Jul 06, 2016 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Wednesday A/X/Y Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
4 Annabelle Hudmon Jerry Helms A 8 - - - - - 224.19 48.84 277.50 501.69 5.93 Gold Scores
6 Deanna Lewis Corey Krantz A - - - 1 - - 265.63 57.87 217.50 483.13 4.08 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Mitchell Scott Weiss A - - - 4 - - 250.75 54.63 224.00 474.75 1.43 Red Scores
5 Dottie King Robert McAfee Y - 5 3 - 3 - 231.63 50.46 242.00 473.63 4.09 Gold Scores
8 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein Y - - 4 5 1 1 247.03 53.82 212.50 459.53 3.38 Gold|Red Scores
9 Peggy Higginbotham Shirley Seals X - - - - - - 190.72 41.55 257.50 448.22 1.68 Red Scores
7 Virginia Hoffman Michele Raeuber Y - - - - - - 214.09 46.64 232.00 446.09 0.81 Red Scores
1 Dorothy Johnson Anita Ritchin X - - - - - - 205.59 44.79 234.00 439.59 Scores
2 Debbie Wagner Vonceil Payne Y - - - - - - 201.88 43.98 159.50 361.38 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris A 3 - - 1 - - 291.13 63.43 229.00 520.13 15.01 Gold Scores
6 Amy Reznik Spencer Hurd X 5 2 - 3 1 - 273.59 59.61 243.00 516.59 8.90 Gold Scores
1 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg X - - - 4 2 - 256.06 55.79 206.50 462.56 2.00 Gold Scores
9 Judy Pujol Kay Craft Y - - 5 - - - 215.69 46.99 236.00 451.69 2.42 Gold Scores
8 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Marianne Claysmith X - - - - - - 203.47 44.33 229.50 432.97 Scores
4 Andrew Eastwood Jack Carter X - - - - - - 217.81 47.45 211.00 428.81 Scores
7 Dennis Bushman Daniel Jacobs Y - - - - 5 2 219.94 47.92 205.50 425.44 1.14 Red Scores
2 Richard Streeter Chester Montgomery Y - - - - - - 216.22 47.11 197.00 413.22 Scores
5 Ruth Williams Doris Fairgrieve Y - - - - - - 205.59 44.79 169.50 375.09 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Dennis McGarry Linda McGarry A 2 - - 3 - - 256.59 55.90 286.00 542.59 20.02 Gold Scores
5 George Felts Jr Robert Trowbridge Jr Y 4 1 1 6 2 2 242.78 52.89 276.50 519.28 11.26 Gold Scores
8 Suzan Lordi Susan Gilbert A 6 - - 2 - - 257.13 56.02 252.50 509.63 7.63 Gold Scores
9 Marshall Hall Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 222.59 48.49 254.00 476.59 0.88 Red Scores
4 Mark Teich Gretchen Teich X - 6 - - - - 199.22 43.40 267.50 466.72 3.05 Gold Scores
2 Patti Poppell Richard Polangin Y - - - - 4 - 231.09 50.35 206.50 437.59 0.87 Red Scores
6 Jacob Morgan Barbara Ferm A - - - 7 - - 240.13 52.32 179.50 419.63 0.58 Red Scores
1 Anne Landry John Rufi X - - - - - - 220.47 48.03 188.00 408.47 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
3 Craig Hemphill Alexander Weiss A 1 - - 2 - - 290.46 63.28 295.50 585.96 26.69 Gold Scores
5 Eric Taylor Timothy Kirby Y 7 3 2 7 4 1 247.43 53.91 255.50 502.93 6.67 Gold Scores
4 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A 9 - - 5 - - 251.02 54.69 244.00 495.02 5.34 Gold Scores
1 Daniel Sellers, Jr Christie Sellers X - 4 - 6 3 - 250.42 54.56 234.50 484.92 4.51 Gold Scores
6 Teri Smoot Mary Ose X - - - - - - 198.42 43.23 236.50 434.92 0.56 Red Scores
7 Marlise Cusick Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 189.46 41.28 225.50 414.96 Scores
8 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell X - - - - - - 184.68 40.24 225.00 409.68 Scores
2 Janice Madsen Samuel Jones Y - - - - - - 189.46 41.28 208.50 397.96 0.63 Red Scores
9 Liane Turner Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 49.22 225.91 Scores