Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

SUPER SENIOR PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Jeffrey Taylor Peter Lit A 3 - - 4 - - 571.28 57.82 89.50 660.78 10.65 Platinum B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Lawrence Lerner Lauren Friedman A 9 - - 5 - - 561.61 56.84 74.53 636.14 6.58 Platinum A - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 17 - - 3 - - 581.49 58.86 31.27 612.76 6.17 Platinum B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 31 - - 10 - - 538.39 54.49 23.97 562.36 3.14 Platinum B - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan A 38 - - - - - 499.78 50.59 43.10 542.88 2.17 Platinum B - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Ed Ulman Jean Barry A - - - - - - 459.61 46.52 71.50 531.11 3.38 Platinum B - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Bob Etter Ed Lazarus A - - - - - - 495.34 50.14 14.51 509.85 0.89 Platinum B - 13 - E/W Scores
6 W Reynolds Lance Kerr A - - - - - - 458.11 46.37 46.45 504.56 2.13 Platinum B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A - - - - - - 421.39 42.65 65.18 486.57 6.08 Platinum A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A - - - - - - 414.34 41.94 65.33 479.67 5.19 Platinum B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Fred Chasalow Gary Near A - - - - - - 472.84 47.86 4.80 477.64 0.83 Platinum B - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A - - - - - - 404.78 40.97 56.22 461.00 2.42 Platinum B - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A - - - - - - 383.11 38.78 23.83 406.94 1.21 Platinum A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Allan Graves Kay Enfield A 1 - - 3 - - 604.72 61.21 79.83 684.55 11.18 Platinum A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Joseph Viola III Om Chokriwala A 2 - - 1 - - 631.66 63.93 37.86 669.52 11.01 Platinum A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Barbara Prior Peter Sager A 16 - - 5 - - 574.22 58.12 41.53 615.75 4.68 Platinum A - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Petra Hamman Peggy Sutherlin A 21 - - 9 - - 538.11 54.46 55.85 593.96 4.13 Platinum A - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 22 - - 7 - - 546.89 55.35 46.43 593.32 4.73 Platinum A - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Bob Enenstein Richard Spitalnick A 29 - - - - - 479.72 48.55 82.94 562.66 8.67 Platinum A - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 32 - - - - - 496.11 50.21 63.30 559.41 4.11 Platinum B - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Gelb Eugene White Jr A - - - 15 - - 518.01 52.43 11.82 529.83 2.20 Platinum A - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Saleh Fetouh Richard Chan A - - - - - - 457.89 46.35 60.80 518.69 3.29 Platinum A - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider A - - - - - - 440.89 44.62 55.23 496.12 2.30 Platinum B - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A - - - - - - 440.66 44.60 46.09 486.75 1.55 Platinum B - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A - - - - - - 461.39 46.70 24.91 486.30 2.26 Platinum A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A - - - - - - 391.66 39.64 11.21 402.87 1.65 Platinum A - 6 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden A 8 - - 6 - - 560.11 56.69 78.69 638.80 5.89 Platinum C - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Lair Manfred Michlmayr A 11 - - 7 - - 559.46 56.63 67.41 626.87 5.75 Platinum C - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 12 - - 13 - - 524.45 53.08 99.20 623.65 11.53 Platinum B - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Cliff Campbell Alfred Lee A 23 - - 15 - - 519.34 52.56 65.49 584.83 9.76 Platinum C - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Ken Gamble Ken Llacera A 35 - - - - - 516.61 52.29 34.67 551.28 2.06 Platinum C - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Nick Wiebe Evelyn Holtz A 37 - - - - - 491.72 49.77 52.76 544.48 2.51 Platinum B - 7 - N/S Scores
8 John Hoffman Suzanne Cook A - - - 16 - - 518.28 52.46 17.93 536.21 2.81 Platinum C - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 444.11 44.95 78.91 523.02 5.33 Platinum C - 3 - E/W Scores
6 John Welte Martha Welte A - - - - - - 468.11 47.38 41.37 509.48 2.00 Platinum C - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda A - - - - - - 459.11 46.47 47.37 506.48 1.65 Platinum C - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Karl Zaman Hope Ellis A - - - - - - 445.28 45.07 58.42 503.70 3.40 Platinum C - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 379.01 38.36 30.11 409.12 1.21 Platinum C - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman A - - - - - - 392.61 39.74 11.79 404.40 1.11 Platinum B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Markland Jones Patricia Dovell A 4 - - 6 - - 564.89 57.18 95.00 659.89 13.15 Platinum B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A 7 - - 2 - - 630.54 63.82 8.99 639.53 6.78 Platinum C - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Wood Max Rutherford A 26 - - 13 - - 518.99 52.53 51.63 570.62 3.39 Platinum C - 7 - E/W Scores
