Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

SUPER SENIOR PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Stephen Castellino Bruce Horiguchi A 16 - - 6 - - 1112.50 58.61 1112.50 2.84 Platinum UU - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 30 - - 12 - - 1050.50 55.35 1050.50 1.65 Platinum UU - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Lawrence Lerner Lauren Friedman A 42 - - 19 - - 1034.50 54.50 1034.50 1.16 Platinum SS - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 57/58 - - 29/30 - - 990.00 52.16 990.00 0.83 Platinum UU - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Subba Ravipudi Yas Takeda A 61/62 - - - - - 982.50 51.77 982.50 TT - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Roger Allen Ron Grove A 66 - - - - - 972.50 51.24 972.50 UU - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 72 - - - - - 964.50 50.82 964.50 TT - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Betsey Schneider Kathleen Harper A - - - - - - 946.00 49.84 946.00 UU - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Geoff Booth Robert Sandfield A - - - - - - 937.50 49.39 937.50 UU - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Patrick Staley Gerald Kibbey A - - - - - - 924.50 48.71 924.50 SS - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 860.50 45.34 860.50 SS - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Colin Hemsley Anne Dudman A - - - - - - 751.50 39.59 751.50 SS - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich A - - - - - - 715.00 37.67 715.00 UU - 11 - E/W Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Markland Jones Patricia Dovell A 4 - - 2 - - 1156.50 60.93 1156.50 8.67 Platinum SS - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Donald Sache Sheila Sache A 8 - - 4 - - 1148.50 60.51 1148.50 4.33 Platinum SS - 13 - N/S Scores
8 John Kozero Gary Robinson A 9 - - 5 - - 1143.50 60.25 1143.50 3.29 Platinum SS - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Ed Ulman Jean Barry A 14 - - 9 - - 1117.00 58.85 1117.00 2.06 Platinum SS - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider A 23 - - 15 - - 1075.50 56.66 1075.50 1.39 Platinum UU - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 61/62 - - 30 - - 982.50 51.77 982.50 0.82 Platinum UU - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Saleh Fetouh Richard Chan A - - - - - - 956.00 50.37 956.00 SS - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Rodney Paxton Marlene Stein A - - - - - - 888.00 46.79 888.00 SS - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Peck Robert Ipswitch A - - - - - - 880.50 46.39 880.50 SS - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Felix Springer Michael Wavada A - - - - - - 829.00 43.68 829.00 UU - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Kim Wang Louis Shen A - - - - - - 784.50 41.33 784.50 UU - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon A - - - - - - 741.00 39.04 741.00 SS - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Wilson Christine Pettingell A - - - - - - 729.50 38.44 729.50 SS - 3 - N/S Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 John Hoffman Suzanne Cook A 28 - - 11 - - 1054.50 55.56 1054.50 1.77 Platinum UU - 22 - E/W Scores
8 Ronald Powell Bob Sanner A 37/39 - - 15/17 - - 1046.50 55.14 1046.50 1.32 Platinum UU - 19 - E/W Scores
9 Steven Smolen Gerald Fox A 46 - - 22 - - 1015.00 53.48 1015.00 1.04 Platinum UU - 20 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Rappaport Larisa Rappaport A 50 - - 24 - - 1002.00 52.79 1002.00 0.97 Platinum TT - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Land Barbara McHarg A 51/53 - - 25/26 - - 1000.50 52.71 1000.50 0.93 Platinum UU - 21 - E/W Scores
5 Bob Etter Ed Lazarus A 55 - - 27 - - 992.50 52.29 992.50 0.89 Platinum UU - 16 - E/W Scores
13 William Arlinghaus Elaine Said A - - - - - - 958.00 50.47 958.00 SS - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Ken Gamble Ken Llacera A - - - - - - 924.50 48.71 924.50 SS - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Jerome Gordon Alan Bostrom A - - - - - - 888.00 46.79 888.00 UU - 17 - E/W Scores
