Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

MITCHELL OPEN B-A-M TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 G Venkatesh Anil Padhye Sundarram Srinivasan P Sridhar Michel Abecassis Marc Bompis A 3 - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 17.61 32.11 78.75 Platinum
10 Jean Fantun Veronique Ventos Jean-Pierre Desmoulins Colin Deheeger A 4/6 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 15.59 32.09 56.38 Platinum
3 Ron Pachtmann Piotr Pawel Zatorski Ken Bercuson George Mittelman A 8 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 13.11 31.61 43.08 Platinum
9 Michael Mikyska Roger Lee Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz Billy Cohen A 11 - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 15.65 30.15 35.00 Platinum
5 Daniela von Arnim William Watson Roland Rohowsky Geeske Joel A 13 - - 4/5 - - 15.00 57.69 14.96 29.96 31.11 Platinum
4 Brian Glubok Ettore Bianchi Irene Baroni Alessandro Gandoglia A 21 - - 4/5 - - 15.00 57.69 14.24 29.24 21.54 Platinum
7 Anant Rathi Ankur Rathi Andrew Gumperz Tom Trachuk A - - - 3 - - 16.00 61.54 11.72 27.72 5.51 Platinum
8 Mihaela Balint Itamar Ginossar Bas Van Engelen Frank Van Engelen A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.02 27.52 4.31 Platinum
1 Andy Goodman Steve Zolotow Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey A - - - 10/12 - - 14.00 53.85 13.43 27.43 2.39 Platinum
14 Victor Melman Miroslaw Milaszewski Mariusz Krasnicki Matevsz Sobczak A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 14.17 23.67 4.05 Platinum
6 Baptiste Combescure Isabelle Bello Vanessa Reess Aurelie Thizy Jeremie Tignel Corinne Faivre A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.24 23.24 3.55 Platinum
2 H Jay Sloofman Jill Marshall Albert Shekhter George Krizel A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 9.50 21.50 1.09 Platinum
12 Jim Wakefield Claire Jones Helene Bauman Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.80 20.80 1.27 Platinum
11 Michael Cassel Brian Ellis Robert Kent Ellen Kent A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.09 20.09 2.78 Platinum

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
11 Eric Leong Ulf Nilsson Peter Gill Owen Lien A 4/6 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 15.59 32.09 56.38 Platinum
3 Curtis Cheek Huub Bertens Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Mark Itabashi Hjordis Eythorsdottir A 7 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 17.39 31.89 46.67 Platinum
13 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Maximo Crusizio Juan Castillo A 10 - - - - - 9.50 36.54 21.26 30.76 37.33 Platinum
6 Michael Kovacich Robert Fendrick Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 12 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 14.00 30.00 32.94 Platinum
4 Anne Brenner David Caprera Robert Bitterman Robert Cappelli A 15/16 - - 11 - - 14.00 53.85 15.52 29.52 27.34 Platinum
5 Kauko Koistinen Connie Goldberg Vesa Fagerlund Hua Poon Jie Li Fu Zhong A 17 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 16.00 29.50 25.45 Platinum
10 Diana Schuld Alan Kudisch Michael Heymann Toni Bales A 23 - - 6/7 - - 15.50 59.62 13.22 28.72 20.00 Platinum
1 Peter Trenka Igor Savchenko Jiang Gu Alex Perlin A 24 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.67 28.67 19.31 Platinum
12 Maciej Klis Kamil Walczyk Stanislaw Pajak Janusz Gawecki A 26 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 14.74 28.24 18.06 Platinum
7 Michael Kamil David Treitel Gabrielle Sherman Matt Granovetter A 28 - - - - - 11.00 42.31 17.09 28.09 16.97 Platinum
9 Mary Ann Berg Jason Feldman Krzysztof Buras Grzegorz Narkiewicz Rafal Jagniewski Wojciech Gawel A - - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 11.02 27.02 6.52 Platinum
14 Lei Jun Xinguo Chen Yong Xue Xinguo Fang A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 11.50 25.00
8 Robert Perlsweig Pam Wittes Jerry Premo Jakob Kristinsson A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 12.87 22.87 2.74 Platinum
2 Gary Donner Yoko Sobel Thomas Paske Alexander Hydes A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 7.43 18.93 1.27 Platinum

