Jul 07, 2016 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Shirley Guy Jan Schivley 7 7 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 98.00 193.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Gargrave Shelby King 3 8 6 - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 99.50 192.50 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
6 Jeffrey Claus Cheryl Claus 3 - - - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 83.50 178.00 1.12 Red Scores
7 Kelvin Wallace Byron Underwood 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 89.00 174.50 Scores
10 Margaret Tasset Harry Tasset 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 91.00 169.50 0.56 Red Scores
8 Mimi Waite Veta Herndon 3 - - - 4 3 - 92.50 55.06 77.00 169.50 0.56 Red Scores
5 Barbara Monde Ken Southwood-Smith 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 81.50 168.00 Scores
4 Curtis Sears Jr William Bentson 1 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 96.00 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Sandra Sanborn Roger McCartney 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 75.00 145.50 Scores
2 Banks Thomas Matthew Coan 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 68.00 142.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Jacqueline Boggs John La Cara 3 5 4 - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 103.50 194.50 2.99 Gold Scores
3 Lorie Heiberger Laura Palmer 3 6 5 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 82.50 193.50 2.56 Gold Scores
2 Elsa O'Connor Linda Kehoe 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 85.50 179.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Jim Stowers Edith Hill 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 88.00 169.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 83.00 167.50 Scores
7 Carolyn Donovan Camille Searcy 7 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 79.00 166.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Atha Beard Faye Whidbee 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 77.00 157.00 Scores
5 Trudy O'Brien Anne Person 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 86.50 149.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Diane Goldfeder Leslie Osterweil 1 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 63.50 146.00 Scores
1 Jan Gundersen Kate Malette 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 70.50 136.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Carol Ketterer Marilyn Hubbard 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 102.00 60.71 95.50 197.50 5.04 Gold Scores
7 Susan Brooks Michele Pinson 3 10 7 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 90.50 191.50 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
5 Michael Waskew Edward Connell III 7 - - - 4 - - 94.00 55.95 86.00 180.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Janice Boekenheide Ann Hanley 7 - - - 3 - - 97.50 58.04 79.00 176.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Thomas Fox Mary Massman 1 - - 1/2 - - - 74.50 44.35 94.00 168.50 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
1 Alice Schill Connie Davies 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 88.00 163.00 0.66 Red Scores
2 Fred Stokes Patricia Gifford 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 74.00 160.00 Scores
6 Mary Hubbard Sue Herrin 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.00 152.50 Scores
8 Janet Nevius Elizabeth Harther 7 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 85.00 139.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 3 4 3 - 3 2 - 96.00 57.14 101.00 197.00 3.78 Gold Scores
2 Beverly Magnuson Janet Gawenda 7 9 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 90.00 192.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
3 Harry Richardson Claudia Bliss 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 84.50 170.50 0.64 Red Scores
7 Keith Holtsclaw Teryl McBurney 7 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 101.50 168.50 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Karla Rosengren S Lee Yates 1 - - 1/2 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 72.00 168.50 2.00 Red Scores
5 Robert Cato Timothy Kirby 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 92.00 166.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Brenda Davis Judy Flickinger 3 - - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 67.50 162.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Linda Elliott Patty Ronning 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 87.50 161.00 Scores
6 Martin Alpert Gloria Janowitz 3 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 90.50 157.00 0.92 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Per Berg Brandon Flaschner 7 1 - - 1/2 - - 98.50 58.63 105.00 203.50 8.96 Gold Scores
3 Thomas Mason Jerry Brenner 3 2 1 - 3 1 - 97.00 57.74 101.50 198.50 6.72 Gold Scores
7 Doris Fairgrieve Leyse Lowry 7 13 - - 1/2 - - 98.50 58.63 88.00 186.50 1.30 Gold Scores
9 Lois Sayward Jessie Turner 3 14 - - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 97.50 185.50 1.25 Gold|Red Scores
10 William Brown Donna Brown 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 88.00 171.50 0.66 Red Scores
8 Audrey Baker Brenda Bell 7 - - - 4 - - 91.00 54.17 80.00 171.00 0.54 Red Scores
5 Guy Unangst Suzanne Wilson 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 69.00 144.00 Scores
1 Carolyn Bliven Ginger Thomas 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 66.50 139.00 Scores
6 John Orren Jerry Bates 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 55.50 130.50 Scores
4 Walter Melson Diane Melson 1 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 62.50 123.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Martha Core Elaine Iwinski 3 11 8 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 93.50 189.50 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
10 John Quinn Sheila Naylor 3 12 9 - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 101.00 187.50 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Howard Seybold Kay Seybold 3 15 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 100.00 180.50 1.12 Gold Scores
7 Lee Weiner Hop Hartmann 7 - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 84.50 180.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Mary Hill Kristi Menees 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 91.00 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
5 Gregory Euston Harold Elkins 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 77.00 162.00 Scores
4 Steve Ballou Tom Herzberg 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 152.00 Scores
8 Connie Wood Anna Smith 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.50 55.65 58.50 152.00 0.77 Red Scores
2 Jane Stead Betty Cooper 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 73.50 147.50 Scores
3 Hartman Smith Pat Williams 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 66.50 140.00 Scores