2 Maria Pendergast R Turner A - - - - - - 835.00 43.99 835.00 TT - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Michelsen Kairong Michelsen A - - - - - - 829.50 43.70 829.50 UU - 18 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Harlan Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 810.00 42.68 810.00 TT - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Sharon Christenson Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 750.00 39.52 750.00 TT - 1 - N/S Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Robert Wood Max Rutherford A 29 - - 18 - - 1051.50 55.40 1051.50 1.21 Platinum UU - 15 - E/W Scores
6 W Reynolds Lance Kerr A 33/34 - - 21 - - 1049.00 55.27 1049.00 1.07 Platinum TT - 6 - N/S Scores
5 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 35 - - 22 - - 1047.50 55.19 1047.50 1.04 Platinum TT - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Kate Hill Tom Jacobson A 40 - - 23 - - 1039.50 54.77 1039.50 1.00 Platinum TT - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Lawrence Lau Faye Marino A 43 - - 24 - - 1032.00 54.37 1032.00 0.97 Platinum TT - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Harriel Shea David Gambelin A 47 - - 25 - - 1006.00 53.00 1006.00 0.94 Platinum UU - 14 - E/W Scores
11 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A 64/65 - - - - - 975.00 51.37 975.00 TT - 11 - N/S Scores
1 John O'Brien Irwin Lichtblau A 68/69 - - - - - 970.50 51.13 970.50 UU - 12 - E/W Scores
13 James Keegan Mel Colchamiro A - - - - - - 949.00 50.00 949.00 TT - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Libby Fernandez Stella Rainey A - - - - - - 929.50 48.97 929.50 TT - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Edward Frymoyer John Chan A - - - - - - 850.50 44.81 850.50 TT - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Anthony Trebaol Wallace Young A - - - - - - 835.00 43.99 835.00 TT - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Ellen Gordon Sidney Gordon A - - - - - - 833.00 43.89 833.00 UU - 13 - E/W Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Veronica McMurdie D Jones A 2 - - 1 - - 1227.00 64.65 1227.00 12.38 Platinum UU - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko A 3 - - 2 - - 1190.50 62.72 1190.50 8.67 Platinum UU - 9 - N/S Scores
1 William Neumann Michael Schrage A 11/12 - - 5 - - 1131.00 59.59 1131.00 3.29 Platinum SS - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Kelley Martina Kelley A 26/27 - - 10 - - 1064.00 56.06 1064.00 1.90 Platinum SS - 3 - E/W Scores
22 Mike Bandler Linda Bandler A 33/34 - - 13 - - 1049.00 55.27 1049.00 1.55 Platinum TT - 11 - E/W Scores
19 Cheri Bjerkan Rozanne Pollack A 37/39 - - 15/17 - - 1046.50 55.14 1046.50 1.32 Platinum TT - 8 - E/W Scores
18 Paul Gelb Eugene White Jr A 44 - - 20 - - 1023.00 53.90 1023.00 1.11 Platinum TT - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Christopher Smith Deborah Drury A 45 - - 21 - - 1022.00 53.85 1022.00 1.07 Platinum SS - 8 - E/W Scores
16 Bob Lafleur Jan George A 56 - - 28 - - 990.50 52.19 990.50 0.86 Platinum TT - 5 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Nelson Amar Chunder A 67 - - - - - 971.00 51.16 971.00 TT - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Joseph Viola III Om Chokriwala A 71 - - - - - 967.00 50.95 967.00 SS - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 949.50 50.03 949.50 SS - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Franz Delahan Madeline Delahan A - - - - - - 929.00 48.95 929.00 SS - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Y Chen Pat Wong A - - - - - - 916.00 48.26 916.00 UU - 1 - N/S Scores
21 Jerry Chamberlain Winnie Jasper A - - - - - - 867.50 45.71 867.50 UU - 22 - N/S Scores
6 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson A - - - - - - 862.50 45.44 862.50 UU - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A - - - - - - 828.00 43.62 828.00 UU - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Margie Schrader Melvin Levine A - - - - - - 777.50 40.96 777.50 TT - 4 - E/W Scores
17 Francesca Mazarella Bob Boyd A - - - - - - 777.00 40.94 777.00 TT - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 763.50 40.23 763.50 UU - 2 - N/S Scores
20 Douglas Allan Julius Kerenyi A - - - - - - 739.00 38.94 739.00 TT - 9 - E/W Scores
7 David Blohm Lynn Odland A - - - - - - 721.00 37.99 721.00 UU - 7 - N/S Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
19 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A 5 - - 3 - - 1154.50 60.83 1154.50 6.19 Platinum UU - 19 - N/S Scores
