Jul 07, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thursday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.41 Red 1 108.00 Marshall HallBoca Raton, FL Deanna LewisPresque Isle, MI Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
4.06 Red 2 1 88.00 David JuneSanford, FL Carol JuneSanford, FL James RhodenSaint Augustine, FL Patrick HeadingOrmond Beach, FL
3.04 Red 3 2 80.00 Bill PageJacksonville, FL Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL Jimmie MillerPanama City, FL Judy OglesbyPanama City, FL
2.28 Red 4 79.00 Nancy DavisDunedin, FL Jack LongmanDunedin, FL Joan WebbTrinity, FL Keith HarrisonTrinity, FL
1.96 Red 5 3 78.00 Mark FitzmorrisSaint Augustine, FL Paul JepsonSaint Augustine, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL
1.28 Red 6 73.00 Junko HemusWindermere, FL James EasterlingCasselberry, FL Martin CaleyMontreal, QC Diane GraeseLas Vegas, NV
1.47 Red 4 70.00 Trella BromleyJacksonville, FL Judith MillerJacksonville, FL Vicki CollinsJacksonville, FL Carl WassermanJacksonville, FL
1.10 Red 5 63.00 Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Nancy MartinNeptune Beach, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL John GarnerFernandina Bch, FL
1.84 Red 1 56.00 Margaret GibbsJacksonville, FL Elizabeth RioJacksonville, FL Stephanie AthensOrange Park, FL Susan BurleighJacksonville, FL
1.38 Red 2 46.00 Connie GraunkeTallahassee, FL Mike NeffTallahassee, FL Lynda BarnumTallahassee, FL Shirley DriscollTallahassee, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Marshall Hall Deanna Lewis Corey Krantz Shannon Cappelletti A 1 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 5.41 Red
13 David June Carol June James Rhoden Patrick Heading B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 88.00 4.06 Red
15 Bill Page Regina Sooey Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 80.00 3.04 Red
17 Nancy Davis Jack Longman Joan Webb Keith Harrison A 4 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 2.28 Red
11 Mark Fitzmorris Paul Jepson Ann Buchholz Lynn Leisy B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.96 Red
3 Junko Hemus James Easterling Martin Caley Diane Graese A 6 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.28 Red
16 Trella Bromley Judith Miller Vicki Collins Carl Wasserman B - 4 - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.47 Red
5 Raymond Wise Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas Freida Dohrman A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.63 Red
6 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin Nadine Sabatier John Garner B - 5 - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.10 Red
2 Margaret Gibbs Elizabeth Rio Stephanie Athens Susan Burleigh C - - 1 - - - 0.00 56.00 1.84 Red
10 Victoria Lanier Betty Nielsen Patt Corbin Ellen Flenniken B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.50 Red
8 Paul Boisvert Robert Henderson Donald Little Deverle Little B - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.38 Red
9 Ira Ritchin Dane Margol Carole Esman Sheila Grimm B - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.50 Red
19 Thomas Eidson Marie-France Benoit Allyson Wolfe Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.25 Red
18 Terri Washington Gabriella Pellinger Jerry Helms Marlene Falkner A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.38 Red
14 Connie Graunke Mike Neff Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll C - - 2 - - - 0.00 46.00 1.38 Red
12 Judith Kortier Janis Foster Joanne Waitkus Margaret Zielinski C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
7 Patricia Deckert Kenneth Deckert Keith Glenn Joyce Glenn C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
4 Beth Corrigan Margie Deegan Trudy Little Judy Beckwith C - - - - - - 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results