - - -1.84 46.63 50.31 48.47 0.43 Red Scores
10 Larry Yarger Mary Jane Lightner B - - - - - - -3.55 43.98 51.08 47.53 0.89 Red Scores
14 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker C - - - - - - 0.95 47.36 45.46 46.41 Scores
2 Dale Olson Debra Tvrdik C - - - - 4 - 2.48 48.03 43.08 45.56 0.68 Red Scores
7 Mary Houseman Ginny Houseman C - - - - - - -0.47 42.13 43.08 42.61 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A - - - 1 - - 62.31 62.31 62.31 3.94 Gold Scores
7 Peter Wityk Leif Erickson A 7 - - 5 - - -0.56 56.42 57.54 56.98 7.99 Gold Scores
1 Lance Chamberlain Dave Hoffman A 8 - - 4 - - -0.06 56.64 56.77 56.71 7.10 Gold Scores
11 James Easterling Richard Dimond B 9 2 - 2 1 - 5.15 61.67 51.38 56.53 9.04 Gold Scores
8 David Braverman Fred Lambert A 10 - - 6 - - -2.00 54.00 58.00 56.00 5.81 Gold Scores
6 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle A 12 - - - - - -4.45 49.40 58.31 53.86 4.92 Gold Scores
3 Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - 7 - - -1.03 52.17 54.23 53.20 1.66 Red Scores
12 Andrea Johnson Paul Perkowski B - 4 - - 2 - -1.09 51.81 54.00 52.91 5.08 Gold Scores
13 Douglas Stark Sarah Imig A - - - 3 - - 5.70 58.17 46.77 52.47 1.97 Red Scores
17 Michael Garrett Timothy McCollough C - - 4 - 3 1 50.61 50.62 50.62 2.80 Gold Scores
10 Charles Lynn Jr Marilyn Davis Hennon A - - - - - - 3.48 51.42 44.46 47.94 Scores
5 Juhree Ring Kathryn Williams C - - - - - 2 1.88 48.45 44.69 46.57 1.50 Red Scores
9 Jim Wattenbarger Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - -3.19 42.92 49.31 46.12 Scores
2 Lynda Peterson Lorie Spanjers C - - - - - - 2.22 46.44 42.00 44.22 Scores
15 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - -3.71 40.50 47.92 44.21 Scores
4 Henry Cousineau III Marshall Blizzard C - - - - - - -4.55 37.74 46.85 42.30 Scores
14 Pat Kirby Doris Moore C - - - - - - -5.53 29.32 40.38 34.85 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C 3 1 1 - - - 0.00 59.92 59.92 17.98 Gold Scores
7 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.01 58.01 10.65 Gold Scores
3 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 6 - - - - - 0.00 57.16 57.16 9.13 Gold Scores
2 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A - - - - - - 0.00 53.44 53.44 2.23 Red Scores
9 Jean Blilie Mary Shaw B - 6 - - - - 0.00 51.97 51.97 3.44 Gold Scores
4 George Bleich Elaine Olson B - - - - - - 0.00 50.44 50.44 1.28 Red Scores
1 Junko Hemus Jim Mulbrandon C - - - - - - 0.00 45.39 45.39 0.86 Red Scores
10 Ann Francis Jean Miller C - - - - - - 0.00 42.91 42.91 Scores
5 Aurora Miller Anthony Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 42.15 42.15 Scores
8 Sally Nelson Alberta McKinley C - - - - - - 0.00 42.12 42.12 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Cheryl Gorman Kenneth McNary A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.38 60.38 23.97 Gold Scores
8 Annabelle Hudmon Jerry Helms A 13 - - - - - 0.00 53.51 53.51 4.57 Gold Scores
7 Mike Albert Kathleen Owen A - - - - - - 0.00 53.23 53.23 1.02 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Banta Wilson Banta C - - 5 - - - 0.00 50.41 50.41 2.21 Gold Scores
5 Cheryl Smith Don Leisey C - - - - - - 0.00 46.75 46.75 1.66 Gold Scores
3 Linda Webb Kerry Brothers A - - - - - - 0.00 46.33 46.33 Scores
2 Shirley Lund Marilyn Hanson B - - - - - - 0.00 43.90 43.90 0.87 Red Scores
1 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler C - - - - - - 0.00 42.82 42.82 Scores
6 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook B - - - - - - 0.00 37.61 37.61 Scores