5 Petra Hamman Peggy Sutherlin A 11/12 - - 7 - - 1131.00 59.59 1131.00 2.51 Platinum UU - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Sigrid Price Russell Quinnell A 13 - - 8 - - 1125.50 59.30 1125.50 2.26 Platinum UU - 11 - N/S Scores
20 David Pelka William Hall A 15 - - 10 - - 1115.50 58.77 1115.50 1.90 Platinum UU - 20 - N/S Scores
10 Ravi Bhalla Atam Lalchandani A 24 - - 16 - - 1067.50 56.24 1067.50 1.32 Platinum UU - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Joan Lewis Robert Hopkins Jr A 26/27 - - 17 - - 1064.00 56.06 1064.00 1.26 Platinum UU - 14 - N/S Scores
22 Judy Cardin Bruce Greenspan A 48 - - 26 - - 1005.50 52.98 1005.50 0.91 Platinum UU - 21 - N/S Scores
8 Karl Zaman Hope Ellis A 51/53 - - 27 - - 1000.50 52.71 1000.50 0.89 Platinum UU - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Jacqueline Ortiz Patricia Gittings A 54 - - 28 - - 996.00 52.48 996.00 0.86 Platinum UU - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Prior Peter Sager A 60 - - 29 - - 985.00 51.90 985.00 0.84 Platinum SS - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Nishat Chishti Mansoor Gowani A 74 - - - - - 961.00 50.63 961.00 UU - 17 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Popkin Alan Popkin A - - - - - - 959.00 50.53 959.00 SS - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Ann Nutting Bill Nutting A - - - - - - 959.00 50.53 959.00 TT - 2 - E/W Scores
15 Jessica Bushman David Bushman A - - - - - - 933.00 49.16 933.00 UU - 15 - N/S Scores
16 Paul Cozzi Steven Siegel A - - - - - - 886.50 46.71 886.50 UU - 16 - N/S Scores
21 Salim Bhimji Larry Shannon A - - - - - - 859.50 45.28 859.50 TT - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Ellen Winters Pier Luigi Forlani A - - - - - - 858.50 45.23 858.50 SS - 2 - E/W Scores
18 Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell A - - - - - - 847.50 44.65 847.50 UU - 18 - N/S Scores
7 Jeffrey Reid Jeanette Shinsako A - - - - - - 795.50 41.91 795.50 SS - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Marie Smerjac Stan Fuhrmann A - - - - - - 759.00 39.99 759.00 TT - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Cynthia Tingey Enaid Savage A - - - - - - 746.50 39.33 746.50 UU - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Maria Abbott Marion Robertson A - - - - - - 734.00 38.67 734.00 SS - 4 - E/W Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Nick Wiebe Evelyn Holtz A 17 - - 7 - - 1111.00 58.54 1111.00 2.51 Platinum WW - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Edward Barlow Maris Zilant A 18 - - 8 - - 1103.00 58.11 1103.00 2.26 Platinum XX - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce Nissim Cole Powell A 37/39 - - 15/17 - - 1046.50 55.14 1046.50 1.32 Platinum XX - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Gerri Soffa Carlson Steve Mager A 41 - - 18 - - 1036.50 54.61 1036.50 1.21 Platinum WW - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 51/53 - - 25/26 - - 1000.50 52.71 1000.50 0.93 Platinum WW - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Helene Drake George Drake A 68/69 - - - - - 970.50 51.13 970.50 XX - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Buddhadeb Biswas Harjinder Ajmani A 73 - - - - - 964.00 50.79 964.00 XX - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Michel Rapoport Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 881.50 46.44 881.50 WW - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy A - - - - - - 862.50 45.44 862.50 XX - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Eileen Paley Ritsuko Kai A - - - - - - 844.50 44.49 844.50 XX - 8 - E/W Scores
1 David Sterling Joan Clark A - - - - - - 837.50 44.13 837.50 XX - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - - - - 832.50 43.86 832.50 XX - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Waldron Carol Foster A - - - - - - 783.00 41.25 783.00 XX - 3 - E/W Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Farid Assemi James Slinger A 1 - - 1 - - 1250.00 65.86 1250.00 12.38 Platinum XX - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Jeffrey Miller Phil Warden A 19 - - 11 - - 1102.00 58.06 1102.00 1.77 Platinum WW - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Gilbert Reeser Ameen Paul A 22 - - 14 - - 1080.50 56.93 1080.50 1.47 Platinum WW - 6 - N/S Scores