Section I - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
13 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi Giorgia Botta Cenk Tuncok A 2 - - - - - 11.50 44.23 21.83 33.33 105.00 Platinum
1 Robert Katz Jonathan Fleischmann Claude Vogel John Jones A 14 - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 15.04 29.54 29.47 Platinum
3 Sam Lev Daniel Lev Gary Cohler David Berkowitz Berend Van Den Bos Joris van Lankveld A 18 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.96 29.46 24.35 Platinum
9 Lew Stansby Crispin Barrere Mark Perlmutter JoAnna Stansby A 25 - - - - - 11.50 44.23 17.00 28.50 18.67 Platinum
11 Edward Nagy Gene Simpson Mark Ralph Gary Soules A 27 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.15 28.15 17.50 Platinum
5 Tatiana Dikhnova Victoria Gromova Sergey Orlov Mikhail Krasnoselskii A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 14.09 27.09 2.89 Platinum
10 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.43 26.93 7.02 Platinum
8 Francisco Bernal Carlos Hoyos Dan Israeli Aran Warszawski A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.02 25.52 4.71 Platinum
14 Agnes Snellers Wubbo De Boer Hans Bouman Tim van den Bos A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.72 25.22 2.63 Platinum
12 Nicole Curetti Jean Le Poder Sophie Dauvergne Bernard Dauvergne A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 14.15 25.15 2.39 Platinum
6 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg Jessica Lai Grant Vance A - - - 10/12 - - 14.00 53.85 10.80 24.80 4.42 Platinum
2 Ray Miller Stanford Christie Michael Christensen Daniel Poore A - - - 10/12 - - 14.00 53.85 10.72 24.72 5.15 Platinum
7 Ron Gerard Matthias Felmy Ira Herman Allen Kahn A - - - 6/9 - - 14.50 55.77 8.93 23.43 3.13 Platinum
4 Adam Parrish Jeffrey Ford Gail Greenberg Jill Levin A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.37 22.37 1.64 Platinum

Section J - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Howard Weinstein Michael Becker Bob Hamman Peter Weichsel Liam Milne Andy Hung A 1 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 21.67 36.17 140.00 Platinum
11 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Laurent Thuillez Pascale Thuillez Anne-Laule Tartarin A 4/6 - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 14.59 32.09 56.38 Platinum
12 George Whitworth James Tritt Robert Giragosian Stephen McConnell A 9 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 15.37 31.37 40.00 Platinum
13 Bruce Rogoff Alexander Ornstein Dan Jacob Robert Lebi A 15/16 - - - - - 12.50 48.08 17.02 29.52 27.34 Platinum
2 Samuel Gillis Erik Saelensminde Per Erik Austberg Arild Rasmussen A 19 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.87 29.37 23.33 Platinum
1 Jun Shang Yanhui Sun Yichao Chen Junjie Hu Jiashen Yin Yizhuo Zhang A 20 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 16.33 29.33 22.40 Platinum
5 Adam Wildavsky Douglas Doub Michael Polowan Haig Tchamitch A 22 - - 6/7 - - 15.50 59.62 13.43 28.93 20.74 Platinum
10 Daniel Sonner Sarah Youngquist John Hodges John Twineham A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 16.43 27.93 7.47 Platinum
4 Bing Zhao YiYi Chen HanXing Li Bo Fu Xiuting Yu Shuai Lan A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.15 26.65 2.94 Platinum
7 Daniel Wilderman Eugene Hung Howard Liu Kenneth Zuckerberg A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 12.80 26.30 3.25 Platinum
9 Kevin Castner Christophe Grosset Phillip King Olivier Giard A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 15.48 25.98 7.84 Platinum
8 Finn Kolesnik Roberto Scaramuzzi Alexander Kolesnik John Ramos A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 15.89 24.39 6.60 Platinum
14 Wei Tian Jun Shi Wei Wang Sun Xudong A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 12.50 21.50 0.98 Platinum
6 Donald Kersey William Koski Doug Baxter David Lindop A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 11.65 19.65 2.22 Platinum