Jul 05, 2016 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Tuesday Afternoon Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 92.00 Frederick WillsMiami, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL Scott WeissDeland, FL
3.36 Red 2 1 91.00 John GarnerFernandina Bch, FL Nadine SabatierPonte Vedra, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
2.52 Red 3 2 75.00 Paul JepsonSaint Augustine, FL Thomas EidsonAtlanta, GA Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC Mark FitzmorrisSaint Augustine, FL
1.89 Red 4 3 69.00 Wayne BrundageFort Pierce, FL Della MorrisFort Pierce, FL Edie BrundageFort Pierce, FL Marilyn CanceVero Beach, FL
1.41 Red 5/6 4 68.00 Jerry BrennerPonte Vedra, FL Thomas MasonPonte Vedra, FL Gerald SchemerJacksonville, FL Jeanne HarlanJacksonville, FL
1.24 Red 5/6 68.00 Fran WeissJacksonville, FL Jack CarterJacksonville, FL Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL Alexander WeissJacksonville, FL
1.96 Red 1 64.00 Patricia DeckertSavannah, GA Kenneth DeckertSavannah, GA Keith GlennSavannah, GA Joyce GlennSavannah, GA
1.47 Red 2 53.00 Fred StokesSaint Marys, GA Jan GundersenFernandina, FL Audrey BakerJacksonville, FL Brenda BellOcoee, FL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Frederick Wills Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell Scott Weiss A 1 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 4.48 Red
8 John Garner Nadine Sabatier Lynn Leisy Ann Buchholz B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 91.00 3.36 Red
1 Paul Jepson Thomas Eidson Marie-France Benoit Mark Fitzmorris B 3 2 - - - - 0.00 75.00 2.52 Red
12 Wayne Brundage Della Morris Edie Brundage Marilyn Cance B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.89 Red
9 Jerry Brenner Thomas Mason Gerald Schemer Jeanne Harlan B 5/6 4 - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.41 Red
6 Fran Weiss Jack Carter Marlise Cusick Alexander Weiss A 5/6 - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
4 Patricia Deckert Kenneth Deckert Keith Glenn Joyce Glenn C - - 1 - - - 0.00 64.00 1.96 Red
3 Alex Lukacs II Mark Franzoni Sonny Mack Nancy Martin B - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.50 Red
13 Trella Bromley Judith Miller Sandra Schenk Monica Heseman B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.50 Red
14 Fred Stokes Jan Gundersen Audrey Baker Brenda Bell C - - 2 - - - 0.00 53.00 1.47 Red
11 Bunny George Susan Miklos Doris Fairgrieve Ruth Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.25 Red
7 Paul Boisvert Robert Henderson Colleen Wiley John Contarino Jr C - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
10 Ronald Mason Dawn Mason Banks Thomas Betty O'Brien C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.25 Red
5 Hartman Smith Lee Bruner Marion Diefendorf Marylou Anderson C - - - - - - 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results