Jun 22, 2016 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 John Fittell Adelaide Nyquist 7 1 - - 1 - - 5.55 68.24 57.15 62.70 6.89 Gold Scores
10 Beverly Wedel Roger Flowers 7 5 - - 2 - - 7.67 64.86 49.52 57.19 2.30 Gold Scores
3 Ken Gudenkauf Nancy Huck 7 9 - - - - - 1.72 55.97 52.54 54.26 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Margalee Wright Laurence Doeblin 7 - - - 3 - - 7.41 58.52 43.71 51.12 0.77 Red Scores
4 Melissa Moore Mary Locniskar 1 - 5 1 4 1 1 5.02 56.06 46.02 51.04 0.92 Red Scores
1 Jana Goodman Gladys Rivard 3 - - - - 2 - -5.00 45.53 55.54 50.54 1.52 Red Scores
8 Hazel Kuhn Sandra Molinario 7 - - - - - - -1.37 48.18 50.81 49.44 Scores
5 Ronald Maclennan Dona Myers 7 - - - - - - 5.77 55.08 43.55 49.32 Scores
9 Janice Strop Edward Winthrop 1 - - - - - - 0.07 41.94 41.80 41.87 Scores
2 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer 3 - - - - - - -0.19 39.03 39.42 39.23 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 3 7 2 - 2 2 - -4.64 50.65 59.93 55.29 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jeanne Kyte Colleen Polsky 3 - 4 - 1 1 - 2.33 55.06 50.41 52.74 1.53 Gold Scores
1 Walter Ruland Richard O'Leary 7 - - - - - - -5.39 47.11 57.45 52.06 0.88 Red Scores
6 Janet Tillery Janie Barlett 3 - - - 3 3 - -1.14 49.36 51.54 50.40 0.77 Red Scores
9 Shirley Garrity Elaine Isenbart 7 - - - 4 - - 49.31 49.31 0.54 Red Scores
3 Laura Shaner Barb O'Malley 1 - - 3 - - 1 -0.74 48.56 49.98 49.24 0.76 Red Scores
7 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 3 - - - - - - -1.82 45.00 48.49 46.67 Scores
5 Jason Smith Marcia MacLennan 1 - - 4 - - - -5.66 40.99 51.84 46.18 0.57 Red Scores
2 Harold Benoit Carol Benoit 1 - - - - - - -4.27 39.44 47.63 43.36 Scores
4 Michael Kilgore Belinda Kidd 7 - - - - - - 3.73 41.11 33.96 37.69 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Samuel Lane Ernest Rosenthal 7 2 - - 1 - - 7.85 69.97 54.27 62.12 5.17 Gold Scores
3 Michael Kelly Roswitha Frerichs 7 8 - - 2 - - 3.01 57.50 51.49 54.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Sally Henry Lana Bays 1 - - 2 4 2 1 -3.48 47.47 54.44 50.96 1.65 Red Scores
6 Linda Litton Judy Zimmermann 3 - - - - - - -10.25 40.46 60.96 50.71 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Angie Davidson Patricia Lechtenberg 3 - - - - 3 - -4.83 44.77 54.44 49.61 1.21 Red Scores
5 Nancy Craig Rhonda Norfleet 1 - - - - - 2 -0.85 42.80 44.50 43.65 0.57 Red Scores
1 Gary Mead Margaret Crawford 3 - - - 3 1 - 6.31 49.88 37.27 43.58 1.18 Red Scores
2 Patricia Nieman Lanita Roark 1 - - - - - - -1.31 42.08 44.71 43.40 0.62 Red Scores
9 Mary Ellen Pospishil Colleen Fogarty 3 - - - - - - -2.33 40.05 44.72 42.39 Scores
10 Betty Riemen Marcia Schmidt 1 - - - - - - -10.94 31.61 52.58 41.64 0.82 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Vera Miller Barbara Chaffin 7 3 - - 1 - - 4.37 64.15 55.42 59.79 3.88 Gold Scores
3 Ronald Smith Nathan Roser 7 4 - - 4 - - -1.52 56.48 59.52 58.00 2.91 Gold Scores
1 Patrick Musick Jolene Andersen 3 6 1 - - - - -2.13 54.29 58.55 56.42 1.97 Gold Scores
5 Shirley Maurer Pete Seaton 7 10 - - 3 - - 5.21 59.33 48.92 54.13 1.25 Gold Scores
6 Marilyn Hardesty Sara Hoogenakker 3 - 3 - - 1 - 1.29 55.17 52.60 53.89 1.61 Red Scores
4 Victoria Billard Marilyn Hutcherson 7 - - - 2 - - 7.64 60.69 46.05 53.69 1.07 Red Scores
2 Jean Paradis Anne Brown 3 - 6 - - 2 - 4.04 55.00 46.93 50.97 0.74 Red Scores
10 Craig Frerichs Steven Schroeder 3 - - - - - - -9.65 39.40 58.70 49.05 1.76 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Greenstreet Patricia Reel 3 - - - - - - 2.99 51.34 45.36 48.35 Scores
9 Janice Hilyard Mary Hough 1 - - - - - - 0.07 37.56 37.42 37.49 Scores