12 John Welte Martha Welte A 31 - - 19 - - 1050.00 55.32 1050.00 1.16 Platinum WW - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Jeffrey Taylor Peter Lit A 32 - - 20 - - 1049.50 55.30 1049.50 1.11 Platinum WW - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich A 64/65 - - - - - 975.00 51.37 975.00 XX - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Wayne Burt Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 934.00 49.21 934.00 XX - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Derald Keetch John Manopoli A - - - - - - 931.50 49.08 931.50 XX - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Philip Pearl Glenna Shannahan A - - - - - - 905.50 47.71 905.50 WW - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Tushar Gheewala Arun Savara A - - - - - - 890.00 46.89 890.00 WW - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Bellerose Michael Levin A - - - - - - 872.50 45.97 872.50 WW - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Rosemary Boden Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 796.00 41.94 796.00 WW - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Iris Libby Sue Bailey A - - - - - - 564.00 29.72 564.00 WW - 3 - N/S Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Tony Glynne Dawn Black A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 1153.50 60.77 1153.50 5.26 Platinum XX - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Allan Graves Kay Enfield A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 1153.50 60.77 1153.50 5.26 Platinum WW - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Joe Houde Andrew Loh A 25 - - 9 - - 1066.50 56.19 1066.50 2.06 Platinum WW - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Raymond Depew Judith Argento A 36 - - 14 - - 1047.00 55.16 1047.00 1.47 Platinum WW - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A 49 - - 23 - - 1004.00 52.90 1004.00 1.00 Platinum WW - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Fred Chasalow Gary Near A 57/58 - - 29/30 - - 990.00 52.16 990.00 0.83 Platinum WW - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 59 - - - - - 988.00 52.05 988.00 WW - 9 - E/W Scores
11 R Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 944.50 49.76 944.50 XX - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Cliff Campbell Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 936.50 49.34 936.50 WW - 13 - E/W Scores
4 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman A - - - - - - 896.50 47.23 896.50 XX - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 880.50 46.39 880.50 WW - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Helene Ettelson Nancy Chapman A - - - - - - 874.50 46.07 874.50 XX - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Karen Rice Sheryl Johnson A - - - - - - 857.50 45.18 857.50 WW - 1 - E/W Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mark Lair Manfred Michlmayr A 10 - - 6 - - 1137.00 59.91 1137.00 2.84 Platinum XX - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Dorothy Conway William Thorp A 20 - - 12 - - 1100.00 57.96 1100.00 1.65 Platinum XX - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Ted Richmond Robert Ng A 21 - - 13 - - 1094.50 57.67 1094.50 1.55 Platinum XX - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Bob Enenstein Richard Spitalnick A 63 - - - - - 980.50 51.66 980.50 XX - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Glenn Eisenstein Bunny Lukas A 70 - - - - - 969.00 51.05 969.00 XX - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti A - - - - - - 951.50 50.13 951.50 WW - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A - - - - - - 890.00 46.89 890.00 XX - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Walter Maxymuk Gene Keidan A - - - - - - 876.50 46.18 876.50 WW - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Fred Hamilton Rose Boot A - - - - - - 848.00 44.68 848.00 XX - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Robert Michaud Cecil Henry A - - - - - - 796.50 41.97 796.50 WW - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Carol McCully Ed Barad A - - - - - - 764.00 40.25 764.00 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Arlie Lamb Edward Hornung A - - - - - - 763.50 40.23 763.50 XX - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Tim Cohler Anne Cohler A - - - - - - 710.50 37.43 710.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores