Jul 08, 2016 - Friday 2:30 pm

Friday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 92.00 Martha RussoSaint Augustine, FL Joseph UrSaint Augustine, FL Linda KittsMelbourne, FL Linda JamesMelbourne, FL
3.50 Red 2 87.00 Marianne ClaysmithSaint Augustine, FL Bjorgvin KristinssonMinneapolis, MN Marilena ThompsonJacksonville, FL John ReeveNeptune Beach, FL
3.03 Red 3 1 82.00 Harrison LubaHilton Head, SC Raymond WiseTampa, FL E MelnickHilton Head, SC M MelnickHilton Head, SC
1.97 Red 4 80.00 Nancy DavisDunedin, FL Jack LongmanDunedin, FL Joan WebbTrinity, FL Keith HarrisonTrinity, FL
2.27 Red 5/6 2 1 68.00 Marilynn ParkerJacksonville, FL Jeri HoganJacksonville, FL Peggy KeeneMount Dora, FL Vicki HarrisonNeptune Beach, FL
1.30 Red 5/6 68.00 Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL Carolyn WolfPensacola, FL Brenda StarnesNavarre, FL Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL
1.70 Red 3 64.00 Carol GarvinHomosassa, FL Michael CokusHomosassa, FL Eleanor RossignolMount Dora, FL Kathleen RankinMount Dora, FL
1.28 Red 4 57.00 Nancy WhitmireJacksonville, FL Bud EstesMaitland, FL Olivia EhmerJacksonville, FL Patricia EstesMaitland, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Martha Russo Joseph Ur Linda Kitts Linda James A 1 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 4.67 Red
14 Marianne Claysmith Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marilena Thompson John Reeve A 2 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 3.50 Red
4 Harrison Luba Raymond Wise E Melnick M Melnick B 3 1 - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.03 Red
8 Nancy Davis Jack Longman Joan Webb Keith Harrison A 4 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.97 Red
6 Marilynn Parker Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene Vicki Harrison C 5/6 2 1 - - - 0.00 68.00 2.27 Red
7 Doris Needham Carolyn Wolf Brenda Starnes Gayle Marr A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.30 Red
9 Carol Garvin Michael Cokus Eleanor Rossignol Kathleen Rankin C - 3 - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.70 Red
1 Linda O'Dell Burt O'Dell John Carlson Marilyn Carlson A - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.38 Red
3 Nancy Whitmire Bud Estes Olivia Ehmer Patricia Estes C - 4 - - - - 0.00 57.00 1.28 Red
11 Mary Ose Teri Smoot Samuel Jones Ralph Croskey B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.38 Red
2 Lee Bradley Judson McCranie Bob Marett Kay Butters B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
5 Wendy Margraff Catherine Binder Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.50 Red
12 Bunny George Fay Langer Jeanne Harlan Gerald Schemer B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
15 Joe Labat E. Jeanne Kokesh Michael Barrett Elaine Barrett C - - - - - - 0.00 32.00
10 Robert Dale E Jonathan Scharf David June Carol June B - - - - - - 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results