Nov 30, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Tom McCrackin Kalon Kelley B 3 1 - 1 1 - 436.88 62.23 436.88 7.15 Gold|Red Scores
8 Marshall Mah Robert Michaud B 4 2 - 2 2 - 425.88 60.67 425.88 5.36 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Geary Sue Eltringham B - 7 - 4 4 - 412.29 58.73 412.29 1.59 Red Scores
6 Enaid Savage Cynthia Tingey C - - 1 6 5 1 386.79 55.10 386.79 3.33 Red Scores
7 Michael Levin Don Friedman A - - - 12 - - 369.38 52.62 369.38 0.61 Red Scores
4 Jacqueline DeRouin Abbie Cole B - - - - - - 359.00 51.14 359.00 Scores
2 Dee Fulton Niel Thomas C - - 3 - - 3 348.96 49.71 348.96 1.87 Red Scores
9 Joshua Kuschner Candace Kuschner B - - - - - - 293.63 41.83 293.63 Scores
10 Diane Howard Sharon Call C - - - - - - 276.52 39.39 276.52 Scores
3 Cliff Campbell Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 276.29 39.36 276.29 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judi Radin Jodi Edmonds A 1 - - 1 - - 464.96 66.23 464.96 8.45 Gold|Red Scores
1 Larry Hudgens Naresh Kapila B 5/6 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 - 423.79 60.37 423.79 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
4 John Corey David Fielder B - - - - 8 - 360.50 51.35 360.50 0.45 Red Scores
7 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 360.48 51.35 360.48 Scores
8 Michael Miller Norma Rollins B - - - - - - 348.46 49.64 348.46 Scores
9 Lori Chang Beatrice Fu C - - 5 - - 1 346.21 49.32 346.21 1.45 Red Scores
10 Robert Crosby Don-Min Tsou B - - - - - - 326.62 46.53 -7.00 326.62 Scores
6 Janice Straus Esther Schroeder C - - - - - - 282.12 40.19 282.12 Scores
2 G Keith Burnett Carol Burnett C - - - - - - 257.12 36.63 257.12 Scores
5 Laura Gastelum Raeann Koerner B - - - - - - 251.31 35.80 251.31 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B 8 5 - 3 3 - 420.79 59.94 420.79 2.28 Gold Scores
5 Maria Abbott Sue Bailey B - - - 9 7 - 374.04 53.28 374.04 0.76 Red Scores
3 Jan Zadroga Alfred Lee A - - - 10 - - 373.79 53.25 373.79 0.70 Red Scores
2 Susan White Joel White C - - 2 11 8 2 372.54 53.07 372.54 2.50 Red Scores
1 Jeff Grotenhuis Alan Bostrom B - - - - 9 - 360.88 51.41 360.88 0.39 Red Scores
7 Peter Clark Ritsuko Kai A - - - - - - 359.63 51.23 359.63 Scores
9 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 357.88 50.98 357.88 Scores
4 Carol Maggipinto Mark Maggipinto B - - - - - - 324.50 46.23 324.50 Scores
6 Jane Durie Daniela Tone C - - - - - - 316.04 45.02 316.04 Scores
10 Dana Healy Constance Birkie C - - - - - - 240.29 34.23 240.29 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Greg Humphreys Jenni Carmichael A 7 - - 5 - - 421.46 60.04 421.46 1.50 Red Scores
8 Thomas Land Barbara McHarg B - 6 - 6 3 - 414.21 59.00 414.21 1.81 Red Scores
7 Bipin Patel Robin Roche B - - - 8 4 - 388.21 55.30 388.21 1.26 Red Scores
10 William McFall Steve Gross A - - - 9 - - 373.62 53.22 373.62 0.76 Red Scores
1 Aster Wu Donna Jett B - - - 11 6 - 369.21 52.59 369.21 0.65 Red Scores
4 Julius Kerenyi Douglas Allan B - - - - 9 - 351.25 50.04 351.25 0.40 Red Scores
2 Kenneth Krenzin Pamela Zaid C - - - - - 3 336.96 48.00 336.96 0.73 Red Scores
5 Kathleen McDougall Barbara Grantham B - - - - - - 312.12 44.46 312.12 Scores
9 Ilene Schwerin Jane Buerger C - - - - - - 286.87 40.86 286.87 Scores
6 Joyce Boultwood Paige Sodergren C - - - - - - 265.71 37.85 265.71 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - 5 - - 388.29 55.31 388.29 1.21 Red Scores
7 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A - - - 7 - - 383.56 54.64 -7.00 383.56 0.92 Red Scores
5 Jan Grieff Zinner Eli Zinner B - - - 8 6 - 376.13 53.58 376.13 0.83 Red Scores
6 Craig Smith Vince Taylor C - - 4 - - 4 347.29 49.47 347.29 1.40 Red Scores
2 Nancy Thompson Donna Neff C - - - - - - 339.71 48.39 339.71 Scores
4 P Oates W Oates B - - - - - - 328.79 46.84 328.79 Scores
9 Brian Trent Linda Trent A - - - - - - 326.71 46.54 -7.00 326.71 Scores
8 Michael Hoellwarth Karl Pack C - - - - - - 301.79 42.99 301.79 Scores
1 Robert Rouse Joan Rouse B - - - - - - 284.60 40.54 284.60 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gill Copeland Tom Copeland A 2 - - 2 - - 453.87 64.65 453.87 6.34 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ying Lin Gu Thomas Herzog B 5/6 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 - 423.79 60.37 423.79 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jeremy Willans Jill Skinner A - - - 7 - - 403.21 57.44 403.21 0.92 Red Scores
4 William Van Dame Lesly Van Dame B - - - 10 5 - 369.71 52.67 -7.00 369.71 0.72 Red Scores
5 Sam Litovsky Kate Jeffus B - - - 12 7 - 368.71 52.52 368.71 0.61 Red Scores
8 Madelaine Kleinman Robert Kleinman C - - - - - 2 345.40 49.20 345.40 1.02 Red Scores
6 Todd Keithley Judy Keithley C - - - - - 4 323.29 46.05 323.29 0.51 Red Scores
2 Judith Arbus Diane Cohen C - - - - - - 267.94 38.17 267.94 Scores
9 Kate Talbot Seva Sokolov B - - - - - - 264.21 37.64 264.21 Scores