Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Sandy Kiesel Sandra DeMartino A - - - 4 - - 384.19 54.73 384.19 1.59 Red Scores
1 Keith Hafen Sheryl McEwan B - - - 10 5 - 371.50 52.92 371.50 0.70 Red Scores
6 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - 12 7 - 361.19 51.45 361.19 0.61 Red Scores
4 David Bucher Willi Williams C - - 2 - 8 2 359.25 51.18 359.25 1.97 Red Scores
8 Marshall Mah Robert Michaud B - - - - - - 350.16 49.88 350.16 Scores
3 Margot Hirsch Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 347.36 49.48 347.36 Scores
5 Sidney Gordon Ellen Gordon B - - - - - - 329.65 46.96 329.65 Scores
10 Sandi Davis Shirley Nedham B - - - - - - 323.17 46.04 323.17 Scores
2 Susan Bailey C Stoltzfus C - - - - - - 303.93 43.29 303.93 Scores
7 Janice Woodbury Peter Clark A - - - - - - 302.02 43.02 302.02 Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich B 1 1 - 1 1 - 450.39 64.16 450.39 8.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Arif Janjua Mukund Thapa B 3 2 - 3 2 - 411.35 58.60 411.35 4.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 6 - - 5 - - 389.82 55.53 389.82 2.01 Red Scores
9 Samuel Asai Barbara McKay A - - - 7 - - 383.11 54.57 383.11 0.92 Red Scores
1 Ryan Gossiaux Ying Lin Gu B - 7 - 8 4 - 377.31 53.75 377.31 1.19 Red Scores
4 Warren Smith Gloria Smith B - - - 12 7 - 364.50 51.92 364.50 0.61 Red Scores
7 Aster Wu Dariush Youssefi A - - - - - - 333.71 47.54 333.71 Scores
10 John White Lynne White B - - - - - - 331.50 47.22 331.50 Scores
3 Jane Shaw Candace Kuschner A - - - - - - 286.25 40.78 286.25 Scores
2 Catherine Warren Kerstin Barnett C - - - - - - 259.64 36.99 259.64 Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Gee Hannah Moon A 5 - - 1 - - 392.88 55.97 392.88 4.55 Gold Scores
9 Penny Kallaus Robert Liu A - - - 3 - - 384.61 54.79 384.61 2.28 Gold Scores
2 David Jamison Eve Thompson C - - 1 9 4 1 374.11 53.29 374.11 2.63 Red Scores
8 Deborah Goldsmith Naresh Kapila B - - - 11 6 - 364.94 51.99 364.94 0.65 Red Scores
7 Jan Zadroga Michael Hoellwarth A - - - - - - 361.10 51.44 361.10 Scores
10 Barton Buffington David Binney A - - - - - - 359.69 51.24 359.69 Scores
1 Deborah Steffen Ronald Morris B - - - - - - 340.19 48.46 340.19 Scores
5 Yardena Arar Lynn Magnet B - - - - - - 340.02 48.44 340.02 Scores
4 Charles Mann Joy Light C - - 4 - - - 317.61 45.24 317.61 1.11 Red Scores
6 Alan Williams Sandra Williams B - - - - - - 266.96 38.03 266.96 Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith A 2 - - 2 - - 413.19 58.86 413.19 6.34 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sandra Forsythe Wendy Fotland B 4 3 - 4 3 - 396.56 56.49 396.56 3.66 Red Scores
3 Tomi Storey Melody Euler A 8 - - 6 - - 384.89 54.83 384.89 1.13 Red Scores
6 Lakshmi Vora Vishwas Gadgil B - - - - 8 - 360.56 51.36 360.56 0.42 Red Scores
9 Judith Hyde Myra Ribak B - - - - - - 356.50 50.78 356.50 Scores
10 Andrew Straus Kevin Liberg B - - - - - - 353.14 50.30 353.14 Scores
4 Patti McCabe Margaret Taylor B - - - - - - 332.52 47.37 332.52 Scores
5 Denise Daley Deborah Murphy B - - - - - - 318.60 45.38 318.60 Scores
2 Charlotte Carlson Jan Boelke C - - - - - 1 312.12 44.46 312.12 1.00 Red Scores
1 Jim Parks Reid Barton B - - - - - - 289.81 41.28 289.81 Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Don Friedman Louis Lipset A 7 - - 2 - - 387.00 55.13 387.00 3.19 Gold Scores
8 Lynn Larson Paul Christ B - 4 - 5 1 - 382.71 54.52 382.71 3.17 Red Scores
6 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - 5 - 6 2 - 382.46 54.48 382.46 2.22 Red Scores
3 Edward Lee Irva Neyhart A - - - 7 - - 382.00 54.42 382.00 0.92 Red Scores
5 Raeann Koerner Anne Cline B - 6 - 8 3 - 381.00 54.27 381.00 1.59 Red Scores
9 Riki Tulin Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 351.19 50.03 351.19 Scores
1 Sam Litovsky Stan Chow B - - - - - - 350.69 49.96 350.69 Scores
4 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - 3 - - - 321.61 45.81 321.61 1.48 Red Scores
2 Kathy Ormseth Nancy Caldwell C - - - - - - 308.11 43.89 308.11 Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Albert Votolato Grace Charron A - - - 9 - - 373.81 53.25 373.81 0.76 Red Scores
8 Steven Forsythe David Fotland B - - - 10 5 - 364.86 51.97 364.86 0.70 Red Scores
1 Liliane Kirchhoff Rita Levin B - - - 11 6 - 364.66 51.95 364.66 0.65 Red Scores
5 Glenn Boyce Edwin Seputis B - - - - - - 358.81 51.11 358.81 Scores
7 Gerald Lackner Pack B - - - - - - 358.56 51.08 358.56 Scores
9 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 325.83 46.41 325.83 Scores
4 Laura Gastelum Laurie Carr B - - - - - - 317.64 45.25 317.64 Scores
6 Phyllis Landry Susan Eastman B - - - - - - 309.36 44.07 309.36 Scores
2 Amnon Fisher Anne Gregor C - - - - - - 301.06 42.89 301.06 Scores