Jul 06, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Wednesday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Hedda Ginsberg Lois Sayward 3 5/6 3 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 86.50 195.00 2.78 Gold Scores
5 Mary Hill Kristi Menees 7 13 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 103.50 186.00 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Barbara Monde Ken Southwood-Smith 7 - - - 2 - - 90.50 53.87 82.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Marion Diefendorf Lynda Dittmar 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 82.65 167.15 Scores
7 Dianne Teagle Terry Baker 7 - - - 3/4 - - 85.50 50.89 80.00 165.50 0.62 Red Scores
9 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 82.00 165.00 Scores
3 Hilde Meyer Kathryn Hatcher 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 85.50 50.89 70.50 156.00 0.74 Red Scores
6 Nick Vanderwal Pat Zaborsky 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 81.00 153.50 Scores
8 Barbara Gomez Marilyn Wilson 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 86.00 149.50 0.56 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 David Samson S Lee Yates 1 8 5 1 1 1 1 99.50 59.23 94.00 193.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Martin Vernick Mary Vernick 3 11 6 - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 96.00 188.00 1.49 Gold Scores
5 Gale Ulmer Lee Weiner 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 84.00 180.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Linda Elliott Patty Ronning 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 84.72 168.22 Scores
6 R Douglas Smith Catherine Beykovsky 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 86.08 168.08 0.54 Red Scores
9 Ann Ruden John La Cara 1 - - 3 3 2 - 95.00 56.55 72.64 167.64 0.74 Red Scores
8 Alice Schill Connie Davies 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 80.86 155.86 Scores
4 Connie Wood Anna Smith 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 79.85 145.35 Scores
1 Robert Hinton Shirley Altimore 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 70.00 137.50 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Susan Brooks Michele Pinson 3 - - - 4 1 - 86.00 51.19 93.94 179.94 2.45 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kelvin Wallace Byron Underwood 7 - - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 80.78 178.78 1.07 Red Scores
3 Curtis Sears Jr William Bentson 1 - - 2 - 2/3 - 82.50 49.11 90.45 172.95 0.55 Red Scores
4 Beth Corrigan Margie Deegan 3 - - - - 2/3 - 82.50 49.11 88.13 170.63 1.24 Red Scores
6 Barbara Stump Pat Williams 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 78.77 165.27 0.77 Red Scores
1 Audrey Baker Brenda Bell 7 - - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 58.85 164.35 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 88.71 153.71 0.77 Red Scores
2 Hazel Burnett Hop Hartmann 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 68.99 146.99 Scores
8 Jane Gregory Joann Vergnolle 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 66.54 144.04 Scores
10 Karen Utzinger Richard Utzinger 7 - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Shelby King Linda Gargrave 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 119.50 71.13 92.00 211.50 8.96 Gold Scores
1 Beverly Magnuson Janet Gawenda 7 3 - - - - - 84.50 50.30 113.50 198.00 5.04 Gold Scores
6 Lynda Barnum Shirley Driscoll 3 - - - 2 2 - 105.50 62.80 75.00 180.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Trudy O'Brien Anne Person 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 90.00 179.50 0.54 Red Scores
4 Harry Richardson Claudia Bliss 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 98.00 178.50 1.18 Red Scores
9 Laura Palmer Lorie Heiberger 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 91.00 167.00 0.59 Red Scores
8 Jacqueline Mawhinney Lenora Miller 3 - - - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 69.50 162.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Diane Goldfeder Leslie Osterweil 1 - - - - - 1 74.00 44.05 70.50 144.50 1.41 Red Scores
3 Melissa Sovereign Charlotte Tingen 1 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 70.00 130.00 Scores
10 Mary Massman Thomas Fox 1 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 70.50 128.50 0.65 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Sandra Sanborn Roger McCartney 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 105.08 207.58 6.72 Gold Scores
1 Fred Stokes Jan Gundersen 7 5/6 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 95.50 195.00 2.78 Gold Scores
9 Atha Beard Faye Whidbee 3 7 4 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 99.36 193.86 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Patricia Bayer Jane Jamison 7 10 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 96.14 189.14 1.63 Gold Scores
10 Betty O'Brien Banks Thomas 7 - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 91.02 180.52 Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 92.92 158.92 0.56 Red Scores
7 Jeffrey Claus Cheryl Claus 3 - - - - 3 - 82.00 48.81 75.65 157.65 0.56 Red Scores
3 Walter Melson Diane Melson 1 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 86.00 157.50 0.70 Red Scores
6 Harriet Lurey-Lutz Joanne Mattingly 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 82.92 153.92 Scores
4 Judy Webster John Webster 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.78 141.28 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Jennifer Salisbury Fred Ragsdale 7 4 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 96.97 196.47 3.78 Gold Scores
7 Geoffrey Sackman Joan Sackman 7 9 - - - - - 87.00 51.79 102.78 189.78 1.79 Gold Scores
1 Edward Connell III Donald Leary 7 12 - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 95.28 187.78 1.38 Gold Scores
8 W Thomas Munsell Sandra Kerr 3 14 - - - - - 91.50 54.46 92.98 184.48 1.19 Gold Scores
2 Ann Moncure Joyce McClellan 3 15 - - 2 1 - 96.50 57.44 84.63 181.13 1.12 Gold Scores
3 Pamela Wright Maurice Wright 7 - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 91.86 179.36 1.07 Red Scores
5 Virginia Jones Tom Herzberg 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 95.50 166.50 1.12 Red Scores
6 Kay Seybold Howard Seybold 3 - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 73.00 166.00 0.77 Red Scores
9 Betty Cooper Suzanne Garrard 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 77.99 148.99 Scores
4 Stanley Pieloch Giles Lauren 1 - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 67.28 117.78 Scores