Aug 09, 2016 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Tuesday Bracketed KO 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.16 Gold 1 George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX Mary HarringtonSan Antonio, TX
14.81 Gold 2 Myrna SullivanGrand Island, NE Jack ConwayLincoln, NE Anne BeaurivageLincoln, NE Kathy SpragueWaterloo, NE
8.46 Gold 3/4 Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Billie DarnellSan Antonio, TX Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY
8.46 Gold 3/4 Louis PaytonSavannah, MO Eugenia SniderSaint Joseph, MO Judy HildrethWamego, KS Nancy WraySaint Joseph, MO

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Keith Bartels Mary Bartels Kathy Carmichael John Carmichael A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red
15 Gerald Wendling Marian Wascher Carolyn Fleming Shirley Hasche A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Gerald Thury Gerry Schultz E. Steeves Smith Kaye Whitmore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red
13 Keith Meyer Marci Meyer Ken Cornelius Mary Cornelius A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Norman Marks Norman Marks II Evelyn Estenson Audrey Hulsey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Kevin Dunn Tim Jones Ardith Clary Mary Allee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red
10 Kay Johnson Betty Salber Alexis Campbell Judith Strobush A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Louis Payton Eugenia Snider Judy Hildreth Nancy Wray A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.46 Gold
8 Joseph Browan Jim Hacker Madelyn Bachman Betty Steffek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 George Fillis Karen Fillis Jerrold Harrington Mary Harrington A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.16 Gold
6 Mary Allen Ann Schuyler Linda Odette Lori Moore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Myrna Sullivan Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage Kathy Sprague A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.81 Gold
4 Robert Olson Kathleen Corbin William Belanich Polly Schoning A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Carolyn Carpenter Robert Macneal Billie Darnell Shirley Mueller A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.46 Gold
2 John Stewart Maggie Frick Martha Graves Lynne Wenski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Joyce Lewis Patricia Bailey Michael Salscheider Brenda Travis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.12 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results