Dec 03, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sol Weinstein Ann Weinstein C - - 3 7 5 2 299.50 54.26 299.50 1.77 Red Scores
6 Stan Chow Sara Foster B - - - 8 6 - 295.00 53.44 295.00 0.53 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Landry Margaret Taylor B - - - 9 7 - 292.00 52.90 292.00 0.45 Red Scores
8 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A - - - 10 - - 290.50 52.63 290.50 0.40 Red Scores
7 Michael Levin Mary Teply B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 Scores
5 Sidney Gordon Ellen Gordon B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
3 William Velick Diane Velick A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
2 Tom Rothgiesser James Boey C - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 239.00 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Walter Maxymuk Gene Keidan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 352.00 63.77 352.00 7.37 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Drake Marc Rosaaen B - - - 5 5 - 313.50 56.79 313.50 0.79 Red Scores
5 Walter Schuster Gabriella Olivieri A - - - 6 - - 309.00 55.98 309.00 0.66 Red Scores
3 Richard Bryant Kathy Feeney C - - 4 9 8 2 284.50 51.54 284.50 1.33 Red Scores
7 Patti McCabe Arun Savara B - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 Scores
6 Carol Rynders Wendy Marks B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 Scores
2 Marjorie Hedinger Robert Hedinger C - - - - - - 237.50 43.03 237.50 Scores
4 Anita Thompson Susan MacDonald C - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 222.00 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Patrick Kallaus Jean Choi A - - - 4 - - 315.50 57.16 315.50 1.39 Red Scores
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 290.00 52.54 290.00 Scores
2 Cynthia Tingey Enaid Savage C - - 5 - 8 3 280.00 50.72 280.00 1.00 Red Scores
7 Deborah Steffen Ronald Morris B - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 279.50 Scores
1 Morton Horn Glo Klinger Williams B - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
8 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
6 Linda Mattis John Mattis B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 Scores
4 Donna Mandel Lea Salem C - - - - - - 206.00 37.32 206.00 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Naresh Kapila Martha Hawley B 2 2 - 2 2 - 346.00 62.68 346.00 5.53 Gold|Red Scores
5 John White Lynne White B 6/7 6/7 - 4 4 - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.53 Red Scores
8 Robert Dawson Mark Langer C - - 2 7 6 1 300.50 54.44 300.50 2.36 Red Scores
1 Jim Parks Shawn Cantlin B - - - - - - 280.00 50.72 280.00 Scores
2 Jan Boelke Charlotte Carlson C - - - - - 3 272.00 49.28 272.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Jose Damiani Olivier Comte A - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 263.00 Scores
7 Julie Greenberg Joan Kroener B - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
4 Lori Chang Beatrice Fu C - - - - - 4 256.50 46.47 256.50 0.51 Red Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 - Maja Sharon Larson B 3 3 - 1 1 - 340.00 61.59 340.00 4.15 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jerry Thorpe William Golush B 4 4 - 2 2 - 334.50 60.60 334.50 3.11 Gold|Red Scores
3 Charles Riffle Douglas Grant B 6/7 6/7 - 3 3 - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.99 Gold Scores
8 James Tanner Candace Kuschner A - - - 5 - - 312.50 56.61 312.50 0.79 Red Scores
2 Rochelle Alhadeff Francine Effren C - - 1 6 4 1 306.00 55.43 306.00 3.15 Red Scores
4 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 274.00 Scores
6 Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick B - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 Scores
7 Barbara Wilson Kathleen Clay C - - - - - - 186.00 33.70 186.00 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Neil Joseph Smyth Roger Smith B 5 5 - 3 3 - 327.00 59.24 327.00 2.33 Gold|Red Scores
6 Vishwas Gadgil Lakshmi Vora B - - - 8 7 - 286.00 51.81 286.00 0.50 Red Scores
1 Linda Dunn Hal Jones Jr B - - - 10 9 - 282.00 51.09 282.00 0.40 Red Scores
3 Ralph Meyer Teresa Martin B - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 Scores
5 Deborah Goldsmith Eli Zinner B - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
2 Gary Effren Barry Alhadeff C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
7 Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin C - - - - - - 220.50 39.95 220.50 Scores
4 Joe Rottmann Sylvia Riewerts C - - - - - - 210.50 38.13 210.50 Scores