4 William Neumann Michael Schrage A 28 - - 14 - - 518.05 52.43 51.09 569.14 4.44 Platinum B - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Roger Allen Ron Grove A 30 - - 12 - - 527.89 53.43 34.49 562.38 2.40 Platinum B - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A 33 - - 16 - - 514.39 52.06 41.01 555.40 2.95 Platinum B - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Christopher Smith Deborah Drury A 34 - - 10 - - 534.22 54.07 19.10 553.32 2.56 Platinum B - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Steven Smolen Gerald Fox A 39 - - - - - 496.78 50.28 45.39 542.17 2.20 Platinum B - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Buddhadeb Biswas Harjinder Ajmani A - - - - - - 488.72 49.47 43.25 531.97 1.77 Platinum C - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Gilbert Reeser Ameen Paul A - - - - - - 436.89 44.22 62.96 499.85 2.86 Platinum B - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A - - - - - - 446.89 45.23 3.02 449.91 1.47 Platinum B - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A - - - - - - 441.89 44.73 5.95 447.84 1.55 Platinum B - 3 - N/S Scores
1 James Keegan Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 445.66 45.11 0.20 445.86 B - 1 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Ann Nutting Bill Nutting A 6 - - 2 - - 598.11 60.54 43.07 641.18 8.68 Platinum A - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Veronica McMurdie D Jones A 10 - - 8 - - 548.95 55.56 79.98 628.93 14.15 Platinum C - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 13 - - 1 - - 609.28 61.67 13.30 622.58 11.95 Platinum A - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Stephen Castellino Bruce Horiguchi A 15 - - 9 - - 543.11 54.97 77.45 620.56 5.85 Platinum A - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 19 - - 11 - - 535.34 54.18 67.90 603.24 4.99 Platinum A - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Ronald Powell Bob Sanner A 25 - - 12 - - 529.30 53.57 50.54 579.84 3.61 Platinum A - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 27 - - 14 - - 522.84 52.92 47.65 570.49 3.21 Platinum A - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A 36 - - - - - 484.99 49.09 64.85 549.84 6.19 Platinum A - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - - - - 464.84 47.05 73.63 538.47 5.26 Platinum C - 5 - N/S Scores
4 David Pelka William Hall A - - - - - - 501.11 50.72 37.36 538.47 1.90 Platinum A - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Mark Rappaport Larisa Rappaport A - - - - - - 512.61 51.88 25.63 538.24 0.97 Platinum C - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Glenn Eisenstein Bunny Lukas A - - - - - - 481.78 48.76 10.64 492.42 A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Jacqueline Ortiz Patricia Gittings A - - - - - - 397.34 40.22 5.80 403.14 0.86 Platinum A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Farid Assemi James Slinger A 5 - - 11 - - 533.16 53.96 121.10 654.26 16.60 Platinum A - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Edward Barlow Maris Zilant A 14 - - 8 - - 545.89 55.25 75.43 621.32 5.50 Platinum C - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Harriel Shea David Gambelin A 18 - - - - - 513.39 51.96 90.27 603.66 13.32 Platinum A - 13 - E/W Scores
9 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 20 - - 4 - - 575.16 58.21 24.80 599.96 4.43 Platinum C - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 24 - - - - - 474.16 47.99 109.32 583.48 13.35 Platinum C - 11 - N/S Scores
6 John Kozero Gary Robinson A - - - - - - 508.30 51.45 20.19 528.49 3.29 Platinum C - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Ravi Bhalla Atam Lalchandani A - - - - - - 465.89 47.15 61.36 527.25 2.79 Platinum C - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - - - - 450.89 45.64 31.92 482.81 1.04 Platinum C - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Nishat Chishti Mansoor Gowani A - - - - - - 436.51 44.18 28.11 464.62 1.07 Platinum C - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Jessica Bushman David Bushman A - - - - - - 432.22 43.75 10.37 442.59 0.84 Platinum C - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 403.72 40.86 14.36 418.08 C - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Bruce Nissim Cole Powell A - - - - - - 374.66 37.92 40.58 415.24 2.16 Platinum C - 8 - N/S Scores
12 John O'Brien Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - 408.05 41.30 408.05 A - 12 - E/W Scores