Jul 06, 2016 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday-Thursday Knockout Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.41 Gold|Red 1 Ronald MasonSaint Augustine, FL Dawn MasonSaint Augustine, FL Ginny MartucciPonte Vedra Bch, FL Frances EbnerSaint Augustine, FL
7.29 Gold|Red 2 Thomas YoungGainesville, FL Joanne YoungGainesville, FL Delores O'ConnellGainesville, FL Joyce ThompsonGainesville, FL
4.16 Gold|Red 3/4 Margaret GibbsJacksonville, FL Stephanie AthensOrange Park, FL Elizabeth RioJacksonville, FL Susan BurleighJacksonville, FL
4.16 Gold|Red 3/4 Paul BoisvertTallahassee, FL Robert HendersonTallahassee, FL John Contarino JrJacksonville, FL Colleen WileyTallahassee, FL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ronald Mason Dawn Mason Ginny Martucci Frances Ebner A 1 - - - - - 0.00 10.41 Gold|Red
11 Jeri Hogan Marilynn Parker Joy White Aggie Kaye A - - - - - - 0.00 0.52 Red
10 George Bundy Jr Candace Bundy Elsa O'Connor Linda Kehoe A - - - - - - 0.00 0.52 Red
9 Donald Michels Terry Lundborg Kathleen Gardner Gail Poquette A - - - - - - 0.00
8 Carolyn Donovan Camille Searcy Mary Hubbard Sue Herrin A - - - - - - 0.00 0.52 Red
7 Paul Boisvert Robert Henderson John Contarino Jr Colleen Wiley A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.16 Gold|Red
6 Thomas Young Joanne Young Delores O'Connell Joyce Thompson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 7.29 Gold|Red
5 E. Jeanne Kokesh Elaine Barrett Joe Labat Gayle Underwood Michael Barrett A - - - - - - 0.00 1.04 Red
4 Patricia Deckert Kenneth Deckert Joyce Glenn Keith Glenn A - - - - - - 0.00
3 Margaret Gibbs Stephanie Athens Elizabeth Rio Susan Burleigh A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 4.16 Gold|Red
2 Margaret Tasset Harry Tasset Donna Weitzel Jack Weitzel A - - - - - - 0.00
12 Judith Kortier Joanne Waitkus Janis Foster Margaret Zielinski A - - - - - - 0.00 0.52 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results